Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502994143 ISBN 13: 9781502994141
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502994143 ISBN 13: 9781502994141
Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Good 2014.
Language: English
Published by Images Publishing Dist Ac, 2006
ISBN 10: 1864701501 ISBN 13: 9781864701500
Seller: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Sealed Unopened NEW.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502994143 ISBN 13: 9781502994141
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502994143 ISBN 13: 9781502994141
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Perseus Books, Reading, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0738200743 ISBN 13: 9780738200743
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. (1999), 336pp, top corners slightly bumped, slight soiling & edgewear to dj.
Language: English
Published by Images Publishing Dist Ac, 2007
ISBN 10: 1864701722 ISBN 13: 9781864701722
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New Falcon Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1561840483 ISBN 13: 9781561840489
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. David P. Wilson (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Perseus Books, Reading, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0738200743 ISBN 13: 9780738200743
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine condition Hardcover blue boards with black spine and gilt lettering. Includes Notes, Bibliography and Index, 336 pages. The exception to the condition is foxing on the top of the text block. The DJ is in Near Fine condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502994143 ISBN 13: 9781502994141
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502994143 ISBN 13: 9781502994141
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502994143 ISBN 13: 9781502994141
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Barenreiter Ltd London nd
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
48pp. 8vo Illustrated with musical notation Pictorial wrappers (Paperback, broche, rustica) Separate edition of The Modern Musick Master of The Universal Musicians, 1731. In the series "Documenta Musicologica" Light stain on cover, else clean tight bright copy: VG.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kevin Dennis 6/7/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1989920950 ISBN 13: 9781989920954
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Productivity: Self Help Guide to Break Bad Habits, Overcome Laziness, and Make Positive Changes That Stick (Stop Addictions and Proc. Book.
Published by Center for Growth, Inc, The, 2023
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Original Falcon Press, LLC, The, 2017
ISBN 10: 1935150340 ISBN 13: 9781935150343
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Original Falcon Press, LLC, The, 2017
ISBN 10: 1935150340 ISBN 13: 9781935150343
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502994143 ISBN 13: 9781502994141
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Images Publishing Dist Ac, Australia, 2007
ISBN 10: 1864701722 ISBN 13: 9781864701722
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 348 pp. Tightly bound. Just the very tips of three corners with light ding. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Robert Satterfield, CA, 2020
ISBN 10: 1989920950 ISBN 13: 9781989920954
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.