Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gray, Diana Blake (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gray, Diana Blake (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gray, Diana Blake (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512024236 ISBN 13: 9781512024234
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533422591 ISBN 13: 9781533422590
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533422591 ISBN 13: 9781533422590
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512024236 ISBN 13: 9781512024234
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512024236 ISBN 13: 9781512024234
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Number 5. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512024236 ISBN 13: 9781512024234
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533422591 ISBN 13: 9781533422590
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533422591 ISBN 13: 9781533422590
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512024236 ISBN 13: 9781512024234
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533422591 ISBN 13: 9781533422590
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533422591 ISBN 13: 9781533422590
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512024236 ISBN 13: 9781512024234
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: new. Gray, Diana Blake (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512024236 ISBN 13: 9781512024234
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533422591 ISBN 13: 9781533422590
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512024236 ISBN 13: 9781512024234
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rafter-four Designs, USA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1931426074 ISBN 13: 9781931426077
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Assumed first edition. Slight edge wear on covers. Moderate edge wear on covers. Significant edge wear on covers. Covers faded, edges worn and corners bumped. Cover edges scuffed and corners bumped. Especially worn top and bottom of spine. Spine is slightly sloped. Spine is moderately sloped. Spine is a bit loose. Spine is loose. Owner's name inside. Owner's nameplate inside. Owner's name and inscription inside. Some underlining in text. Some highlighting in text. Some underlining and highlighting in text. Some underlining and notes in text. Some dog-ears in text. Two dog-eared pages in text. Aside from some soiling of text edges (not surfaces) the text pages are in good condition. Text pages in excellent condition. Text pages in very good condition. Text pages slightly browned but in very good condition. Text pages in good condition. Text pages slightly browned but in good condition. Otherwise like new. Otherwise in very good condition. Otherwise in good condition. Otherwise in satisfactory condition. Size/weight may require extra shipping cost.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533422591 ISBN 13: 9781533422590
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512024236 ISBN 13: 9781512024234
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512024236 ISBN 13: 9781512024234
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.