Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0517077604 ISBN 13: 9780517077603
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0517077604 ISBN 13: 9780517077603
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0517077604 ISBN 13: 9780517077603
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0517077604 ISBN 13: 9780517077603
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 149 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Amer Society for Microbiology, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555810292 ISBN 13: 9781555810290
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Amer Society for Microbiology, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555810292 ISBN 13: 9781555810290
Condition: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0517077604 ISBN 13: 9780517077603
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Amer Society for Microbiology, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555810292 ISBN 13: 9781555810290
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780713725070.
Published by INTERSCIENCE PUB.
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: EX. LIBRARY. TEXT TABLES AND GRAPHS (illustrator). SECOND REVISED EDITION. Copyright Date: 1956 OCTaVO, 1963, PP.641,
Language: English
Published by Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, 2014
ISBN 10: 1614910170 ISBN 13: 9781614910176
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, 2014
ISBN 10: 1614910170 ISBN 13: 9781614910176
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by E. J. Brill, 1963
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Foxing, slightly musty, rubbed cover, cocked spine, previous owner's name. 341 pp.
Published by E. J. Brill, 1963
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Slightly worn boards. Cocked spine. Else good. 341 pp.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2006
ISBN 10: 0805833730 ISBN 13: 9780805833737
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0805833730.
Language: English
Published by Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1996
ISBN 10: 0805815430 ISBN 13: 9780805815436
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780805815436.
Language: English
Published by Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1996
ISBN 10: 0805815430 ISBN 13: 9780805815436
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780805815436.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, 2014
ISBN 10: 1614910170 ISBN 13: 9781614910176
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, 2014
ISBN 10: 1614910170 ISBN 13: 9781614910176
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S, 2023
ISBN 10: 6287628685 ISBN 13: 9786287628687
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
03. Condition: Wie neu. 1999. 63 S., zahlr. Farbabb., kart. / Sternkarte, im Karton Sternfreunde haben jetzt einen Grund zum Jubeln. In diesem Astro-Power-Pack finden Sie alles, um den nächtlichen Sternenhimmel zu erschließen. Leicht verständlich und mit vielen Tips. Sprache: Deutsch.