Hatzopoulos (448 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (448)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2004

    1403962073 / 9781403962072

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.93

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave MacMillan 2004

    1403962073 / 9781403962072

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by XLIBRIS 2017

    1524579068 / 9781524579067

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.82

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris 1/31/2017 2017

    1524579068 / 9781524579067

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Revolution?: What Is Wrong with America. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by XLIBRIS 2017

    1524579068 / 9781524579067

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.70

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ekdotike Athenon S. A. 1980

    0892413301 / 9780892413300

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Caratzas Publisher, Aristide D. 1980

    0892413301 / 9780892413300

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 17.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2020

    3110718642 / 9783110718645

    • Softcover

    Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.77

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2020

    3110718642 / 9783110718645

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.67

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by de Gruyter 11/23/2020 2020

    3110718642 / 9783110718645

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ancient Macedonia. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Universal Publishers 2024

    1627344853 / 9781627344852

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.22

    £ 14.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2024. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2024. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by QUIDAM 2022

    2374912485 / 9782374912486

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.68

    £ 8.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2020

    3110718642 / 9783110718645

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter, DE 2020

    3110718642 / 9783110718645

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Nearly two centuries have passed since K. O. Müller published the first "scientific" study "on the habitat, the origin and the early history of the Macedonian people". An ever growing number of publications appearing each year has rendered urgent a critical appraisal of this exuberant production, the m

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer 2006

    3540329609 / 9783540329602

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.38

    £ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. The International Conferences on Extending Database Technology (EDBT) serve as a prestigious platform for sharing cutting-edge research in data management. This volume compiles the proceedings from the 10th EDBT Conference, held in Munich, Germany, from

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter, DE 2020

    3110718642 / 9783110718645

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Nearly two centuries have passed since K. O. Müller published the first "scientific" study "on the habitat, the origin and the early history of the Macedonian people". An ever growing number of publications appearing each year has rendered urgent a critical appraisal of this exuberant production, the m

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2020

    3110718642 / 9783110718645

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 24.06

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2020

    3110718642 / 9783110718645

    • Softcover

    Seller: revreaders, Pittsboro, U.S.A.revreaders

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.29

    £ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2012

    0199572666 / 9780199572663

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BGV Books LLC, Murray, U.S.A.BGV Books LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by XLIBRIS 2017

    1524579068 / 9781524579067

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.45

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris Corp 2017

    1524579068 / 9781524579067

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.86

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2020

    3110718642 / 9783110718645

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.70

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Universal Publishers 2024

    1627344853 / 9781627344852

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 24.53

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by XLIBRIS 2017

    1524579068 / 9781524579067

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.44

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2020

    3110718642 / 9783110718645

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.78

    £ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., Athens 1980

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Anthony Spranger, MARLBOROUGH, United KingdomAnthony Spranger

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 25.00

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Protected dust jacket, unclipped. Illustrated in colour. Previous owners name and date on ffep.

  • Published by Ekdotike Athenon 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.22

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1980. No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has lig

  • Language: English

    Published by XLIBRIS 2017

    1524579068 / 9781524579067

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.48

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by G.Lübbe, 1982 1982

    Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.12

    £ 8.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Philipp von Makedonien Sein Leben, sein Werk und die erregenden Entdeckung seines Grabschatzes in Vergina Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Eigentumsstempel im Einband und auf Titelseite, ansonsten innen sauber, im Schuber.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2004

    1403962065 / 9781403962065

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 28.07

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.