Gillain Nick (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by INTERfolio 2015

    8494061097 / 9788494061097

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Ref. L4849. 20X14. 206 pág. Colección: Leer y viajar. Guerra Civil. (F) Leer y Viajar 206 pág. Europa|Guerra Civil.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Interfolio 2015

    8494061097 / 9788494061097

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.20

    £ 14.71 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Nick Gillain parece insultarse a sí mismo con el título de su obra. Sin embargo, es un «héroe» que consigue burlar tres fronteras y el acuerdo de no intervención, para llegar a España y combatir el fascismo en las Brigadas Internacionales. Con este inicio, cualquiera podría suponer un to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by INTERFOLIO 2015

    8494061097 / 9788494061097

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.99

    £ 15.41 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by INTERFOLIO 2018

    8494388673 / 9788494388675

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.77

    £ 15.41 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: French

    Published by Interfolio Livres 2018

    8494388673 / 9788494388675

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 22.13

    £ 12.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Interfolio Livres collection , 2018. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by INTERFOLIO 2015

    8494061097 / 9788494061097

    • Softcover

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.20

    £ 24.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Nuevo. Nick Gillain parece insultarse a sí mismo con el título de su obra. Sin embargo, es un «héroe» que consigue burlar tres fronteras y el acuerdo de no intervención, para llegar a España y combatir el fascismo en las Brigadas Internacionales. Con este inicio, cualquiera podría suponer un tono romántico, idealista

  • Published by Editorial Tanger, N. pl 1939

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 42.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    vii, 111p., wraps soiled and quite worn, three small pen crosses on front wrap, some small stains and marginal tears within, pages evenly toned, else good condition. Mercenario Gillain, a Belgian calling himself a "Capitán de las Brigadas Internacionales", is described by Hugh Thomas as an adventurer who went on a lark, see Thom

  • Published by Interfolio 2015

    Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpainLibrería Hijazo

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.11

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    202 pag 20 cm ISBN: 9788494061097.

  • Published by Librairie Arthème Fayard, Paris. 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.66

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. HASP-305.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Interfolio SL 2015

    8494061097 / 9788494061097

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.08

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Editorial Tanger, S. L 1939

    Seller: Libreria Ripoll, Palma de Mallorca, PM, SpainLibreria Ripoll

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 28.44

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4º.- 111 páginas.- Rústica, cubiertas originales. .

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LIBROS FUERA DE COLECCION 2015

    8494061097 / 9788494061097

    • Softcover

    Seller: TERAN LIBROS, Madrid, M, SpainTERAN LIBROS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.00

    £ 94.92 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Normal/Disponible.

  • Published by Edit. Tanger. 1939

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.80

    £ 34.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Biografías (929 Gillain, Nick), Historia de los distintos estados y países (94(460)"1936/39"(093.3)) El Mercenario: Diario de un combatiente rojo Edit. Tanger. S.l. 1939. 22 cm. VIII, 110 p., 1 h. Encuadernación en tapa dura artesanal lomo en piel. España. Historia. 1936-1939 (Guerra civil). Relatos p

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by INTERFOLIO LIBROS 2015

    8494061097 / 9788494061097

    • Softcover

    Seller: OM Books, Dos Hermanas, SE, SpainOM Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 87.99

    £ 67.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    • Softcover

    Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 25.55

    £ 25.02 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1939 Tanger 111 pg. 22x16 cm. Enc. en rústica edit. Rozado. Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).

  • Published by ARTHEME FAYARD 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 49.33

    £ 36.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320116150: 1938. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 225 pages - coiffes abîmées. . . . Classification Dewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations, journaux intimes, souvenirs, mémoires.

  • Published by Libr. Arthème Fayard. París, 1938 1938

    Seller: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, SpainFARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 40.88

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    . 19 cm. 252 pág., 1 h. Marca de anterior poseedor. Brigadas internacionales. Autobiografía.

  • Seller: Llibreria antiquaria Casals, Barcelona, B, SpainLlibreria antiquaria Casals

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.55

    £ 23.30 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris-Libr. A. Fayard-1938. 18,5 cm. 225p. (12967-7-4) Guerra Civil.

  • Published by LIBRAIRIE ARTHEME FAYARD 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 58.00

    £ 36.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0121822: 1938. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 225 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations, journaux intimes, souvenirs, mémoires.

  • Published by Librairie Arthème Fayard 1938

    Seller: Tant qu'il y aura des livres, Pontcharra, , FranceTant qu'il y aura des livres

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 22.22

    £ 41.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: bon. Broché, 228p. Table : je m'engage dans une brigade internationale - Albacète, base des brigades - la 14e brigade - patrouille sur le front d'Andalousie - traversée de Madrid - villégiature à Torreladones - les avions dans la bataille - figures de chefs : Walter, Putz, Alocca - capitaine commandant - discipline, l