Harvey Morris E (45 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.03
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Sins of the Past: Historical Societies of the Macabre
Vig, Sunila; Lovell, Matt; Black, Kerry E.B.; Cowan, Laur K.; Miskel, Don; Scuri, N.M.; Rohrig, Kristin; Kendall, J.; Nicole, Chasity; Lofthouse, Joseph; Ponce, Jen; Harvey, T.D.; Morris, Andy; Kupfer, Debbie Manber; Nagy, Michael "Mad Mike"
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.49
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2/15/2013 2013
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. An Archive of Hope: Harvey Milk's Speeches and Writings. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Researching Sex and Sexualities
Morris, Charlotte (EDT); Boyce, Paul (EDT); Cornwall, Andrea (EDT); Frith, Hannah (EDT); Barker, Meg-John (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.26
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Harvey Milk was one of the first openly and politically gay public officials in the United States, and his remarkable activism put him at the very heart of a pivotal civil rights movement reshaping America in the 1970s. "An Archive of Hope" is Milk in his own words, bringing together in one volume a su…bstantial collection of his speeches, columns, editorials, political campaign materials, open letters, and press releases, culled from public archives, newspapers, and personal collections. The volume opens with a foreword from Milk's friend, political advisor, and speech writer Frank Robinson, who remembers the man who "started as a Goldwater Republican and ended his life as the last of the store front politicians" who aimed to "give 'em hope" in his speeches. An illuminating introduction traces GLBTQ politics in San Francisco, situates Milk within that context, and elaborates the significance of his discourse and memories both to 1970s-era gay rights efforts and contemporary GLBTQ worldmaking.

Researching Sex and Sexualities
Morris, Charlotte (EDT); Boyce, Paul (EDT); Cornwall, Andrea (EDT); Frith, Hannah (EDT); Barker, Meg-John (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.77
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seekers of Dreams: Masterpieces of Fantasy
Jonathan Carroll; Laurence Housman; Lord Dunsany; C. L. Moore; A. Merritt; H. P. Lovecraft; Robert E. Howard; Frank Belknap Long, Jr.; R. H. Barlow; Thomas Ligotti; Kenneth Morris; Peter S. Beagle; William Morris; Andy Duncan; Henry S. Whitehead; Clark Ashton Smith; Heywood Broun; Leonard Cline; Bram Stoker; Montague Summers; Clemens Housman; L. G. Moberly; Alexander Harvey; William Hope Hodgson; L. Frank Baum; Verlyn Flieger
- Softcover
Seller: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.Planet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 38.41
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Scarce but great collection of fantasy stories, old and new. The book is spotless and just-like-new inside and out. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may re…quire extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.61
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Researching Sex and Sexualities
Morris, Charlotte (EDT); Boyce, Paul (EDT); Cornwall, Andrea (EDT); Frith, Hannah (EDT); Barker, Meg-John (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.43
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.33
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….

Researching Sex and Sexualities
Morris, Charlotte (EDT); Boyce, Paul (EDT); Cornwall, Andrea (EDT); Frith, Hannah (EDT); Barker, Meg-John (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 40.70
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.60
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book covers the journey of microwave calorimeter technology, specifically the development of the National Bureau of Standards' (NBS) standard for power measurements in the frequency range 50 to 75 GHz. A detailed description of the latest NBS calorimeter and bolometer unit is prov…ided, considering their principal changes from earlier models. The author explains the construction, operation, and error analysis of the calorimeter, including corrections for systematic errors and an estimation of the total limits of uncertainty. The book's insights are significant in advancing the accuracy and reliability of power measurements at these frequencies, which is essential for applications in various fields such as telecommunications and radar systems. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.78
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 276 pages. 9.75x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Harvey Milk was one of the first openly and politically gay public officials in the United States, and his remarkable activism put him at the very heart of a pivotal civil rights movement reshaping America in the 1970s. "An Archive of Hope" is Milk in his own words, bringing together in one volume a sub…stantial collection of his speeches, columns, editorials, political campaign materials, open letters, and press releases, culled from public archives, newspapers, and personal collections. The volume opens with a foreword from Milk's friend, political advisor, and speech writer Frank Robinson, who remembers the man who "started as a Goldwater Republican and ended his life as the last of the store front politicians" who aimed to "give 'em hope" in his speeches. An illuminating introduction traces GLBTQ politics in San Francisco, situates Milk within that context, and elaborates the significance of his discourse and memories both to 1970s-era gay rights efforts and contemporary GLBTQ worldmaking.

