Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by St. Mary's Church, Medina, NY, 1927
Seller: Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: G+ (Good Plus). No Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed "With compliments of the author" in fountain pen to ffep. Olive cloth with gilt lettering. Minor scuffing and soil, and light toning along spine and edges. Minor soil to text block. Binding cracked near center, text clean. Interior lightly toned. Not illustrated. No prev owner names, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. 63 pp. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 7.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a tight, bright, unmarked book.
Published by John A. Heilmann, 1892
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book.
Published by John A. Heilmann, 1892
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Ignatius Press, San Francisco, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898703999 ISBN 13: 9780898703993
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 329p. A softcover book in fine condition. Text clean and binding tight.
Published by St. Peter's College Press, Jersey City NJ, 1933
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Second Edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.
Published by Longmans Green & Co, 1899
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1899. No Edition Remarks. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably foxed. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Previous owner's inscription and minor pencil marks to front free end-paper. Hinges are cracked with exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Moderate tanning to spine. Gilt lettering has become dull. Book has a slight forward lean.
Published by St. Peter's College Press, 1933
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust jacket condition: No Jacket. Spine sunned. Text free of highlighting, writing or other marks. Jersey City c.1933 Peter's College Press. Many references to politics in Ireland. 349 pages.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by The Rio Grande Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0873801113 ISBN 13: 9780873801119
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As new. The Rio Grande Press, 1976. 205pp., index, folding map inside back cover. 8vo. Cream cloth covers with decorative blue and gold titles on front cover and spine. Small scuff upper corner of first page, else as new unread hardcover.
Published by Catholic Book Publishing, NY, 1933
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 32p. Ex-library with usual markings on cover and inside; else a softcover booklet in very good condition. Vintage Catholic pamphlet evaluating the morality of hunger strikes as a form of protest.
Published by Bruce Publishing, Boston, 1940
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. 1st prtg. 158p. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by The Harrigan Press, Worcester, MA
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. THE 040443 "First edition of 10,000 copies". Solid slim and tall green hard cover with mild wear and soiling, with some insect damage on the lower edge of the ffep. 80pp No publication date given, about 1933-34?
Publication Date: 1915
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: binding (poor) pages (fair). 1915 320 pages.
Language: English
Published by Image Of God/Ignatius Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0898704413 ISBN 13: 9780898704419
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Consumable Edition. New 1993 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Christ Is With Us Now And Always, A History Of The Church, Grade 8, Image Of God Series: Student Consumable SoftText With Units 1-12, Lessons 1-33, Prayers To Know, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 134 Pages, Pictorial Red, White And Blue Cover Depicting A Stained Glass Portrait Of Jesus, And Possible Light Shelf Wear, ISBN 0898704413 (1993 Copyright) C3.
Published by Catholic University of America, 1957
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Rebound in hardcover. Library name stamped on title page. A clean, tight book in very good condition. Ph.D. dissertation. Studies in Sacred Theology, Second Series, #100.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Marlier, Callanan & co., 1898
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Book is edgeworn and heavily stained on both the front and back covers. Pages are uncut and contain some light pencil.This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Author Solutions Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456739603 ISBN 13: 9781456739607
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Burns and Oates, Limited, 1894
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. READING COPY. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Extensive staining to boards with signs of damp. Corners are bumped, edges are worn. Spine is age darkened with bumping to ends. Page tops are uncut. Textblock has one or two grubby marks but is generally clean. Pagination: [ix], 506 pp + adverts. Previous owner's mark to early blank. Additional photos are available upon request. When securely packed this item will weigh in the region of 794g. Unless specifically mentioned, all our books are photographed so you can see what you are buying. ABE may, however, display a stock image whilst processing ours. (YBP Ref: 035342:15f) Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" Tall Language: ENG 794 G. Book.
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None, as Issued. First Edition. Signed by Author(s) 63 pp. Green vertically ribbed cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Printed Nihil Obstat of the Censor Librorum at Buffalo NY. Dedication signed by author on ffep. An erudite yet very readable essay on Dante and the Commedia. Unusual book. ISigned by Author(s).