Language: English
Published by Anna Publishing, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0893050261 ISBN 13: 9780893050269
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Anna Publishing, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0893050261 ISBN 13: 9780893050269
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Anna Publishing, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0893050261 ISBN 13: 9780893050269
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Anna Publishing, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0893050261 ISBN 13: 9780893050269
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Anna Publishing, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0893050261 ISBN 13: 9780893050269
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Anna Publishing, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0893050261 ISBN 13: 9780893050269
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Anna Publishing Incorporated Pub Date: 1/1/1980 Binding: Paperback Pages: 163 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Anna Publishing, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0893050261 ISBN 13: 9780893050269
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing and light shelving tanning. light corner crease on front bottom. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Anna Publishing, Inc. December 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0893050261 ISBN 13: 9780893050269
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! 4th Printing Revised Edition - No marks noted in text. Some mild wear to cover. Binding is tight and square. Gently read.
Language: English
Published by Jameson Books, Ottawa, IL, 1994
ISBN 10: 0915463717 ISBN 13: 9780915463718
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 355 pp.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Book in Very Good condition. Binding sound. No marks in text.
Language: English
Published by Gaddy Printing Co, Simla, CO, 1994
ISBN 10: 0961944226 ISBN 13: 9780961944223
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Freeland, Wilda P. (illustrator). Some rubbing and corner wear Small cracks as spine end.
Language: English
Published by Jameson Books, Ottawa, IL, 1995
ISBN 10: 0915463717 ISBN 13: 9780915463718
Seller: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing. Crisp and unmarked, F/NF. Quarter cloth binding. 355pp. In a very nice unclipped jacket. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Jameson Books, Ottawa, Illinois, 1995
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Printing. inscribed and signed by both authors. Inscribed and Signed By the Au.
Language: English
Published by self-published/Gaddy Printing Co., 1994
ISBN 10: 0961944226 ISBN 13: 9780961944223
Seller: river break books, Fort benton, MT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Wilda P. Freeland (illustrator). 1st Edition. Entire book is very clean, square along the edges and tightly bound.
Language: English
Published by College Press, United Kingdom, 1988
ISBN 10: 0899002897 ISBN 13: 9780899002897
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, 8vo, red imitation leather binding lettered gilt, no dust wrapper, a very good tightly bound copy, neat dated signature of a previous owner but o/w clean and unmarked, 189pp. a series of lectures on Alexander Campbell.
Language: English
Published by Jameson Books, Ottawa, Illinois, 1995
ISBN 10: 0915463717 ISBN 13: 9780915463718
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Quarter bound in maroon cloth over beige boards, gilt lettering on spine, illustrated endpapers. Illustrated with B&W frontispiece and several B&W reproductions. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in excellent, unmarked condition. FINE/FINE. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. xxx, 355 pp.
Published by Anna Publishing 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0893050253 ISBN 13: 9780893050252
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 0-89305-025-3. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor staining, and wear around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Inscribed by author on dedication page. (values).
Published by Anna Publishing, FL, 1982
ISBN 10: 0893050261 ISBN 13: 9780893050269
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Third edition. Very good in wrappers. Book has minor rub of spine, edges and corners of cover, staining of front cover.
Published by Anna Publishing, FL, 1982
ISBN 10: 0893050261 ISBN 13: 9780893050269
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Third edition. Very good in wrappers. Book has minor rub of edges and corners of cover, slight discoloration of back cover.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author opposite title page. Highlighting inside.
Published by Jameson Books, Ottawa (Illinois)
ISBN 10: 0915463717 ISBN 13: 9780915463718
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
[0-915463-71-7] [1995], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 355pp. Illustrated endpapers, frontispiece, illustrations, appendix, notes, bibliography, index. Biography of Thomas Gresham, Sir. Book about Elizabeth I--Queen of England, Finance--England, Philanthropists & Royal Exchange. Time Period 16th Century. Introduction by Edwin J. Feulner. Foreword by Arthur S. Link. Locale:. (Fiction, Diplomacy--England, Economics--England, Historical Fiction, Monetary Policy--England).
Language: English
Published by Anna Publishing, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0893050261 ISBN 13: 9780893050269
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Anna Publishing, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0893050261 ISBN 13: 9780893050269
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!