Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New. pp. 108.
Condition: New. pp. 108.
Condition: New. pp. 108.
Language: English
Published by Loecker Erhard Verlag, 2008
ISBN 10: 3854094949 ISBN 13: 9783854094944
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Kartoniert / Bro. Condition: As New. A fine copy! V4B.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Content is clean.
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 83 S. m. 77 meist farb. Abb., kt. - Schriftenreihe der GTZ;50 - Bibl.-Ex.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: German
Published by Kaunas : Vytauto Didziojo;, 2009
ISBN 10: 9955124482 ISBN 13: 9789955124481
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 103 S. : Ill. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Austrian Academy of Sciences Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 3700171021 ISBN 13: 9783700171027
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Austrian Academy of Sciences Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 3700172656 ISBN 13: 9783700172659
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Germany
Condition: Wie neu. Auflage. 176 S. Ge192,37 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 317.
Seller: Reading Room Books, Kilmarnock, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Athenaeum, 1987
Condition: Very Good. Location:407 367 pp. 407.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. One of the few still living German veterans of World War II recounts his wartime experiences - with the harrowing directness of someone who stood amid the firestorm. Hans Hoeller joined the war in 1941 and was trained as a tank hunter . After his first assignment to North Africa he returned to Germany for officer Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Condition: Bueno. : Wunschloses Unglück es una obra del reconocido autor Peter Handke, en la que reconstruye la vida de su madre e intenta comprender las razones que la llevaron al suicidio. Este libro, publicado por Suhrkamp, es una narración conmovedora y profunda que explora temas como la memoria, la familia y la identidad. Con un estilo literario único, Handke nos invita a reflexionar sobre la complejidad de las relaciones humanas y las circunstancias que pueden marcar el destino de una persona. EAN: 9783518188385 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Wunschloses Unglück Autor: Peter Handke| Hans Höller Editorial: Suhrkamp Verlag AG Idioma: de Páginas: 130 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1994
ISBN 10: 3499505045 ISBN 13: 9783499505041
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. Orig.-Ausg., 4. Aufl., 18. - 25. Tsd. 159 S. : Ill. ; 19 cm Kanten gering berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-51.152 ISBN 9783499505041 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 151.
Language: English
Published by Austrian Academy of Sciences Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 3700171021 ISBN 13: 9783700171027
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Berlin: Locker, 2007., 2007
ISBN 10: 3854094949 ISBN 13: 9783854094944
Seller: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. [German Language Copy] Pocket 8vo., pp. 166, paperback; very light rubbing to extremities, a very good indeed copy.
Condition: New.