Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0820324191 ISBN 13: 9780820324197
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0820324191 ISBN 13: 9780820324197
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0820324191 ISBN 13: 9780820324197
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Corners are bent. Stains on outside cover inside the book. There are tears on paperback.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0820324191 ISBN 13: 9780820324197
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0820324191 ISBN 13: 9780820324197
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0820324191 ISBN 13: 9780820324197
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dipuggo Publishing 9/21/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692572023 ISBN 13: 9780692572023
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Choose to Lose: A Carb Cycling Diet Plan for Rapid Weight Loss with 50 Recipes Plus a Meal & Exercise Plan. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0820324191 ISBN 13: 9780820324197
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0820324191 ISBN 13: 9780820324197
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Book is slightly bent/warped. Otherwise book is unread and in great condition with clean, unmarked pages, firm binding, and minimal other wear. Good reading copy.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press October 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0820322660 ISBN 13: 9780820322667
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket spine sunned. Signed and inscribed by Constance Curry. Signed By Author.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lanternfish Press 10/14/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1941360912 ISBN 13: 9781941360910
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Harvest of Furies. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0820322660 ISBN 13: 9780820322667
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No markings.
Language: English
Published by Lanternfish Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1941360912 ISBN 13: 9781941360910
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Orrie and Emma's family has been cursed for centuries, and as the siblings approach adulthood, the curse is starting to rear its head once again. Their father, Aggie, returns from war a stranger. His arrival shatters the fragile semblance of normality the family has cultivated in his absence. One by one, sordid secrets claw their way to the surface, exposing the rot underneath.It's not long before the deaths begin-and the voices in the walls grow louder.This contemporary retelling of Aeschylus's Oresteia, set in the American heartland, takes an unflinching look at how foreign war scars the intimate landscape of home-not just in the days of ancient Greek tragedy but in every time and place.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. 592p., illus., wraps, very good condition. Memoir of working as an SNCC staff member, by a white author.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0820322660 ISBN 13: 9780820322667
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. - Dust jacket has a small tear on the back cover. It has been repaired with tape by previous owner. Book is in great overall condition. No writing or major blemishes. Minor wear.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Orrie and Emma's family has been cursed for centuries, and as the siblings approach adulthood, the curse is starting to rear its head once again. Their father, Aggie, returns from war a stranger. His arrival shatters the fragile semblance of normality the family has cultivated in his absence. One by one, sordid secrets claw their way to the surface, exposing the rot underneath.It's not long before the deaths beginand the voices in the walls grow louder.This contemporary retelling of Aeschylus's Oresteia, set in the American heartland, takes an unflinching look at how foreign war scars the intimate landscape of homenot just in the days of ancient Greek tragedy but in every time and place. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lanternfish Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1941360912 ISBN 13: 9781941360910
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Orrie and Emma's family has been cursed for centuries, and as the siblings approach adulthood, the curse is starting to rear its head once again. Their father, Aggie, returns from war a stranger. His arrival shatters the fragile semblance of normality the family has cultivated in his absence. One by one, sordid secrets claw their way to the surface, exposing the rot underneath.It's not long before the deaths begin-and the voices in the walls grow louder.This contemporary retelling of Aeschylus's Oresteia, set in the American heartland, takes an unflinching look at how foreign war scars the intimate landscape of home-not just in the days of ancient Greek tragedy but in every time and place.