Howard Alyssa (50 results)

Language: English
Published by Silhouette Books (edition First Edition) 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

At My Savior's Feet: Life-changing Lessons from the Master Storyteller (Hello Mornings Bible Studies)
Lee, Kat; Shaw, Ali; Howard, Alyssa; Bell, Lindsey; Sigler, Cheli; Brown, Patti; LaFram, Kelli
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

At My Savior's Feet: Life-changing Lessons from the Master Storyteller (Hello Mornings Bible Studies)
Lee, Kat,Shaw, Ali,Howard, Alyssa,Bell, Lindsey,Sigler, Cheli,Brown, Patti,LaFram, Kelli
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.53
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.75
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

The Mythic Dream
Chu, John; Cypess, Leah; Das, Indrapramit; El-Mohtar, Amal; Ford, Jeffrey; Gailey, Sarah; Hernandez, Carlos; Howard, Kat; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kingfisher, T.; Leckie, Ann; Machado, Carmen Maria; Martine, Arkady; McGuire, Seanan; Novik, Naomi; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Wong, Alyssa; Yang, J.Y.
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Rebuilt and Restored: Lessons from the book of Nehemiah (Hello Mornings Bible Studies)
Lee, Kat; Shaw, Ali; Howard, Alyssa; Billions, Ayoka; McLucas, Jennifer; Bozeman, Karen; LaFram, Kelli
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ) 2017
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Nexus Six: An Object Anthology Project
Davis, Samantha; Harrison, Jasmyne; Howard, Mackenzie; Ilesanmi, Tomiisin; Oliver, Alyssa; Southard, Nathan
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Zodiac Series: Water
Alyssa Brooks; Melissa Schroeder; Deanna Lee; Jenna Howard; Rae Morgan; Sherrill Quinn
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 3.74
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Mythic Dream
Chu, John; Cypess, Leah; Das, Indrapramit; El-Mohtar, Amal; Ford, Jeffrey; Gailey, Sarah; Hernandez, Carlos; Howard, Kat; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kingfisher, T.; Leckie, Ann; Machado, Carmen Maria; Martine, Arkady; McGuire, Seanan; Novik, Naomi; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Wong, Alyssa; Yang, J.Y.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.74
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 3.78
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Mythic Dream
Chu, John; Cypess, Leah; Das, Indrapramit; El-Mohtar, Amal; Ford, Jeffrey; Gailey, Sarah; Hernandez, Carlos; Howard, Kat; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kingfisher, T.; Leckie, Ann; Machado, Carmen Maria; Martine, Arkady; McGuire, Seanan; Novik, Naomi; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Wong, Alyssa; Yang, J.Y.
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Softcover
Seller: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Vada's Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.43
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. minimal markings some shelf wear spine good binding good light creases on cover.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, U.S.A.Mirror Image Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.05
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Printing. Silhouette Desire #100 , paperback. Condition is fine, slight crescent handling crease on front cover and faint crease on back hinge, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.*We have other titles in this genre in st…ock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info.**.WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.Summary - RECKLESS RAPTURE.Foolishly, Victoria Johnson thought she could handle the handsome stranger. Business, not pleasure was on her mind at the West Coast word-processing exhibition. But one abandoned, unforgettable moment in Clayton Harper's arms change her life.They met again on his terms, his turf, where Victoria was competing for a multi-million-dollar contract from Clay's futuristic computer complex near Atlanta. Her career was stake. But it was too late to turn back. Now she'd make him face the truth about their relationship, or lose her heart in the attempt.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 6.34
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.71
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. An all-new anthology of eighteen classic myth retellings featuring an all-star lineup of award-winning and critically acclaimed writers.Madeleine L'Engle once said, "When we lose our myths we lose our place in the universe." The Mythic Dream gathers together eighteen stories that reclaim the myths that… shaped our collective past, and use them to explore our present and future. From Hades and Persephone to Kali, from Loki to Inanna, this anthology explores retellings of myths across cultures and civilizations. Featuring award-winning and critically acclaimed writers such as Seanan McGuire, Naomi Novik, Rebecca Roanhorse, JY Yang, Alyssa Wong, Indrapramit Das, Carlos Hernandez, Sarah Gailey, Ann Leckie, John Chu, Urusla Vernon, Carmen Maria Machado, Stephen Graham Jones, Arkady Martine, Amal El-Mohtar, Jeffrey Ford, and more, The Mythic Dream is sure to become a new classic.

