Hofman Jack (32 results)
Language: English
Published by Plains Anthro 1990
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 35, No 132, pp. 367-374, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by Plains Anthro 1988
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 33, No 121, pp. 337-350, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Oklahoma Archeological Survey 1983
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Oklahoma Archeological Survey 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade paperback. First edition. 299 p. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks, small smudge to the cover.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Oklahoma Archeological Survey, Noman, OK 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: TribalBooks, Dallas, U.S.A.TribalBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.17
£ 4.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pictured slick red and white wraps, xi + 101 pp, tables, maps, profiles, photos, graphs, references cited. Shelf 17. 9/25.
Published by Cross Timbers Press, Duncan, OK 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, U.S.A.Sabino Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: VG. 203 pp. " Papers in Honor of Robert E. Bell" ABS13.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1975, North America, Journals, Oklahoma Highway Archaeological Survey, Papers in Highway Archaeology, Number 1, 111 p., very good comb bound paperback.
Published by Arkansas Archeological Survey 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable due to sporadic light highlighting. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. A couple of pages were dog-eared. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Published by University of Oklahoma Printing Services 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Rod's Books & Relics, sand springs, U.S.A.Rod's Books & Relics
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 299 page softcover. Oklahoma Archeological Survey Studies in Oklahoma's Past Number 11, and Cross Timbers Heritage Association Contribution Number 2. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

The Integrated Architecture Framework Explained: Why, What, How
Van't Wout, Jack,Waage, Maarten,Hartman, Herman,Stahlecker, Max,Hofman, Aaldert
- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 39.50
£ 12.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by Oklahoma Archeological Survey, University of Oklahoma / Louisiana State University / Arkansas Archeological Survey, Oklahoma [etc.] 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.62
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Small quarto. 286pp. Illustrated. Archeologist Amy C. Earls' copy with her owner name on the front cover and first page. Printed wrappers with a toned spine and very light soil, very good or better. Issued as Arkansas Archeological Survey Research Series No. 35.

The Integrated Architecture Framework Explained: Why, What, How
Van't Wout, Jack; Waage, Maarten; Hartman, Herman; Stahlecker, Max; Hofman, Aaldert
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.04
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.

The Integrated Architecture Framework Explained
Jack van't Wout, Maarten Waage, Herman Hartman, Max Stahlecker, Aaldert Hofman
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.12
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 2010th.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.90
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1996, Journals, North America, Native Americans. Volume in the Central and Northern Plains Archeological Overview, Arkansas Archeological Survey Research Series No. 48, 292p., very good paperback with small scar on front cover. 11/25.

The Integrated Architecture Framework Explained: Why, What, How
Van't Wout, Jack,Waage, Maarten,Hartman, Herman,Stahlecker, Max,Hofman, Aaldert
- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 65.17
£ 12.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

The Integrated Architecture Framework Explained
van't Wout Jack Jack Van T Wout Max Stahlecker Maarten Waage Herman Hartman Aaldert Hofman
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 85.44
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xviii + 246.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 86.72
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Integrated Architecture Framework Explained
Jack van\'t Wout|Maarten Waage|Herman Hartman|Max Stahlecker|Aaldert Hofman
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.64
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.45
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Integrated Architecture Framework Explained
Jack van\'t Wout|Maarten Waage|Herman Hartman|Max Stahlecker|Aaldert Hofman
- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.20
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

The Integrated Architecture Framework Explained
Jack van't Wout, Maarten Waage, Herman Hartman, Max Stahlecker, Aaldert Hofman
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.38
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 2010th.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 154.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 99.61
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. First Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 187.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 214.67
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Oklahoma Archeological Survey/Cross Timbers Heritage Association, Norman, Oklahoma 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 96.55
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper Back. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 299pp.; SC lt.brwn.w/brwn.; sml.stain ft.cover; sml.ink bk.cover; PONstamp title pg.; clean,tight pgs. Second in a series of volumes honoring Dr. Bell, presenting eight papers, most of which emphasize findings from research conducted in eastern Oklahoma. Oklahoma Archeological Su…rvey Studies in Oklahoma's Past Number 11. Cross Timbers Heritage Association Contribution Number 2. some illus.
More imagesPublished by Oklahoma Archeological Survey/Cross Timbers Heritage Association, Norman, Oklahoma 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 112.00
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper Back. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st. 299pp.; SC lt.brwn.w/brwn.; As New; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. Second in a series of volumes honoring Dr. Bell, presenting eight papers, most of which emphasize findings from research conducted in eastern Oklahoma. Oklahoma Archeological Survey Studies in Oklahoma's Past Numb…er 11. Cross Timbers Heritage Association Contribution Number 2. some illus.

The Integrated Architecture Framework Explained
Jack van't Wout T Wout Jack Van Stahlecker Max Waage Maarten Hartman Herman Hofman Aaldert
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 85.74
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. xviii + 246 179 Illus.

The Integrated Architecture Framework Explained
Jack van't Wout T Wout Jack Van Stahlecker Max Waage Maarten Hartman Herman Hofman Aaldert
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 88.49
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xviii + 246.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 158.63
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.