Language: English
Published by Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City, New York, 1926
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Cloth/Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor Dustjacket. Color and B/W Illustrations Throughout (illustrator). First Edition [stated]. 237 Pp. Blue Cloth Spine, Brown Boards With Mounted Illustration. Wear At Corners With A Little Fraying. Spine Label And Cover Label Clean, Intact, Spine Label A Little Faded. Dj Searated Into Panels, Spine Lacking About 40% Including Top Part Of Spine Label With Part Of Title, Author Remaining, And Publisher's Printed Name Intact At Bottom.Owner's Information On Front Endpaper.
Published by CHARLES SCRIBNER
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1903 EDITION. NO DJ. GREEN COVER HAS SOME EDGE AND SURFACE WEAR. NAME PLATE ON INSIDE OF COVER DATED APRIL 4, 1913. 601 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR FOR ITS AGE. AUTHORS NAME WRITEN ON TITLE PAGE. SOME SEPERATION ON INSIDE OF BACK COVER. BIOGRAPHY. 6.5'' X 9''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Cloth/Boards. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustrator). First Edition. Garden City, NY: Doubleday Page & Company. G/No Dustjacket. 1926. First Edition. Cloth/Boards. 4to., 237 pp., corners bumped & frayedwritinginside cover, page toning .
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. has some spotting on spine and a few on cover close to spine - inside is fine. Comes with an interesting letter about book and author.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781924 ISBN 13: 9781666781922
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781924 ISBN 13: 9781666781922
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Published by Doubleday, Page & Co, 1926
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: 9.25x12.25 inches, 237pp., illus. Small name stamp, lightly bumped corners else very good condition with text clean and binding sound without dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781924 ISBN 13: 9781666781922
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781924 ISBN 13: 9781666781922
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781932 ISBN 13: 9781666781939
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781932 ISBN 13: 9781666781939
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Wipf and Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781924 ISBN 13: 9781666781922
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by New York: 1880., Harper & Brothers,, 1880
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. x, 579 p.: 2 portraits (frontis., facing p. 191); 22.5 cm. Index, p. [569]-579. Good navy binder's cloth. Ex-lib., label on title-page.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781932 ISBN 13: 9781666781939
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. x, 579 pp. 8vo, gilt spine lettering and head edges, frontispiece and b/w leaf with tissue guards. Owner's name to FFEP, foxing to endpapers and frontispiece, otherwise a solid copy.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781924 ISBN 13: 9781666781922
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 40.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781932 ISBN 13: 9781666781939
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781924 ISBN 13: 9781666781922
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Page, NY, 1926
Seller: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in original cloth and paper covered boards. Published NY: Doubleday Page, 1926, first printin. 4to., 9 1/2" x 12 1/4", xiv+237pp., illustrated throughout with black and white and color reproductions. Blue cloth with brown paper covered bosrds, publisher's spine label and cover inset, top edge gilting. Light rub to the lower tips, small rub on upper edge of board, touch of wear at crown and heel, else a near fine, bright, crisp example.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781924 ISBN 13: 9781666781922
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 590 pages. 5.50x1.19x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Doubleday, Page February 1926, 1926
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Considerable shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 10/31/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781932 ISBN 13: 9781666781939
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Life and Letters of Horace Bushnell. Book.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781932 ISBN 13: 9781666781939
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 56.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781932 ISBN 13: 9781666781939
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 590 pages. 5.50x1.25x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781932 ISBN 13: 9781666781939
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by DOUBLEDAY, PAGE & CO., NY, 1926
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. closed tear & chip to the dj, clean unmarked copy! overseas orders will require substantial additional postage.
Language: English
Published by Wipf and Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666781924 ISBN 13: 9781666781922
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Lyon : L'Arbalète, août 1944 - grand in-8 (19,4x28cm) broché sous couverture bleue illustrée, 315 pages - tirage à 2150 exemplaires sur papier pur fil Johannot à la forme (n°493) - exemplaire en bon état - Joint les feuillet d'annonces de Chants secrets de Jean Genet et Dessins, par Jean Martin - Numéro d'anthologie de littérature américaine en traductions inédites par Marcel Duhamel, Henri Fluchère, R.N. Raimbault, etc. Livres.