Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Language: English
Published by The Department of Geology and Natural Resources, Indianapolis
Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1913, pages 67-98, folding map, 16 x 23.5 inches. Wrps, now in report cover. Removed from Thirty-Seventh Annual Report of the Department of Geology and Natural Resources, Indiana. Edited by Edward Barrett.
Language: English
Published by Indianapolis, 1913
Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. pp191-223, laid in - 28x23 inch folding map. Removed from THIRTY EIGHTH ANNUAL REPORT OF DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY AND NATURAL RESOURCES. INDIANA. 1913. VG in report covers.
Language: English
Published by Charles Griffin & Company Ltd, London, 1963
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 5th or later Edition. Eighth edition and first printing. In very good plus red/brown cloth boards, gilt titles to front and spine. The boards are very tight, straight and clean; very slight wear to corners and spine ends. The front free end paper has a dedication and there is a scribble like from a child. Slightly foxed top cut edge; all the edges are slightly tanned. The text block is tightly bound, square and clean, near fine condition; illustrated with b/w photos and illustrations and colour frontispiece. Adverts to rear. In good pale green and black dust jacket with light pattern with black and gilt titles. The jacket is quite clean, edges chipped with small open and closed tears on top edge. Price clipped.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1945
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG+. 1046-27. A good or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1945
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG+. 1046-36. A good or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1945
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG+. 1046-10. A good or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1945
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG+. 1046-10. A good or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1945
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG+. 1046-36. A good or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1945
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG+. 1046-34. A good or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1945
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG+. 1046-50. A good or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1945
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG+. 1046-19. A good or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1945
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG+. 1046-29. A good or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Language: English
Published by T And F India, 2018
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9780815367604,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Charles Griffin & Company Ltd, 1949
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1949. Seventh Edition. 482 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Bookseller sticker stuck to front pastedown. Heavy thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Book has a slight forward lean. Visible wear marks to boards.
Published by Prentice Hall, New York, 1939
Seller: Karl Books, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition blue cloth hardcover, gilt lettering to cover and spine. Slight sun fading to spine. Inside front free endpaper signature of owner, plus "Property of display dept J.A.Kirven Co. Columbus Georgia, 1939, June 15th". 2 or 3 pages with pencil marks to margins CIA.
Condition: New. Painting and Decorating (Paperback or Softback).
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190882131 ISBN 13: 9780190882136
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by R. Schindler Cairo, 1943
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Fourth Edition. Book has some modest wear to all corners, some small holes along staples of binding, small chips at head of spine, date and location in ink from previous owner on endpaper. otherwise a clean and presentable copy with clean pages. Photos on request.
Language: English
Published by Stevenson Press 2012-09, 2012
ISBN 10: 1447460014 ISBN 13: 9781447460015
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
£ 25.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190882131 ISBN 13: 9780190882136
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: Chinese
Published by Southeast University Press Pub., 2000
ISBN 10: 7564106816 ISBN 13: 9787564106812
Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Chinese/English self help. Boards and spine tight. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Published by Charles Griffin & Company, London, 1949
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Used - Good. 1st edition. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket. Text clean; binding tight. Dust jacket tatty & slack, with creases, tears & loss.