Goudet Stephane (32 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, SpainLibrería Monogatari
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Primera edición. Colección Grandes Directores 15. Profusamente ilustrado con excelentes fotografías. Buen estado. Pormenorizado estudio crítico y documental que analiza la trayectoria artística, los hallazgos técnicos y el legado visual de una de las figuras más revolucionarias del periodo silente. ANTES DE HAC…ER EL PEDIDO DEBE LEER LAS CONDICIONES DE PAGO Y ENVÍO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Size: 95 pp. 23 x 18,5 cm, 304 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.89
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.65
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.07
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.70
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.60
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9782866423407.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.60
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9782866423407.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.99
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una biografía de Buster Keaton, uno de los grandes directores y actores del cine mudo. El libro explora su vida y obra, desde sus inicios en el vodevil hasta su consagración como estrella de Hollywood. Incluye análisis de sus películas más importantes y reflexiones sobre su legado en la hist…oria del cine. Ideal para cinéfilos y amantes de la historia del cine. EAN: 9788498159653 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Películas Título: Buster Keaton Autor: Stéphane Goudet Editorial: El País Idioma: es Páginas: 94 Formato: tapa blanda.

Positif 50 Years
Amiel, Vincent; Benayoun, Robert; Bourguignon, Thomas; Carrere, Emmanuel; Chadere, Bernard; Codelli, Lorenzo; Coursodon, Jean-Pierre; De Bruyn, Olivier; Demeure, Jacques; Garsautl, Alain; Goimard, Jacques; Goudet, Stephane; Henry, Michael; Herpe, NoIl; Jeancolas, Jean-Pierre; Jordan, Isabelle; Kohn, Olivier; Kral, Petr; Kyrou, Ado; Legrand, Gerard; Masson, Alain; Perez, Michel; Pingaud, Bernard; Scarpetta, Guy; Segond, Jacques; Seguin, Louis; Sineux, Michel; Subiela, Michel; Tailleur, Roger; Tavernier, Bertrand; Thirard, Paul-Louis; Tobin, Yann; Torok, Jean-Paul; Vitoux, Frederic
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.96
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 288 Illus.

Positif 50 Years: Selected Writings from the French Film Journal: Selections from the French Film Journal
Amiel, Vincent; Benayoun, Robert; Bourguignon, Thomas; Carrere, Emmanuel; Chadere, Bernard; Codelli, Lorenzo; Coursodon, Jean-Pierre; De Bruyn, Olivier; Demeure, Jacques; Garsautl, Alain; Goimard, Jacques; Goudet, Stephane; Henry, Michael; Herpe, NoIl; Jeancolas, Jean-Pierre; Jordan, Isabelle; Kohn, Olivier; Kral, Petr; Kyrou, Ado; Legrand, Gerard; Masson, Alain; Perez, Michel; Pingaud, Bernard; Scarpetta, Guy; Segond, Jacques; Seguin, Louis; Sineux, Michel; Subiela, Michel; Tailleur, Roger; Tavernier, Bertrand; Thirard, Paul-Louis; Tobin, Yann; Torok, Jean-Paul; Vitoux, Frederic
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.44
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.25
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, United KingdomDon Kelly Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 13.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stiff Card Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No. 189pp. colour 7&b&w illustrations.
More imagesPublished by El País, Madrid 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerTapa blanda. 94 pp 19x23. fotografías en el texto (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, SpainLlibreria Bioscana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.90
£ 21.33 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente.
Published by Cahiers du cinéma, Collection Grands Cinéastes 2007 - édité pour Le Monde - Numéro 26 -, Paris 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.34
£ 6.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon état. 96 pages, sur papier couché, avec de nombreuses illustrations en noir, dans et hors texte ; couverture illustrée d'une photo en noir. in-8 carré broché, couverture souple éditeur.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.18
£ 17.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Großformat. Condition: Gut. 189 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 960.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.90
£ 12.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.01
£ 31.09 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. M308. El pais - 96pp (F) PAM.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, FranceLibrairie Michel Giraud
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.69
£ 12.96 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Broché. Cahiers du cinéma. Collection Grands Cinéastes. 2008. 94 p. Photographies en couleurs. Format 18 x 23 cm. Bon état. Expédition dans une enveloppe à bulles.

- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.64
£ 26.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 26,5x23cm; 190; Broschiert. Sprache: Französisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt, Seiten haben in der rechten unteren Ecke einen sehr dezenten Knick (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen… Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Published by Gallimard 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Diona, Lattes, FranceLibrairie Diona
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.71
£ 28.49 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. In-8° broché, 512 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.90
£ 36.53 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11 x 18, 512 pp., broché, très bon état. Anthologie établie par Stéphane Goudet.

Published by Colección Grandes Directores nº 9, El País / Cahiers du Cinema, Madrid 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Ofisierra, Galapagar, SpainLibrería Ofisierra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.34
£ 38.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Libro.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 21.35
£ 30.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-4 broché 26,5 cm sur 23. 190 pages. Bon état d'occasion.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, FranceYves Grégoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.79
£ 41.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 192 PAGES-23 CM X 26,5 CM-INTERIEUR QUASI NEUF MAIS MANQUE EN COIFFE DE TETE-(E1224).

Positif 50 Years: Selected writings from the French Film Journal
Amiel, Vincent; Benayoun, Robert; Bourguignon, Thomas; Carrere, Emmanuel; Chadere, Bernard; Codelli, Lorenzo; Coursodon, Jean-Pierre; De Bruyn, Olivier; Demeure, Jacques; Garsautl, Alain; Goimard, Jacques; Goudet, Stephane; Henry, Michael; Herpe, NoIl; Jeancolas, Jean-Pierre; Jordan, Isabelle; Kohn, Olivier; Kral, Petr; Kyrou, Ado; Legrand, Gerard; Masson, Alain; Perez, Michel; Pingaud, Bernard; Scarpetta, Guy; Segond, Jacques; Seguin, Louis; Sineux, Michel; Subiela, Michel; Tailleur, Roger; Tavernier, Bertrand; Thirard, Paul-Louis; Tobin, Yann; Torok, Jean-Paul; Vitoux, Frederic
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 100.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.58
£ 28.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris , Cahiers du cinéma 2005. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché 23 x 18,5 cm ( 336 gr ). ----- 94 pages. ****************** "" Alors qu'il se produit sur les planches du music-hall avec ses parents depuis tout petit, la société new-yorkaise de protection de l'enfan…ce s'émeut des chutes et contorsions en tout genre que lui valent ses rôles d'adulte miniature, véritable marionnette dont son propre père tire les ficelles. Les contours du personnage qu'incarne Buster Keaton tout au long de sa carrière se mettent en place. Il est bientôt recruté par Mack Sennett pour donner la réplique à Fatty Arbuckle, « l'obèse au visage de poupon », dans d'hilarantes comédies à base de poursuites grotesques et de batailles de tartes à la crème. Mais, plus largement, c'est un genre à part entière du cinéma qui s'y invente, le burlesque, qui, au-delà du rire, traite du rapport difficile qu'entretiennent l'homme et son corps avec les objets, l'espace et les autres. Au début des années vingt, Keaton crée ses propres studios et devient seul maître à bord. Acteur, metteur en scène, scénariste, il produit nombre de courts métrages, au meilleur de son talent dans l'inoubliable Maison démontable. Il passe bientôt au long métrage et réalise une succession de chefs-d'uvre comme Sherlock junior, La Croisière du « Navigator », Fiancées en folie ou Le Mécano de la « General », merveilles de rythme, de logique et de géométrie. Le temps n'est plus où il fallait légitimer Buster Keaton pour lui assurer la place centrale qui lui revient de droit dans l'histoire du cinéma mondial. Il n'est donc plus besoin de l'opposer par stratégie à Charlie Chaplin. Ce combat de la cinéphilie a été gagné, et Chaplin et Keaton en sont tous deux sortis vainqueurs, maîtres incontestés du comique et du burlesque. "" **************************.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.31
£ 56.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.36
£ 56.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fellner Art Books, Luxembourg, LuxembourgFellner Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.14
£ 36.27 shippingShips from Luxembourg to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. Brochure à rabats. 23x26,5cm. 190pp. Comme neuf.