Hoogmoed M S (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 3.07

      £ 3.69 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      3566.DUELLMAN W.E.& HOOGMOED M.S. 1984 THE TAXONOMY AND PHYLOGENETIC RELATIONSHIPS OF THE HYLID FROG GENUS STEFANIA. 39PP. ILLUSTRATED. WRAPPERS. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-TJ-84).

    • Language: English

      Published by Leiden : Nationaal Natuurhistorisch Museum 1992

      9073239044 / 9789073239043

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. Originele bedrukte hardcover, geïllustreerd met foto's in kleur, 8vo.; Rug iets verkleurd.

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.00

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: gut. S. 141-171, Abb., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, unaufgeschnitten, leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.

    • Published by Nationaal Natuurhistorisch Museum. Leiden 1990

      • Softcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 10.75

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Zoologische Verhandelingen 267 1990; ISSN0024-1652.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, , NetherlandsBackhuys Biological Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 14.93

      £ 16.18 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. ills, hardbound 0.0.

    • Condition: Used - Good

      £ 18.71

      £ 13.03 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Leiden. 1990. 189+(2) pages. Printed wrappers. The wrappers are a bit worn. Illustrated. Zoologische Verhandlungen 267.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Dr. W. Junk, The Hague 1973

      906193205X / 9789061932055

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRenaissance Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 68.64

      £ 12.68 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Fine But For Prev, Owner Name Stamps To Paste Downs And Endpaper, With His Private Library Stamp ( 101 ) At Top Corner Of Front End Paper. All Small And Unobtrusive. Jacket Also Has Small Name Stamp To Top Of Front Flap, And Some Tape Traces On Spine, Where I Rem

    • Language: English

      Published by W Junk - The Hague 1973

      906193205X / 9789061932055

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , United KingdomWildside Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 70.00

      £ 12.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo, 419 pp, 40 black and white plates, 79 figures including distribution maps, fawn boards (no dust wrapper was issued). Very light marking to boards but a near fine copy. Notes on the Herpetofauna of Surinam IV.

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer 1973

      906193205X / 9789061932055

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 79.07

      £ 31.77 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. 1. 425 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Schutzumschlag in gutem Zustand. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

    • Condition: Used

      £ 6.22

      £ 25.89 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer Netherlands 2011

      9401027080 / 9789401027083

      • Softcover

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 160.08

      £ 42.28 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer 2011

      9401027080 / 9789401027083

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 189.04

      £ 11.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. In.

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer 1973

      906193205X / 9789061932055

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 189.04

      £ 11.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. In.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Springer 2011

      9401027080 / 9789401027083

      • Softcover

      Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 165.98

      £ 60.42 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Notes on the herpetofauna of Surinam IV | The lizards and amphisbaenians of Surinam | M. S. Hoogmoed | Taschenbuch | 425 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789401027083 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands 2011

      9401027080 / 9789401027083

      • Softcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 198.34

      £ 54.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Although biological exploration in Surinam started about 300 years ago, a thorough account of the Surinam herpetofauna has not hitherto been publish ed. Several publications on the subject have been issued (see below), but none of them was comprehe

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer Netherlands 1973

      906193205X / 9789061932055

      • Hardcover

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 218.43

      £ 42.28 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer 2011

      9401027080 / 9789401027083

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 280.00

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer Jun 1973 1973

      906193205X / 9789061932055

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 269.38

      £ 55.31 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Although biological exploration in Surinam started about 300 years ago, a thorough account of the Surinam herpetofauna has not hitherto been publish ed. Several publications on the subject have been issued (see below), but none of them was comprehensive. However, there are several papers dealing w

    • Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 16.00

      £ 22.44 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leiden, Nationaal Natuurhistorisch Museum, 1992. 206 blz. 79 fig. (ged.in kleur). Gebonden. Fraai. #9073239044. [80622].

    • More images

      Published by Dr. W. Junk Publishers, The Hague 1973

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bücherwurm | Buch- und Graphikantiquariat, Kiel, GermanyBücherwurm | Buch- und Graphikantiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 71.12

      £ 51.79 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. Exlibris: B. Nowinski Versandhinweis: Aufgrund aktueller EPR-Verpackungsregelungen ist der Versand in einzelne EU-Länder derzeit nicht möglich. Details siehe Händlerprofil. Oln., 419 S., Rücken verblasst. Unteres Kapital minimal bestoßen. Fußschnitt leicht fleckig. Seitenränder ganz leicht nachgedunkelt, sonst se

    • Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 41.08

      £ 41.43 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      ix, 419 p., 81 figs, 42 pls, cloth. Thesis. Ex Library Dr. A.C. van Bruggen (with his signature).

    • Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 53.79

      £ 41.43 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      ix, 419 p., 81 figs, 42 pls, cloth (dust jacket). Library stamps.

    • Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 115.24

      £ 3.69 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      3830)HOOGMOED M.S.1973NOTES ON THE HERPETOFAUNA OF SURINAM IV THE LIZARDS AND AMPHISBAENIANS OF SURINAMVERY GOOD CONDITION, 419PP, BIOGEOGRAPHICA, WITH DJ, ILLUSTRATED(DSH-27).

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer 2011

      9401027080 / 9789401027083

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 147.83

      £ 6.90 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer, Springer Okt 2011 2011

      9401027080 / 9789401027083

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 190.24

      £ 19.85 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Although biological exploration in Surinam started about 300 years ago, a thorough account of the Surinam herpetofauna has not hitherto been publish ed. Several publications on the subject have been issued (see below), but none of t

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer, Springer Okt 2011 2011

      9401027080 / 9789401027083

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 190.24

      £ 51.79 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Although biological exploration in Surinam started about 300 years ago, a thorough account of the Surinam herpetofauna has not hitherto been publish ed. Several publications on the subject have been issued (see below), but none of them