The Mythic Dream Format: Paperback
Chu, John; Cypess, Leah; Das, Indrapramit; El-Mohtar, Amal; Ford, Jeffrey; Gailey, Sarah; Hernandez, Carlos; Howard, Kat; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kingfisher, T.; Leckie, Ann; Machado, Carmen Maria; Martine, Arkady; McGuire, Seanan; Novik, Naomi; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Wong, Alyssa; Yang, J.Y.
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

The Mythic Dream Format: Paperback
Chu, John; Cypess, Leah; Das, Indrapramit; El-Mohtar, Amal; Ford, Jeffrey; Gailey, Sarah; Hernandez, Carlos; Howard, Kat; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kingfisher, T.; Leckie, Ann; Machado, Carmen Maria; Martine, Arkady; McGuire, Seanan; Novik, Naomi; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Wong, Alyssa; Yang, J.Y.
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

The Mythic Dream
Chu, John; Cypess, Leah; Das, Indrapramit; El-Mohtar, Amal; Ford, Jeffrey; Gailey, Sarah; Hernandez, Carlos; Howard, Kat; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kingfisher, T.; Leckie, Ann; Machado, Carmen Maria; Martine, Arkady; McGuire, Seanan; Novik, Naomi; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Wong, Alyssa; Yang, J.Y.
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Mythic Dream
Chu, John; Cypess, Leah; Das, Indrapramit; El-Mohtar, Amal; Ford, Jeffrey; Gailey, Sarah; Hernandez, Carlos; Howard, Kat; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kingfisher, T.; Leckie, Ann; Machado, Carmen Maria; Martine, Arkady; McGuire, Seanan; Novik, Naomi; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Wong, Alyssa; Yang, J.Y.
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.42
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.76
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. An all-new anthology of eighteen classic myth retellings featuring an all-star lineup of award-winning and critically acclaimed writers.Madeleine L'Engle once said, "When we lose our myths we lose our place in the universe." The Mythic Dream gathers together eighteen stories that reclaim the myths that… shaped our collective past, and use them to explore our present and future. From Hades and Persephone to Kali, from Loki to Inanna, this anthology explores retellings of myths across cultures and civilizations. Featuring award-winning and critically acclaimed writers such as Seanan McGuire, Naomi Novik, Rebecca Roanhorse, JY Yang, Alyssa Wong, Indrapramit Das, Carlos Hernandez, Sarah Gailey, Ann Leckie, John Chu, Urusla Vernon, Carmen Maria Machado, Stephen Graham Jones, Arkady Martine, Amal El-Mohtar, Jeffrey Ford, and more, The Mythic Dream is sure to become a new classic.

- Softcover
Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, United Kingdommadelyns books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.75
£ 16.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. very good overall condition.Quality book with speedy dispatch from the u/k 0.0.

The Best of Uncanny Magazine
Naomi Novik; Hao Jingfang; Delilah S. Dawson; Ursula Vernon; Neil Gaiman; Charlie Jane Anders; Kat Howard; Mary Robinette Kowal; N. K. Jemisin; Alyssa Wong; Elizabeth Bear; Maria Dahvana Headley; Catherynne M. Valente; Aliette de Bodard; Seanan McGuire
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Best of Uncanny Magazine
Naomi Novik; Hao Jingfang; Delilah S. Dawson; Ursula Vernon; Neil Gaiman; Charlie Jane Anders; Kat Howard; Mary Robinette Kowal; N. K. Jemisin; Alyssa Wong; Elizabeth Bear; Maria Dahvana Headley; Catherynne M. Valente; Aliette de Bodard; Seanan McGuire
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Best of Uncanny Magazine
Naomi Novik; Hao Jingfang; Delilah S. Dawson; Ursula Vernon; Neil Gaiman; Charlie Jane Anders; Kat Howard; Mary Robinette Kowal; N. K. Jemisin; Alyssa Wong; Elizabeth Bear; Maria Dahvana Headley; Catherynne M. Valente; Aliette de Bodard; Seanan McGuire
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Best of Uncanny Magazine
Naomi Novik; Hao Jingfang; Delilah S. Dawson; Ursula Vernon; Neil Gaiman; Charlie Jane Anders; Kat Howard; Mary Robinette Kowal; N. K. Jemisin; Alyssa Wong; Elizabeth Bear; Maria Dahvana Headley; Catherynne M. Valente; Aliette de Bodard; Seanan McGuire
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.