Language: English
Published by Vch Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh, 2002
ISBN 10: 3527403361 ISBN 13: 9783527403363
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512089893 ISBN 13: 9781512089899
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Vch Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh, 2002
ISBN 10: 3527403361 ISBN 13: 9783527403363
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg, Br. : Interconnections, 2009
ISBN 10: 3860400010 ISBN 13: 9783860400012
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 189 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 274.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gagosian Gallery, London, 2000. Hardcover, 63 pp. Exhibition catalog. Illustrated in color and black & white. This show took place in London from December 7, 2000 to January 20, 2001. Very good with rubbed boards, a bump at head of spine. No dust jacket, as issued. Interior is unmarked.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Gagosian Gallery, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 1880154471 ISBN 13: 9781880154472
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fine Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. 69 pp., 26 illustrations in full color, 15 black and white photographs of the artist and his studio. Minor shelfwear rubbing to the covers, otherwise fine. Preface by David Sylvester. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Gagosian Gallery, London December 7, 2000-January 20, 2001.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500986283 ISBN 13: 9781500986285
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500986283 ISBN 13: 9781500986285
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107014441 ISBN 13: 9781107014442
Seller: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Unread. There is some minor wear to the jacket. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Language: German
Published by Wien : MANZ'sche Verlags- und Universitätsbuchhandlung, 2016
ISBN 10: 3214115081 ISBN 13: 9783214115081
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 5. Auflage. 770 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Language: German
Published by Wien : MANZ'sche Verlags- und Universitätsbuchhandlung, 2016
ISBN 10: 3214115081 ISBN 13: 9783214115081
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 5. Auflage. 770 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Der Einband ist etwas verschmutzt. Die letzten 3 Buchseiten sind etwas verschmutzt und leicht eingerissen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Language: English
Published by London: Gagosian Gallery, 1997
ISBN 10: 1880154471 ISBN 13: 9781880154472
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 72 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 210 S.; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 335.
Language: German
Published by Sarturia® Verlag e.K. Autoren Service, 2021
ISBN 10: 3940830712 ISBN 13: 9783940830715
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, 2023
ISBN 10: 3658402253 ISBN 13: 9783658402259
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Unternehmen wollen und muessen Geld verdienen. Zur Erreichung dieses Ziels muss jede Fachabteilung beitragen auch das Labor. Gerade in Laboren arbeiten viele Fachkraefte ohne kaufmaennische Erfahrung. An diese richtet sich das Buch.Lernen Sie die wichtigen Grundlagen des Rechnungswesens kennen, auf Basis derer Gewinne und Rentabilitaeten bestimmt werden. Auch typische kostenrechnerische Werkzeuge wie der Betriebsabrechnungsbogen oder die Deckungsbeitragsrechnung werden thematisiert. Erfahren Sie, wie Sie Kennzahlen zur Unternehmenssteuerung richtig einsetzen koennen, was Sie dabei beachten muessen und welche laborspezifischen Kennzahlen es gibt. Und machen Sie sich ein Bild davon, wie Sie mit einer Balanced Scorecard das Labor (und das gesamte Unternehmen) zielgerichtet steuern koennen.Alle dargestellten betriebswirtschaftlichen Methoden sind grundlegend beschrieben und auf die Besonderheiten des Labors uebertragen. Und machen Sie sich ein Bild davon, wie Sie mit einer Balanced Scorecard das Labor (und das gesamte Unternehmen) zielgerichtet steuern koennen.Alle dargestellten betriebswirtschaftlichen Methoden sind grundlegend beschrieben und auf die Besonderheiten des Labors uebertragen. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.