Language: English
Published by A Novel Page Productions, 2018
ISBN 10: 0996145109 ISBN 13: 9780996145107
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing.
Language: English
Published by Dalkey Archive Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1564788644 ISBN 13: 9781564788641
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by American Historical Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 0872292053 ISBN 13: 9780872292055
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dalkey Archive Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1564788644 ISBN 13: 9781564788641
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Historical Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 0872292053 ISBN 13: 9780872292055
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Very large, very heavy sturdy book, black covers, gilt lettering bright on spine, spine very slightly slanted due to poor storage, 320 stiffer glossy pages, profusely illustrated with figurines, history, and the making of the art. DJ glossy in shades of blue with color figurines on front. Very Fine DJ/Near Good book.
Language: English
Published by Novel Page Productions, 2018
ISBN 10: 0996145109 ISBN 13: 9780996145107
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Published by J Geophysical Research, 1970
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 75, No 11, pp. 2115-2124, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
First Edition
Condition: Fair. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Entire book is bowed. (Hummel figurines).
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Deutsche Harmonia Mundi (Naxos Deutschland Musik & Video Vertriebs-)
ISBN 13: 0886975096626
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 1 CD + Beih. B4020-206 886975096626 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 110 Audio CD, Maße: 12.5 cm x 14.2 cm x 1.3 cm.
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag Wien-New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 3211818472 ISBN 13: 9783211818473
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Poor. Trade paperback in poor condition. Loose binding.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 44 pages. 8.26x5.83x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Published by Oakland Community College, Oakland, 1989
Manuscript / Paper Collectible First Edition
Pamphlet. 32p., 5.5x8.5 inches, poetry, prose, fiction, very good booklet in stapled blue pictorial wraps. No holdings located in OCLC as of 9/2022. The college writing course anthology under the advisorship of Dr. Schavi M. Ali.
Language: German
Published by Lpz., Prisma, 1963., 1963
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
Mit zahlr. Abb. u. (tls. farb.) Ill. 240 S. OLwd. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520256174 ISBN 13: 9780520256170
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dalkey Archive Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1564788644 ISBN 13: 9781564788641
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
22 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 199 Seiten Indices Verborum zum altdeutschen Schrifttum Band III - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover-Bibliothekseinband mit den üblichen Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband sehr gut erhalten B07-21-07Z Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Language: English
Published by Dalkey Archive Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1564788644 ISBN 13: 9781564788641
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520256174 ISBN 13: 9780520256170
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Eigenverlag, Geldersheim, 1989
ISBN 10: 3980212009 ISBN 13: 9783980212007
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Germany
Pappband. Condition: Gut. 19,5 x 20,5 cm 72 S. Orig.-Pappband. Mit Illustrationen von Bernd Schmück. Gutes Exemplar. "Ein Buch für Kinder und ihre Erwachsenen.".
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light shelfwear to the cover extremities. Inscription to the cover, and inside page. Fine to read.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.