Hackett Joseph (17 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hackett, Sebastian; Johnson, Dr. Shaun (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.47
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Hackett, Sebastian; Johnson, Dr. Shaun (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Year of Jubilee: Biblical Principles for Systemic Freedom. Hackett, Sebastian; Johnson, Dr. Shaun (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.74
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Hackett, Sebastian; Johnson, Dr. Shaun (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by AUTHOR
- Softcover
Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, U.S.A.A Casperson Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.33
£ 3.09 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. PREV. OWNERS NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. CLEAN AND SOUND.
Published by Holy Ghost Fathers, Washington, D.C. 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. 33pp., (i). Small pamphlet. Light wear to extremities of volume. Just a touch of soiling to exterior. Text clean. Binding sound. SCARCE Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.86
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Hackett, Sebastian; Johnson, Dr. Shaun (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.91
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Hackett, Sebastian; Johnson, Dr. Shaun (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.01
£ 42.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Hackett, Sebastian; Johnson, Dr. Shaun (illustrator).

New Stories. 2. Arts Council Anthology
Joseph Hackett, Brian Glanville, Dannie Abse, Lorna Tracy, Maeve Gilmore, Elizabeth Troop & others. Edited by May Derwent & Alexis Lykiard
- Hardcover
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.50
£ 35.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback in jacket. 22x14cm. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched Royal Mail TRACKED 24 next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref m14. New Stories. 2. Arts Council Anthology.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.48
£ 52.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Do you feel trapped by situations or circumstances Do you want to know how to be free in your mind and heart Have you ever wondered what The Holy Bible says about systemic freedom Minister James Harris, Jr takes you on a tour of a lesser-known biblical event called the Year of Jubilee. This… event was used to help God's people steward well over the land He gave them as well as ensure fruitfulness to the entire nation. Get ready to learn and explore how this Old Testament event can make a lasting impact on our individual, family, church, and communal lives. Hackett, Sebastian; Johnson, Dr. Shaun (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Páramo, Urueña, SpainLibrería Páramo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 34.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bueno. Editorial Sudamericana, Madrid, 1975, Edición bilingüe. Traducción: Antonio Crima e Isabel Pinto. Dedicatoria manuscrita en inglés. 80 Pág. Rústica rozada en el lomo, Encuadernación de tapa blanda, buen estado//// Nota de la librería: Si no se especifica en la descripción anterior, los libros no tienen subrayad…os, anotaciones, firmas o defectos reseñables. ATENCIÓN: EL ENVÍO GRATUITO ES ORDINARIO SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO, y puede sufrir retrasos de varios días. Le dejarán un aviso en el buzón PARA LA RECOGIDA EN OFICINA. PRIORITARIO/CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA A DOMICILIO POR SOLO 2,90 euros. 013500.
More imagesThe Diary of Anne Frank (Four original photographs from the 1959 film)
George Stevens (director); Frances Goodrich, Albert Hackett (play, screenwriters); Millie Perkins, Joseph Schildkraut, Richard Beymer, Shelley Winters, Diane Baker (starring)
Published by Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles 1959
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerThree vintage studio still photographs and one vintage borderless reference photograph from the 1959 film. Based on Frances Goodrich and Albert Hackett's 1955 play. The first adaptation of Anne Frank's diary, considered by many to be the best, winner of three Academy Awards, including one for Best Supporting Actress for Shelley…Winters. Set and shot on location in Amsterdam. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.87
£ 12.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Hackett, Sebastian; Johnson, Dr. Shaun (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.67
£ 12.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Hackett, Caitlyn; Lindemann, Joseph (illustrator).

Sierra Club Bulletin, Vol. X, 1916 - 1919.
Sierra Club (San Francisco, CA); William F. Bade (ed.); John Muir, Joseph N. LeConte, C. Hart Merriam, Elliott McAllister, Walter Mulford, Joseph Grinnell and Tracy I. Storer, Eunice Tietjens, Jessie McGilvray Treat, C. Nelson Hackett, et al.
Published by San Francisco, CA: Sierra Club - 1919. 1916
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. TWO VOLUMES. 8vo. 496 pp. Brown Buckram, Very Good. Illustrated, B&W Photographs, maps. Former library book with usual stamps. Photograph of John Muir by W. E. Dassonville featured. First Edition.

The Diary of Anne Frank (Original photograph from the set of the 1959 film)
George Stevens (director); Anne Frank (autobiography); Frances Goodrich, Albert Hackett (play, screenwriters); Millie Perkins, Joseph Schildkraut, Shelley Winters (starring)
Published by George Stevens Productions, N.p. 1959
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage studio photograph on the set of the 1959 film revealing the house interior set design. Based on Anne Frank's diary and Frances Goodrich and Albert Hackett's 1955 stage play that was adapted from it. Nominated for the Palme d'Or and for 8 Academy Awards, winner of 3, including Best Supporting Actress for Shelley Winters.…8 x 10 inches. Very Good plus, light edgewear, light creasing on bottom right and small tear in lower left border.