Gorringe Timothy (229 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (229)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 1999

    0500281157 / 9780500281154

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Epworth Press 2000

    0716205408 / 9780716205401

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.57

    £ 4.84 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Epworth Press 2000

    0716205408 / 9780716205401

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.64

    £ 4.84 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson, New York, NY 1999

    0500281157 / 9780500281154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.82

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback with French Folds. Condition: Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 1990

    0334024625 / 9780334024620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.82

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 1990

    0334024625 / 9780334024620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.82

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 1999

    0500281157 / 9780500281154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2011

    0300162804 / 9780300162806

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.34

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Darton, Longman and Todd 1986

    0232517010 / 9780232517019

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.32

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Darton, Longman and Todd 1986

    0232517010 / 9780232517019

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.32

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Orbis Books March 1994 1994

    0883449447 / 9780883449448

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.90

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Highlites noted in the first 10 pages of text. Binding is tight and square. . . . . . Timothy Gorringe's experiences in grassroots organizations for social change in India and as scholar and chaplain at Oxford University infuse this eloquent exploratio

  • Language: English

    Published by Orbis Books 1994

    0883449447 / 9780883449448

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by UNKNO 1990

    0334024625 / 9780334024620

    • Softcover

    Seller: These Old Books, Isle, U.S.A.These Old Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.31

    £ 8.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. The covers are stained at the top-right corner, and there are stains on the fore-edge and the bottom edge of the book; the staining did not penetrate the text. The pages are otherwise clean, and the book is tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orbis Books 1994

    0883449447 / 9780883449448

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cairns Publications 1994

    1870652215 / 9781870652216

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.76

    £ 6.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canterbury Press Norwich 2013

    1848255071 / 9781848255074

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.75

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canterbury Press Norwich 10/28/2013 2013

    1848255071 / 9781848255074

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Transition Movement for Churches: A Prophetic Imperative for Today. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1996

    0521557623 / 9780521557627

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Escape, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Book Escape

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.24

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Two or three sentences in text have underlining. Cover has minimal wear ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canterbury Press Norwich 2013

    1848255071 / 9781848255074

    • Softcover

    Seller: A Wigtown Book, Kirkinner, United KingdomA Wigtown Book

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.00

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canterbury Press Norwich 2013

    1848255071 / 9781848255074

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.63

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canterbury Press Norwich, GB 2013

    1848255071 / 9781848255074

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The Transition Town Movement is a fast growing social movement with hundreds of local groups which aims to prepare communities for the impact of peak oil and climate change. Many Christians are involved already, but this is the first book to equip local churches to engage with the movement towards grea

  • Language: English

    Published by Orbis Books 1994

    0883449447 / 9780883449448

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.42

    £ 8.04 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. The Introduction section has a few highlights. Other than that, the book seems to be in a good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cairns Publications 1994

    1870652215 / 9781870652216

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.22

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cairns Publications 1994

    1870652215 / 9781870652216

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.22

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cairns Publications 1994

    1870652215 / 9781870652216

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.22

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd 1999

    0500281157 / 9780500281154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.65

    £ 7.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1999. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Lightly foxed endpapers, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spck Publishing 2004

    0281056528 / 9780281056521

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.92

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spck Publishing 2004

    0281056528 / 9780281056521

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.92

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd 1999

    0500281157 / 9780500281154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.73

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1999. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Lightly foxed endpapers, remains very good. . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Darton,Longman and Todd Ltd 1986

    0232517010 / 9780232517019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.92

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.