Group Publishing Editors (31 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Just Look 'n Learn Spanish Picture Dictionary, Grades K - 4
Carson-Dellosa Publishing Staff, School Specialty Publishing Staff, NTC Publishing Group Editors
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Just Look 'n Learn Spanish Picture Dictionary, Grades K - 4
Carson-Dellosa Publishing Staff, School Specialty Publishing Staff, NTC Publishing Group Editors
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.: Group Pub Inc 1988
- Softcover
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.61
£ 3.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 90 pages; ex-library with pocket and usual library markings and etc.; includes topics, 'Me and God, Responsibility, and Emotions'; 17 fast and easy meeting plans; minor edgewear to cover; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 7 ounces; measures 10 by 6.9 by .4 inches; first listed 4/7/14.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps have light wear, corner crease, spine is unbent. Usual church library markings. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Church Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. VG/none, used, stiff paper wraps, v-xxxx, 297pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.

Just Look'N Learn Spanish Picture Dictionary
NTC Publishing Group Editors; Carson-Dellosa Publishing Staff; School Specialty Publishing Staff
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Just Look'N Learn Spanish Picture Dictionary
NTC Publishing Group Editors; Carson-Dellosa Publishing Staff; School Specialty Publishing Staff
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Just Look'N Learn Spanish Picture Dictionary
NTC Publishing Group Editors; Carson-Dellosa Publishing Staff; School Specialty Publishing Staff
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Just Look'N Learn Spanish Picture Dictionary
NTC Publishing Group Editors; Carson-Dellosa Publishing Staff; School Specialty Publishing Staff
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.21
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Published by Weight Watchers Publishing Group/Books 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. **Has staining** Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Published by Weight Watchers Publishing Group/Books 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Published by Weight Watchers Publishing Group/Books
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Milagro Books, Corrales, NM, U.S.A.Milagro Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine +. Issued Without Dustjacket. The book is Near Fine+ with very minimal edge wear. Issued without a dust jacket. Daniel J. Hochstatter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Time, Inc. Health, San Francisco, 1996, 2nd Ed 1st Printing 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.68
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Unknown. Small quarto, softcover, as new, fine, in white wraps. The essential home health guide for you and your family. Reliable easy to use advice on more than 300 common health problems. 336 pages including the index. Smith, Jeffrey and Hardy, Neil O. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.55
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Over 150 Color Photographs (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.14
£ 4.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.41
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. ; 12.07 X 9.13 X 0.91 inche; 224 pages.
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
The Self-Care Advisor
Health Publishing Group Editors, Smith, Jeffrey (illustrator); Hardy, Neil O. (illustrator)
Published by San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Time Incorporated Health, 1996 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Trade. Stated First Printing. Owner's name.
- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: WW Publishing Group Pub Date: 1/1/2019 Binding: Paperback Pages: 208 Reprint edition.
Published by Dushkin Publishing 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; B048853; oversized.
Published by Dushkin Publishing 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; B048845; oversized.

Language: English
Published by Images Publishing Group, Melbourne, Australia 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.78
£ 18.65 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 127 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Over 150 Color Photographs (illustrator).

Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.52
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
library. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library copy with some moderate shelf wear. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.16
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. The books dust jacket is in very good condition with wear such as scratches and a tear on the back of the jacket. The content is in new condition.