Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798865432 ISBN 13: 9781798865439
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798865432 ISBN 13: 9781798865439
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798865432 ISBN 13: 9781798865439
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798865432 ISBN 13: 9781798865439
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taqiyyah Music 1/4/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999106902 ISBN 13: 9780999106907
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Symbology: The Psychological Covert War on Hip Hop Book 2. Book.
Language: English
Published by Taqiyyah Music 10/20/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0977124290 ISBN 13: 9780977124299
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Psychological Covert War on Hip Hop. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed.
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good copy. (see picture) 257 pages.Small mark on the front cover,top left corner as the picture shows.
Language: English
Published by Atlanta: Heirz to the Shah, 2011
ISBN 10: 0977124207 ISBN 13: 9780977124206
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Quarto in stiff paper wraps. B&W illustrations. In fine condition. 257 pages.
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing. inscribed by Professor Griff on copyright page. edge wear, some creasing to cover. light moisture staining, wrinkling on bottom part of fore edge. text is unmarked. binding tight. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 257pp.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798865432 ISBN 13: 9781798865439
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798865432 ISBN 13: 9781798865439
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.