Ines Steinke (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.18
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.18
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.22
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.18
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.37
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Das Handbuch mit seinen circa 60 Beiträgen bietet eine aktuelle Bestandsaufnahme der wichtigsten Theorien, Methoden und Forschungsstile der Qualitativen Forsch…ung. Die Autoren aus Deutschland, Großbritannien und den USA stellen das breite Spektrum traditioneller Ansätze und neuerer Entwicklungen gleichermaßen dar. Erhebungs- und Auswertungsverfahren, methodologische und ethische Probleme werden in einführenden wie systematischen Artikeln behandelt. Anhand ausgewählter Beispiele verschiedener Forschungsstile wird gezeigt, wie Qualitative Forschung betrieben wird. Aktuelle Entwicklungen, etwa die Verwendung von Computern, werden vorgestellt, praktische Fragen der Datenerhebung und Analyse anschaulich bearbeitet. Der Serviceteil gibt Hinweise zur Literatur, zum Studium und zur Recherche in Datenbanken und Internet im Bereich der Qualitativen Forschung. Damit wendet sich dieses Handbuch an Studierende wie auch an Lehrende in Forschung, Praxis und Entwicklung aus Soziologie, Psychologie, Ethnologie, Pädagogik, Politologie, Geschichte.
Published by Rowohlt (Rowohlts Enzyklopädie / re 55628), Reinbek, 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 768 S. Taschenbuch. Rücken lesefaltig; Papier randgebräunt; parfümiert-rauchrüchig (stammt aus Raucherbibliothek); sonst guter Zustand. 2. Aufl. /// ISBN 3499556286.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.38
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Das Handbuch mit seinen circa 60 Beiträgen bietet eine aktuelle Bestandsaufnahme der wichtigsten Theorien, Methoden und Forschungsstile der Qualitativen Forschung. Die Autoren aus Deutschland, Großbritannien und den USA stellen das breite Spektrum tradi…tioneller Ansätze und neuerer Entwicklungen gleichermaßen dar. Erhebungs- und Auswertungsverfahren, methodologische und ethische Probleme werden in einführenden wie systematischen Artikeln behandelt. Anhand ausgewählter Beispiele verschiedener Forschungsstile wird gezeigt, wie Qualitative Forschung betrieben wird. Aktuelle Entwicklungen, etwa die Verwendung von Computern, werden vorgestellt, praktische Fragen der Datenerhebung und Analyse anschaulich bearbeitet. Der Serviceteil gibt Hinweise zur Literatur, zum Studium und zur Recherche in Datenbanken und Internet im Bereich der Qualitativen Forschung. Damit wendet sich dieses Handbuch an Studierende wie auch an Lehrende in Forschung, Praxis und Entwicklung aus Soziologie, Psychologie, Ethnologie, Pädagogik, Politologie, Geschichte.

Published by Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Reinbeck bei Hamburg 2003
- Signed
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 15.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 2 Auflage. Jahr: 2003. Einband: Taschenbuch. Beschreibung: 2003 - Mit Vorwort von Uwe Flick, Ernst von Kardorff und Ines Steinke. Umschlag leicht berieben, innen gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: de. 768 S. Widmung des Verfassers.

Qualitative Forschung. Ein Handbuch. (Rowohlts Enzyklopädie).
Flick, Uwe [Hrsg.], Ernst von Kardorff [Hrsg.] und Ines Steinke [Hrsg.]:
- Softcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.44
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart., broschiert. Condition: Gut. 3. Aufl. 768 S., 19 cm. Einband leicht berieben, Leseknicke im Rücken, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783499556289 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.

- Softcover
Seller: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, CanadaMad Hatter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 53.71
£ 15.64 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. A few sentences are underlined otherwise and unmarked copy-" A Companion to Qualitative Research draws on the work of an array of leading scholars from Europe, Britain, and North America to present a summary of every aspect of the qualitative research process from nuts-and-bolts methods and research styles,… to examinations of methodological theory and epistemology. It is one of the few surveys of qualitative research to adopt a genuinely international voice. About the Author: Uwe Flick is a professor of qualitative research at Freie Universität Berlin, Germany. He is a psychologist and sociologist and holds a Ph.D. from Freie Universität Berlin. He has been a professor at Alice Salomon University (Berlin) and at the University of Vienna, Austria. His main research interests include qualitative methods, access to the labor market for refugees and after migration, social representations of health, vulnerability, youth homelessness, and technological change in everyday life.".

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.44
£ 51.77 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 4. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Broschur - Gewicht: 650 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - leicht berieben. kA (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Reinbeck bei Hamburg: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Bücher Eule, Bern, , SwitzerlandBücher Eule
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.44
£ 38.83 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7. Auflage, Originalausg. 8°. 767 Seiten Illustrationen. Broschiert Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren; Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt; gut erhalten) (=rororo, 55628).

Qualitative Forschung: Ein Handbuch Ein Handbuch
Uwe Flick, Uwe, Ernst von Ernst von Kardorff und Ines Ines Steinke:
- Softcover
Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermanyBerliner Büchertisch eG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 86.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 14. 768 S. !! TB von 2000!! Akzeptables Exemplar, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, Papier/Schnitt nachgedunkelt, ist aber noch gut zu gebrauchen. C260319ah92 ISBN: 9783499556289 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.