Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Tangent Books 10/10/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1910089230 ISBN 13: 9781910089231
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Platt & Munk, New York, 1964
Seller: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hamilton Greene (illustrator). Bumps to corners, inscriptions on flyleaf; sound copy. Jacket shows edgewear, slight fading, scribbles on front flap. A collection of 30 short stories by various authors, including Steinbeck, Terhune, London, Knight, many others.
Language: English
Published by Tangent Books 10/10/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1910089230 ISBN 13: 9781910089231
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1-Mar-78, 1978
ISBN 10: 0448426404 ISBN 13: 9780448426402
Seller: arc{hive}, Warren, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hamilton Greene (illustrator). This book is in very good condition; Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing.
Language: English
Published by Platt & Munk, New York, 1964
Seller: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hamilton Green (illustrator). Inscription inside front cover, otherwise a nice sound and clean copy. Colorful jacket shows rubbing and a bit of edgewear. A collection of thirty dog stories by well known writers, including London, Knight, Steinbeck, Kipling, many others. Foreward by Farley Mowat. Extra postage outside the US.
Published by Platt & Munk, 1964
Seller: Joan's Bookshop, Palm City, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hamilton Greene (illustrator). 1st Edition. Dust Jacket - good - small tearsspine-front cover- price cut - ex library.
Published by Platt & Munk, New York, 1964
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. 336 p. illus. 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. CB 81 Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library.
Published by ? Platt & Munk, 1964
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hamilton Greene (illustrator). book, Binding, DJ and text in very good condition, 1/4 bound red cloth boards , blue spine cover with black title, binding tight and square no damage, DJ with price not clipped, tears on edges and small piece torn on top back. text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Published by Platt & Munk, New York, 1964
Seller: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Greene, Hamilton (illustrator). Square and unmarked. 334pp. 30 stories. Lightly rubbed jacket now in a new mylar cover. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Published by Appleseed Press
ISBN 10: 1646434692 ISBN 13: 9781646434695
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Appleseed Press
ISBN 10: 1646434692 ISBN 13: 9781646434695
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Appleseed Press
ISBN 10: 1646434692 ISBN 13: 9781646434695
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Appleseed Press
ISBN 10: 1646434692 ISBN 13: 9781646434695
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Platt & Munk, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1966
ISBN 10: 0448426404 ISBN 13: 9780448426402
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Greene, Hamilton (illustrator). Reprint. The book is very good+ with light shelf wear, light bumps to spine ends and previous owners inscription on front free end paper in a very good price clipped dust jacket with some edge wear, some tiny chips at edges and a one and a half inch closed tear at bottom rear corner.
Published by Republic, 1935
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. C27-67. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Any movie paper from this movie is incredibly rare. Photographic Image.
Published by Republic, 1935
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. C27-15. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Any movie paper from this movie is incredibly rare. Photographic Image.
Published by Republic, 1935
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. C27-1. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Any movie paper from this movie is incredibly rare. Photographic Image.
Published by Republic, 1935
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. C27-4. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Any movie paper from this movie is incredibly rare. Photographic Image.
Published by Republic, 1935
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. C27-57. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Any movie paper from this movie is incredibly rare. Photographic Image.
Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: As New. Envoi rapide Etat de Neuf. poche. 2011. Broché. As New.
Language: English
Published by Egg Box Publishing 2021-06-25, 2021
ISBN 10: 1913861120 ISBN 13: 9781913861124
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 9.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Harper's Weekly, NY, 1902
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Unbound. Condition: Very Good. B/W Photo (illustrator). 1st. full page photo protrait of Florence Hamilton Davis, wife of Terence John Temple Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood 2nd The Marquess of Dufferin and Ava. Very nice, and suitable for framing Size: 10.5" x 15.5".
Language: English
Published by Platt & Munk Publishers, New York, 1964
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Some Wear. Hamilton Greene (illustrator). The jacket has scuffed edges and a small tear at the bottom back.
Published by Castle Publishing / Florence Brown 2012, 2012
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by NY: Platt & Munk, (1964), 1964
Seller: Windy Hill Books, Bacova, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Foreword by Farley Mowat. Illus by Hamilton Greene. 334 pgs, boards. 30 stories by such contributors as Steinbeck, Bemelmens, Jack London, Thurber, Terhune, Knight. FINE in a Near Fine, clipped dustjacket.