Language: English
Published by Pearson (edition 12), 2014
ISBN 10: 0133507335 ISBN 13: 9780133507331
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 12. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: NEW. Brand new book. International edition printed overseas but with similar contents as compared to the US edition. Same day shipping with tracking.
Seller: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: NEW. Brand new book. International edition printed overseas but with similar contents as compared to the US edition. Same day shipping with tracking.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 1292217650 ISBN 13: 9781292217659
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rad, New York, 1996
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.
Published by Paramount 2014-06-10 00:00:00, 2014
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Allied Artists, 1953
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. A VG+ complete lobby card set of eight cards from the film "The Trail Blazers" Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Language: English
Published by Channel Custom Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1938087402 ISBN 13: 9781938087400
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Channel Custom Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1938087402 ISBN 13: 9781938087400
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
£ 16.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by The Oxford University Press, London, 1972
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, United Kingdom
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Contributors include: Fredson Bowers; David G Hale; Stanley Boorman; David C Chibbett; Conor Fahy; Barry Gaines; W G Day; H E Meyer. Contents include: Multiple Authority - New Problems and Concepts of Copy-Text; Aesop in Renaissance England; Upon the Use of Running Titles in the Aldus House in 1518; A Fourteenth-Century Japanese Printed Edition of the Leng-Chai Yeh-Hua; A Note on the Printing of the 1505 Aldine Edition of Pietro Bembo's Asolani; A Textual Emendation in a Yorkshire Tragedy - Confusion of s and f; Tristram Shandy - The Marbled Leaf; Tristram Shandy - Sterne and Bishop Hall; James Purser, Printer in Bartholomew Close 1737; Reviews; Recent Books and Periodicals etc. Crisp grey covers, sound binding, clean pages and plates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 12216041148. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Language: English
Published by Channel Custom Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1938087402 ISBN 13: 9781938087400
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 22.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Channel Custom Publishing 2021-06-03, 2021
ISBN 10: 1938087402 ISBN 13: 9781938087400
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by San Jose State University, 2015
ISBN 10: 1323053158 ISBN 13: 9781323053157
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Channel Custom Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1938087402 ISBN 13: 9781938087400
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Channel Custom Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1938087402 ISBN 13: 9781938087400
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Bluecoat Press, Liverpool, 2003
ISBN 10: 1904438180 ISBN 13: 9781904438182
Seller: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hale, Barry (illustrator). Appears to be the First Edition. Dustwrapper, square 4to, pp.160. A pictorial celebration of the architecture and craftsmanship. Very slight edge wear to wrapper and binding corners. Very near fine in dustwrapper. A heavy book weighing c1350g when suitably parcelled, thus exceeding the default weight of 1000g for the postage quotation, and invoking a request for the extra postage at cost at time of order ( or can be supplied on request ) if to be sent overseas or by UK 1st class post ( 2nd class Uk post not affected ).
Published by Collins, London, 1966
Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket by Brian Russell (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, spine and back jacket slightly browned, some faint damp (coffee?) staining, corners rubbed with small loss, some slight overall time staining, not price clipped (21s), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy for its age. 256pp. A novel of the theatre, by now forgotten author and playwright John Barry Hale (b. 1926).
Seller: SellOnline2020, PLAISTOW, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Brand New International Edition textbook. Some book may show sales disclaimer such as "Not for Sale or Restricted in US" on the cover page but it is absolutely legal to use in US or Canada. Ship from Multiple Locations, including Asia , Hong Kong ,Taiwan , US or Canada depend on stock location.
Published by Rapp & Whiting Ltd, London, 1969
Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket by Tom Adams (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, corners slightly rubbed, but fab retro jacket by Tom Adams very bright and unfaded. Not price clipped (30s), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy for its age. 221pp. Very weird SF novel in which a worldwide Race War is triggered by the US Vice President. By largely forgotten author and theatre director John Hale (b. 1926). A scarce book.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1292459085 ISBN 13: 9781292459080
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1292459085 ISBN 13: 9781292459080
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1292459085 ISBN 13: 9781292459080
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 608.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 608.