Published by Insel Verlag, Leipzig, 1967
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Gut. 0 142 S., wenig benutzt, Papier etwas gebräunt, Rückenschild mit Nr. und "D" gekennzeichnet, CC-2.
Published by Insel Verlag, Leipzig, 1967
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Gut. 0 142 S., wenig benutzt, Papier etwas gebräunt, Rückenschild mit Nr. und "D" gekennzeichnet, CC-2.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Doubleday Anchor Book A48A, NY, 1955
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated by MAN WITH CANE & KNIFE on White Covers (illustrator). 1st Edition". GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. BIT INK UNDERLINED IN 1 PLAY ; BLACK SPINE & COVER TITLES ON WHITE PAPER COVERS ; 302+pg pages; Volume ONE only. Of MULTI volume set.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548525693 ISBN 13: 9781548525699
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Asociación de Directores de Escena de España., 2002
ISBN 10: 8495576147 ISBN 13: 9788495576149
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : Los cuervos es una obra de teatro del dramaturgo francés Henry Becque, publicada en 1882. La obra retrata la desintegración de una familia burguesa tras la muerte del padre, expuesta a la voracidad de los acreedores y a la hipocresía social. Esta edición, perteneciente a la colección 'Literatura Dramática' número 56, presenta una traducción y edición a cargo de Jaume Melendres. EAN: 9788495576149 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Los cuervos Autor: Henry Becque Editorial: Asoc.Directores Escena Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 191 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Leipzig:, Insel-Verlag,, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 1. Aufl., 82 S., 8°, Pbd., mit einem Essay von Rita Schober. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 951. (HKIB) Band: 0.
Published by Doubleday Anchor Books January 1955, 1955
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Mass Market PaperBack. Condition: Good. Mass market paperback with darkened spine. Previous owner's name inked half title page. Volume one of six volume set, edited by Bentley. [302 pages plus five page list of available Anchor titles.].
Published by Doubleday Anchor Books January 1955, 1955
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Mass Market PaperBack. Condition: Fair. Darkened spine, dust stained cover, inked tick marks next to 3 out of 5 plays listed on front & there is a black marker strike top left corner front cover. Large elaborate previous dealer's stamp in red ink with handwritten number in blue ink. There is a cluster of pages 7 through 27 with splashes of brown stains (coffee?). (302 pp. plus six pages of Anchor titles available.).
Language: Spanish
Published by Asociacion de Directores de Escena de España, 2002
ISBN 10: 8495576147 ISBN 13: 9788495576149
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Spain
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 1/1/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 2329270135 ISBN 13: 9782329270135
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Recueil Abr�g� Des R�glements Concernant Les Fermes Royales Unies, 18 Mars 1687-1750. Tome 9-5: Baux de Domergue, Pointeau Et Templier Et de Fereau, Y. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313611514 ISBN 13: 9781313611510
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314564366 ISBN 13: 9781314564365
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by George G. Harrap & Co., 1966
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1966. Reprinted. 167 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. French and English text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314564366 ISBN 13: 9781314564365
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313611514 ISBN 13: 9781313611510
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Paris : Librairie Stock, 1928
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
8°, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 152 S. private Widmung auf dem Vorsatz, mit kleinen Alterungsspuren, gut 12-04-43 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by L'Avant-Scène théâtre, 2010
ISBN 10: 2749811635 ISBN 13: 9782749811635
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.