Hartmann Stephan (443 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.49
£ 12.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 136 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 356 Repr. from Erknntnis, Vol. 63, No. 3, 2005.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.21
£ 8.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.26
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Land in Sicht - Die Fusion von Berlin und Brandenburg - Fakten - Hintergründe - Zusammenhänge
Hartmann, Ulrich - Herten, Stephan - Schroeder, Klaus (Hrsg.)
- Softcover
Seller: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, GermanyLITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.85
£ 16.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrierter Pappband. Condition: Sehr guter Allgemeinzustand. 230 Seiten - Einband mit winziger Delle an oberer vorderer Ecke - sonst neuwertiger Zustand - ungelesenes Exemplar Size: 13,5 x 20,5 cm. Softcover.
Published by Wien,, Österreichischer Bundesverlag, Franz Deuticke Verlag u. a., 1946
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austriaerlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung
Contact seller2-star seller0. Sammlung französischer Texte zum Erlernen der Sprache u.a. vom Baudelaire, Racine, Zola, Verlaine, Rousseau, Descartes, u.a. Teil 1: La France Sociale et Litteraire de 1600 a 1850. 207 Seiten. Originalpappband. H 21,5 x B 15 cm. Inhalt: Inhalt: Texte zu L'Essor national. La Societe. La Jeunesse. Science, Philosophie, Techniqu…e. L'Art. Complexite de l'Ame francaise. L'Humour. Hors de la France. Guter Zutand. Französisch Band.
Published by (Köln), Vista Point Verlag (1991). 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.81
£ 6.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketQuer-4°. 160 S. mit sehr zahlreichen, vielfach ganzseitigen und meist farbigen Abbildungen. Opbd. mit farbig Illustriertem Schutzumschlag. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Bildband über die sogenannten Kölner Stämme, die ein Zusammenschluß von rund 80 Vereinen und Stammtischen sind und ihre Freizeit damit gestalten das Leben früherer Zeiten…, Epochen und/oder anderer Länder en Detail darzustellen und nachzuspielen. So gibt es Hunnen, Germanen, Mongolen, Piraten, Ritter oder Räuber etc. Sprache: de.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
£ 17.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 230 S, einige graph. Darst., 22 cm Leichte Lese- und Lagerspuren. Gutes Exemplar (Brl.Po.) A/Z 17667 Br.Po. A/z ISBN 3351024452 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.31
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG+/Near Fine. hardcover. horiz 4to. 160pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. Very slight bow to cover. Text ONLY in. German.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2008
Series: Routledge Studies in the Philosophy of Science, Book 3 of 34. Book 3 of 34 - Routledge Studies in the Philosophy of Science
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 42.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2008
Series: Routledge Studies in the Philosophy of Science, Book 3 of 34. Book 3 of 34 - Routledge Studies in the Philosophy of Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 25.15
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 406 p. Very good condition. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 844.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, CanadaPulpfiction Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 30.86
£ 12.37 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine++ lightly rubbed trade paperback. Inscribed by author to previous owner on title page. Signed by Author(s).

Nationale Gedenk- und Feiertage: Geschichts- und Erinnerungskultur
Stephan Kohser,Heike Krause-Leipoldt,Oliver N�pel,Thomas Ott,Hartmann Wunderer
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.19
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.27
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.18
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 136.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.37
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
XIII, 457 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. [Proceedings] The European Philosophy of Science Association proceedin…gs, 1. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: German
Published by G.Freytag München 1111
- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.34
£ 21.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Einband etwas berieben, Seiten leicht gebrÃunt, mit Namenseintrag 16351 Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: English
Published by Wien 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Vintage13, Untersiemau, GermanyVintage13
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.05
£ 39.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. Vierte Auflage. 111 Seiten, z.T. handschriftliche Markierungen im Text 77 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 42.42
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 136 Illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.21
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Coherence, Truth and Testimony. Book.
Language: French
Published by Wien, Leipzig. ÖBV, 1931
- Softcover
Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.25
£ 26.80 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°, Original - Broschur. 207 S. Einband etwas berieben, bestoßen, ein wenig vergilbt, Rücken mit kleiner Läsur, Titel mit hs. Beistzvermerk, ansonsten sauber und gut erhalten. [Band apart]. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: F…ranzösisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Jugend und volk 1947
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.38
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Hölder-Pichler-Tempsky NaN
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.38
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Unangenehmer Geruch; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

Exploring the Effectiveness of International Knowledge Cooperation : An Analysis of Selected Development Knowledge Actors
Klingebiel, Stephan; Hartmann, Flora; Madani, Elisa; Paintner, Jonas; Rohe, Rebekka
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 48.75
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 43.43
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 136.