Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Arizona Archaelogical and Historical Society., Tucson, AZ, U.S.A., 1966
Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Paper Covers. Condition: Very Good. Printed wrappers very good condition.
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover book, very light wear to cover, pages are good and tight.
Condition: New.
Published by F. A. Davis Company, Philadelphia, 1968
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Many Plates (illustrator). Second Edition. Some yellow highlighting on a few pages. No jacket. ; 8vo; 1356 pages.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from - Proceedings of The Cambridge Antiquarian Society 42, 1948., 1948
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
5pp, 4 figs, 2 b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Language: English
Published by Glencoe, Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 1992
ISBN 10: 0675131162 ISBN 13: 9780675131162
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Student Edition. New 1992 Copyright In Hardcover Format, Merrill Algebra 1, Applications And Connections: Student Text With Chapters 1-15, Using Tables, Algebraic Skills Review, Glossary, Selected Answers, Index, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 711 Pages, And Pictorial Light Blue, Gray, Pink, Gold Cover Featuring A Seashell; Dimensions: 8.25"W X 10.25" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0675131162 ISBN 13: 9780675131162 (1992 Copyright).
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, United States, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805072535 ISBN 13: 9780805072532
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from - Journ. Royal Anthropol. Inst. (MAN) 20, No.2, 1985., 1985
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
16pp, 4figs, Printed card cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Journal of the Royal Anthropological Institute, Volume 3, No. 3, September 1997., 1997
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
18pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from - Journ. Royal Anthropol. Inst. (MAN) 17, No.3, 1982., 1982
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
22pp, 5figs, Printed card cover, VGC,
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona, 1966
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. X_Library copy with only light signs of use. No text marks.
Condition: Good. Volume 51. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0485195518.
Condition: Fair. Volume 67. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780485196603.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from - Journ. Royal Anthropol. Inst. (MAN) 6, No.2, 1971., 1971
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
17pp, 7figs, 10b/w pls, Printed card cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from - Journ. Royal Anthropol. Inst. (MAN) 15, No.2, 1980., 1980
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
30pp, 8figs, Printed card cover, VGC,
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Volume 67. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780485196603.
Published by Group for Debates in Anthropological Theory, UK
Seller: Copnal Books, Crewe, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A debate held at John Rylands University Library Manchester 2nd November 1991. Marks to the spine.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1975
ISBN 10: 0632097000 ISBN 13: 9780632097005
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover; 3rd edition; Blackwell Scientific Publications; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; light shelf wear to cover; in good condition with clean text, tight binding.
Language: Spanish
Published by Miguel Ángel Porrúa, Ciudad de México, 2017
ISBN 10: 6075241620 ISBN 13: 9786075241623
Seller: Iberoamericana, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Nuevo. Edición original en inglés. 208 pages.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780198280903.
Published by Oxford University Press, 1961
Seller: HAUNTED BOOKSHOP P.B.F.A., CAMBRIDGE, CAMBS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Gell, Kathleen (illustrator). 1st Edition. Very clean and firm copy. Unabridged. Complete dustjacket. Fine.
Language: English
Published by American Elsevier, New York, 1967
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ix, 219 Pp. Orange Cloth, Gilt. Near Fine, Touch Of Rubbing At Spine Ends, Previous Owner's Blindstamp On First Front Free Endpaper. Dj Near Fine, Tiny Ink Spot At Top Of Front Panel.
£ 25.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.