Hamer O Stuart (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Follett Publishing Co., New York 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.63

    £ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth binding with orange print on the front cover and spine. No markings in the text with a few light scattered soil spots. There is one page with a tear that has been taped. There is a name label on the inside front cover. There is foxing on the page edging. The cover has some light edge

  • Published by Flollett, New York 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.86

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Blue cloth, orange lettering, lightly rubbed. U. S. History ; Ex-Library.

  • Published by Follett

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Follett

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Follett Publishing Company, New York 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.72

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Fourteenth Edition. Inking, scuffs, soils, dampstaining, edge chips, shaken spine, etc. A reference copy only. 552 pages. Book.

  • Published by Follett Publishing Company 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Range & River Books, Bishop, U.S.A.Range & River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition; Twenty-Third Printing. 23rd printing, revised edition, published in 1954. Very hardcover; clean and tight. Four pages dog-eared on bottom corner. Inside back cover lightly dampstained. Minor shelf wear to cover. No dust jacket. ; Textbook; 9.90 x 7.80 x 1.05 inche

  • More images

    Published by Follett Publishing Company 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. The Old World and Its Gifts (Unified Social Studies). A neat example of a 1950's social studies text book. Burgandy boards with gilt on the cover and spine. The hinges were obviously cracked at one point and repaired/reinforced with binding tape and the back repair is

  • Published by Follett Publishing Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 12.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Follett Publishing Co.

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Follett Publishing Company, Chicago 1942

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Patina LLC, Charleston, U.S.A.Patina LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.36

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Well used social studies textbook. Probably 7th or 8th grade. Pages are toned but clean. Binding is solid.

  • Published by Follett Publishing, Chicago 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.45

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. LAT 019021 LIVEZEY Very solid and clean purple cloth hard cover with plate of a llama and owner on cover. The plate is slightly scuffed but otherwise this book is in perfect condition. Illustrated Throughout with Photos and Map (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Follett Publishing Company 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, U.S.A.CKBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 32.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. cloth covering boards beginning to wear through, rubbing to pictorial paste-on, no indication of being ex. library.

  • Published by California State Dept. of Education 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.54

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Quarto, hardcover, cover has light edgewear, interior is near fine, unissued textbook from the 50's in blue pictorial boards. 400 pages including index. Clean, unmarked. Many photos, maps, drawings -- some in color. 13 units including planning a tour of our country (it had 48 states back then), t

  • Language: English

    Published by Follett Publishing Company, Chicago 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dacotah Trails., Bismarck, U.S.A.Dacotah Trails.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 33.34

    £ 6.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket.

  • More images

    Published by Mcknight and McKnight, Illinois 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Bookish Stitch, Cedar Rapids, U.S.A.The Bookish Stitch

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 38.62

    £ 3.82 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Our Farm Babies (Early Reading Primer) by Hamer, O Stuart + Anna M Publisher: Mcknight and McKnight, IllinoisDate: 1934Anna Stuart Hamer 1934 Our Farm Babies Reading Primer Vintage BW Photography. Please see all pictures. We strive for excellent customer service and your happiness is a main focus! Ple

  • Published by California State Department of Education

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 54.04

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 50.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l