Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014276780 ISBN 13: 9781014276780
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ultra-violet Light by Means of the Alpine Sun Lamp: Treatment and Indications. Book.
Published by G. Schirmer, Inc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1507. (bach, sonatas, violin and piano ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101347970X ISBN 13: 9781013479700
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Ultra-violet Light by Means of the Alpine Sun Lamp: Treatment and Indications. Book.
Language: German
Published by Stgt Kielmann, 1910
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
weicher Einband. Opb. XI,268S. Buchschmuck von Carl Breuer. -Gebräunt. 373 gr.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014276780 ISBN 13: 9781014276780
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Leipzig:, Gustav Lunkenbein,, 1910
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 4. und 5. Tsd., 268 S., 8°, Ln., Buchschmuck von Carl Breuer. (Lagervermerk k-4). Band: 0.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Henry Litolff's Verlag, Leipzig
Sheet Music
Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Jahr: o. J. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: o. J. - Mit Inhaltsverzeichnis. Mit Verzierungstabelle. Hrsg. v. Hugo Steurer. VN/Pl. no. 11514. Papierbedingt gebräunt. Gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 23, [1] S.
Published by Edition Peters / Collection Litolff, Leipzig, 1985
Sheet Music
Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Jahr: [1985]. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: [1985] - Mit Vorwort, Inhaltsverzeichnis und Verzierungstabelle. VN/Pl. no. 11514. c1942. Sehr gutes Expl. Sprache: de. 23, [1] S.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart Max Kielmann, 1910
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Germany
First Edition
Erstausgabe. Einband mit Goldschrift; vorderer Deckel und Rücken ausgebleicht; gering fleckig; Illustrationen; Frakturschrift; Lesebändchen; Sachregister; 268 S.; 0,4 kg, Zustand: Gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 19 cm, Dekoriertes Leinen, Kein Schutzumschlag.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Sollux Publishing Co., Slough
Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hard cover maroon cloth bds, black titles to upper bd and gilt titles to age-browned spine, VG, no dust jacket, University of London label to front pastedown and no. written on title pge verso, contents fine and tight, pp218. Divided into three parts:- Part I - Ultra-Violet Therapy; Part II - Instruments; Part III - Indications and Uses of the Quartz Lamps.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Paul B, Hoeber, New York, 1916
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Red cloth boards slight soiled, translated from the German. B/w photographs, Alpine Sun Lamp, Quartz Burner, Hagemann Ring, 114 pgs index. 12 pgs publishers ads.
Published by kabitzsch, 1925
Seller: Antiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig, Heilsbronn, DE, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Ecken etwas bestossen.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Verlag von Max Kielmann, 1910
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 268 S., Ill. Einband mit Goldschrift, vorderer Deckel und Rücken minimal ausgebleicht, Ecken etwas bestoßen, kleiner Eigentümervermerk auf Vorsatz und Titelblatt und mit wenigen kleinen Markierungen mit Bleistift, Seiten unbeschnitten ansonst gut erhalten. Zum Inhalt : Gebet / Liebe / Große Menschen / Persönlichkeit / Selbsterkenntnis / Tätigkeit und Pflicht / Zufriedenheit und Glück / Erziehung und Bildung / Leid und Trost. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Otto Heinrich Noetzel Verlag, Wilhelmshaven, 1982
Sheet Music
Condition: Gut. Jahr: c1982. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Pegasus-Ausgabe. Noetzel Edition. Mit Vorwort herausgegeben von Hugo Ruf. VN/Pl. no. N 3495. Umschlag berieben. Mit einigen Bleistifteintragungen (Fingersatz). Gutes Expl. Sprache: de. 24 S.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt (Main) [u.a.] : Litolff, Peters [1988]., 1988
geheftet. Condition: Sehr gut. 23 S., Noten, 19 cm, quer. Seiten altersbedingt gebräunt. Einband leicht berieben/angeschmutzt, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Published by Kabitzsch, Leipzig, 1931
Seller: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Germany
Mit 41 Abb. im Text Ln., Einbandrückseite etwas fleckig, Schnitt u. Vorsatz gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand 22.-23. Aufl.
Softcover. Condition: New. . Der "Bückeburger Bach", J. S. Bachs zweitjüngster Sohn, schuf mit diesem zweisätzigen Werk eine der ersten vierhändigen Klaviersonaten. Der 1. Satz folgt der klassischen Sonatenform, der 2. Satz ist ein Rondo. Der Schwierigkeitsgrad ist dem der Mozart-Sonaten vergleichbar, beide Spieler haben gleichberechtigt am thematischen Geschehen Anteil.
Published by G Schirmer
Seller: Stephen Music and Books, Harrogate, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Cover is marked and cuffed; 25pp well bound, some pencil marks inside otherwise clean.
Published by Leipzig, Curt Kabitzsch., 1925
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Vierzehnte und fünfzehnte im wesentlichen unveränderte Auflage. 28 Abb., (2 Bl.), 190 S., (3 Bl.). Original-Leinenband (geringfügig berieben udn bestoßen). Titel mit gestempeltem Besitzvermerk. Durchgehend leicht gebräunt. Sonst in sehr schöner Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Wien, Manz, 1896
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
31 SS. Obrosch. Unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a thorough analysis of the development and use of the Alpine Sun Lamp, a groundbreaking medical device that harnesses the power of ultraviolet light. The author, a leading expert in the field, provides a detailed description of the lamp's components and its distinct advantages over previous methods of light therapy. The book meticulously examines the extensive applications of the Alpine Sun Lamp, both in local and general treatments. It covers a wide range of conditions, including tuberculosis, neuralgia, wounds, and various skin ailments. Case studies demonstrate the remarkable effectiveness of the lamp in treating these conditions, often leading to significant improvements or complete cures. The author emphasizes the importance of individualizing treatment plans based on the patient's skin sensitivity and the desired outcome. Detailed guidelines are provided to ensure optimal results and avoid potential adverse effects. Overall, this book serves as an invaluable resource for medical practitioners seeking to incorporate the Alpine Sun Lamp into their treatment regimens. The author's comprehensive insights and practical guidance make this book an indispensable tool for harnessing the power of ultraviolet light for therapeutic purposes. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Germany
Heft/Zeitschrift. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar - fast wie neu - nur der Einband ist minimal bestoßen - Internationaler Versand In deutscher Sprache. 59 S. 300 x 230 mm.