Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760752591 ISBN 13: 9780760752593
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760752591 ISBN 13: 9780760752593
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760752591 ISBN 13: 9780760752593
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760752591 ISBN 13: 9780760752593
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760752591 ISBN 13: 9780760752593
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760752591 ISBN 13: 9780760752593
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760752591 ISBN 13: 9780760752593
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760752591 ISBN 13: 9780760752593
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760752591 ISBN 13: 9780760752593
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760752591 ISBN 13: 9780760752593
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760752591 ISBN 13: 9780760752593
Seller: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 000-213: Large Magazine Size Hardcover with Dustjacket. 80 pages. Book is a New, Unread Copy. Dustjacket has light edge wear and a couple of tiny closed tears from shelf. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, white, unmarked pages. Retold by Daniel & Ronne Randall with Color Illustrations by Graham Howells. Gift Quality. 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 First Edition 2004.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Howells, Graham (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Howells, Graham (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Howells, Graham (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Howells, Graham (illustrator).
Condition: New. Howells, Graham (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Anness Publishing, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1861478844 ISBN 13: 9781861478849
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Howells, Graham (illustrator). The legends of King Arthur are among the richest and most mysterious in British folklore, and they remain popular throughout the world. There almost certainly was a real leader named Arthur, who was probably a clan chieftain from Cornwall, Wales or Scotland. The Arthurian myths deal with important and timeless themes, such as temptation, betrayal, justice and the struggle for power. It is therefore not surprising that stories of this mighty Celtic warrior echo through the ages, making him a hero for our own time as much as his own. The ten featured tales include all the memorable characters such as Uther Pendragon, Queen Guinevere, Gawain, Lancelot, Morgana and Mordred, plus well- known places such as Tintagel and Camelot, the mythical site of the Round Table. Learn about Arthur's birth, the fate foretold for him by the wizard Merlin, the sword in the stone, the lady in the lake, and the devastating final battle. Powerful and dramatic illustrations by Graham Howells bring the heroism and treachery of Arthur's turbulent time vividly to life.
Language: English
Published by Anness Publishing, Leicester, 2020
ISBN 10: 1861478844 ISBN 13: 9781861478849
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Howells, Graham (illustrator). Hardcover. The legends of King Arthur are among the richest and most mysterious in British folklore, and they remain popular throughout the world. There almost certainly was a real leader named Arthur, who was probably a clan chieftain from Cornwall, Wales or Scotland. The Arthurian myths deal with important and timeless themes, such as temptation, betrayal, justice and the struggle for power. It is therefore not surprising that stories of this mighty Celtic warrior echo through the ages, making him a hero for our own time as much as his own. The ten featured tales include all the memorable characters such as Uther Pendragon, Queen Guinevere, Gawain, Lancelot, Morgana and Mordred, plus well- known places such as Tintagel and Camelot, the mythical site of the Round Table. Learn about Arthur's birth, the fate foretold for him by the wizard Merlin, the sword in the stone, the lady in the lake, and the devastating final battle. Powerful and dramatic illustrations by Graham Howells bring the heroism and treachery of Arthur's turbulent time vividly to life The legends of King Arthur are among the richest and most mysterious in British folklore, retold with dramatic illustrations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Anness Publishing, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1861478844 ISBN 13: 9781861478849
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Howells, Graham (illustrator). The legends of King Arthur are among the richest and most mysterious in British folklore, and they remain popular throughout the world. There almost certainly was a real leader named Arthur, who was probably a clan chieftain from Cornwall, Wales or Scotland. The Arthurian myths deal with important and timeless themes, such as temptation, betrayal, justice and the struggle for power. It is therefore not surprising that stories of this mighty Celtic warrior echo through the ages, making him a hero for our own time as much as his own. The ten featured tales include all the memorable characters such as Uther Pendragon, Queen Guinevere, Gawain, Lancelot, Morgana and Mordred, plus well- known places such as Tintagel and Camelot, the mythical site of the Round Table. Learn about Arthur's birth, the fate foretold for him by the wizard Merlin, the sword in the stone, the lady in the lake, and the devastating final battle. Powerful and dramatic illustrations by Graham Howells bring the heroism and treachery of Arthur's turbulent time vividly to life.
HRD. Condition: New. Howells, Graham (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: NEW. Howells, Graham (illustrator).
HRD. Condition: New. Howells, Graham (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Howells, Graham (illustrator).
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Howells, Graham (illustrator). 2020. Illustrated. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Howells, Graham (illustrator). 2020. Illustrated. Hardcover. . . . . .
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Howells, Graham (illustrator). 79 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Condition: new. Howells, Graham (illustrator).
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Howells, Graham (illustrator). In.
Language: English
Published by Armadillo Books 2020-04-21, 2020
ISBN 10: 1861478844 ISBN 13: 9781861478849
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New. Howells, Graham (illustrator).
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: New. Howells, Graham (illustrator). Special order direct from the distributor.