Spartan Society
Figueira, Thomas J. (EDT); Brule, Pierre; Piolot, Laurent (CON); Christesen, Paul (CON); Clough, Emma (CON); David, Ephraim (CON); Figueira, Thomas J. (CON); Harvey, Daivd (CON); Hodkinson, Stephen (CON); Humble, Noreen (CON); Link, Stefan (CON); Morris, Ian Macgregor (CON); Ogden, Daniel (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.46
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.59
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.27
£ 37.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Harvey Milk was one of the first openly and politically gay public officials in the United States, and his remarkable activism put him at the very heart of a pivotal civil rights movement reshaping America in the 1970s. "An Archive of Hope" is Milk in his own words, bringing together in one volume a su…bstantial collection of his speeches, columns, editorials, political campaign materials, open letters, and press releases, culled from public archives, newspapers, and personal collections. The volume opens with a foreword from Milk's friend, political advisor, and speech writer Frank Robinson, who remembers the man who "started as a Goldwater Republican and ended his life as the last of the store front politicians" who aimed to "give 'em hope" in his speeches. An illuminating introduction traces GLBTQ politics in San Francisco, situates Milk within that context, and elaborates the significance of his discourse and memories both to 1970s-era gay rights efforts and contemporary GLBTQ worldmaking.

Spartan Society
Figueira, Thomas J. (EDT); Brule, Pierre; Piolot, Laurent (CON); Christesen, Paul (CON); Clough, Emma (CON); David, Ephraim (CON); Figueira, Thomas J. (CON); Harvey, Daivd (CON); Hodkinson, Stephen (CON); Humble, Noreen (CON); Link, Stefan (CON); Morris, Ian Macgregor (CON); Ogden, Daniel (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 75.10
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.14
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. The author was one of the first openly and politically gay public officials in the United States, and his remarkable activism put him at the very heart of a pivotal civil rights movement reshaping America in the 1970s. This title brings together a substanti.

Spartan Society
Figueira, Thomas J. (EDT); Brule, Pierre; Piolot, Laurent (CON); Christesen, Paul (CON); Clough, Emma (CON); David, Ephraim (CON); Figueira, Thomas J. (CON); Harvey, Daivd (CON); Hodkinson, Stephen (CON); Humble, Noreen (CON); Link, Stefan (CON); Morris, Ian Macgregor (CON); Ogden, Daniel (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 75.01
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New.

Spartan Society
Figueira, Thomas J. (EDT); Brule, Pierre; Piolot, Laurent (CON); Christesen, Paul (CON); Clough, Emma (CON); David, Ephraim (CON); Figueira, Thomas J. (CON); Harvey, Daivd (CON); Hodkinson, Stephen (CON); Humble, Noreen (CON); Link, Stefan (CON); Morris, Ian Macgregor (CON); Ogden, Daniel (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 81.46
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by University Of California Press Mär 2013 2013
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.14
£ 53.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Harvey Milk was one of the first openly and politically gay public officials in the United States, and his remarkable activism put him at the very heart of a pivotal civil rights movement reshaping America in the 1970s. An Archive of Hope is Milk in his own words, bringing together in one v…olume a substantial collection of his speeches, columns, editorials, political campaign materials, open letters, and press releases, culled from public archives, newspapers, and personal collections. The volume opens with a foreword from Milk's friend, political advisor, and speech writer Frank Robinson, who remembers the man who 'started as a Goldwater Republican and ended his life as the last of the store front politicians' who aimed to 'give ¿em hope' in his speeches. An illuminating introduction traces GLBTQ politics in San Francisco, situates Milk within that context, and elaborates the significance of his discourse and memories both to 1970s-era gay rights efforts and contemporary GLBTQ worldmaking.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.13
£ 37.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Harvey Milk was one of the first openly and politically gay public officials in the United States, and his remarkable activism put him at the very heart of a pivotal civil rights movement reshaping America in the 1970s. "An Archive of Hope" is Milk in his own words, bringing together in one volume a sub…stantial collection of his speeches, columns, editorials, political campaign materials, open letters, and press releases, culled from public archives, newspapers, and personal collections. The volume opens with a foreword from Milk's friend, political advisor, and speech writer Frank Robinson, who remembers the man who "started as a Goldwater Republican and ended his life as the last of the store front politicians" who aimed to "give 'em hope" in his speeches. An illuminating introduction traces GLBTQ politics in San Francisco, situates Milk within that context, and elaborates the significance of his discourse and memories both to 1970s-era gay rights efforts and contemporary GLBTQ worldmaking.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 93.13
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 276 pages. 9.25x0.88x6.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Brethren in Christ Historical Society 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.Aldersgate Books Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 49.17
£ 5.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NEAR FINE. 2006. Trade paperback. Red covers. 423pp. NEAR FINE. Minor bruise to bottom corner. Else excellent.

Researching Sex and Sexualities
Morris, Charlotte (EDT); Boyce, Paul (EDT); Cornwall, Andrea (EDT); Frith, Hannah (EDT); Barker, Meg-John (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 110.31
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.82
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. The author was one of the first openly and politically gay public officials in the United States, and his remarkable activism put him at the very heart of a pivotal civil rights movement reshaping America in the 1970s. This title brings together a substanti.

Researching Sex and Sexualities
Morris, Charlotte (EDT); Boyce, Paul (EDT); Cornwall, Andrea (EDT); Frith, Hannah (EDT); Barker, Meg-John (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 113.10
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.