Gee Shirley (40 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (40)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Paradise Press 1998

    1576572439 / 9781576572436

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.24

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French 1991

    0573019312 / 9780573019319

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.08

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 1987

    0571138756 / 9780571138753

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.25

    £ 4.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta

  • Published by Paradise Press 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.74

    £ 2.94 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by Last Word Publications 2012

    0955943973 / 9780955943973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.72

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Paradise Press 2001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Has loose spine/binding. Pages still intact. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Published by Paradise Press

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Paradise Press

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French 1991

    0573019312 / 9780573019319

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.25

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann 1988

    0413552209 / 9780413552204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French 1991

    0573019312 / 9780573019319

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.35

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd, GB 1991

    0573019312 / 9780573019319

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd 1991

    0573019312 / 9780573019319

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann 1988

    0413471306 / 9780413471307

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.01

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann, London 1988

    0413552209 / 9780413552204

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MODLITBOOKS, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MODLITBOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 13.82

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First edition, first printing, the issue in publisher's cloth and dust jacket. A fine clean tight unmarked copy in fine unclipped dust jacket. Includes plays by Wally K. Daly, Shirley Gee, Gerry Jones, Steve May and Martyn Read.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd 1991

    0573019312 / 9780573019319

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.41

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd, London 1991

    0573019312 / 9780573019319

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This powerful drama is based on the true story of Hannah Snell who in 1750, disguised as a boy, went to sea in search of her errant husband. For seven years she lived as a man boldly braving wounds, bloody battles and her own troubling visions. After returning home penniless, she was part of

  • Published by Paradise Press 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Note! Great Vintage condition, with low vintage price on cover. Has age tan but well bound and solid. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Publishing Ltd,uk 1980

    0413471306 / 9780413471307

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.00

    £ 20.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/vg hardback in vg dustwrapper.a nice copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Publishing Ltd,uk 1980

    0413471306 / 9780413471307

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.00

    £ 20.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edfition.1st.printing.vg hardback in a good only priceclipped dustwrapper.some chipping to top edge of dustwrapper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French 1991

    0573019312 / 9780573019319

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.52

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eyre Methuen, London 1980

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 18.00

    £ 9.30 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine as New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. The Giles Cooper Award Winners. Shirley Gee- Typhoied Mary; Carey Harrison-I never killed by German; Barry Keeffe-Heaven Scent; John Kirkmorris-Coxcomb; John Peacock-Attard in Retirement; Olwen Wymark-the Child. 192pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French 1991

    0573019312 / 9780573019319

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.70

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French 1991

    0573019312 / 9780573019319

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.12

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Eyre Methuen, London 1980

    0413471306 / 9780413471307

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jim's Old Books, Kirkwall, , United KingdomJim's Old Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.00

    £ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor creasing to edges of unclipped dustwrapper, also some chipping to top edge of inner flaps of same. slight bumping to spine ends and corners of black boards, but otherwise a good clean tight copy of this slim hard-cover book. Contains six plays, the winners of the se

  • Published by Eyre Methuen/BBC, (London) 1984

    0413552209 / 9780413552204

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.04

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with modest toning. Includes: *Scouting for Boys* by Martyn Read, *Time Slip* by Wally K. Daly, *Never in My Lifetime* by Shirley Gee, *The Angels They Grow Lonely* by Gerry Jones, and *No Exceptions* by Steve May.

  • Published by Eyre Methuen/BBC, (London) 1980

    0413471306 / 9780413471307

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 26.87

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Includes: *Typhoid Mary* by Shirley Gee, *I Never Killed My German* by Carey Harrison, *Heaven Scent* by Barrie Keeffe, *Coxcomb* by John Kirkmorris, *Attard in Retirement* by John Peacock, and *The Child* by Olwen Wymark.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd, London 1991

    0573019312 / 9780573019319

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.98

    £ 27.58 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This powerful drama is based on the true story of Hannah Snell who in 1750, disguised as a boy, went to sea in search of her errant husband. For seven years she lived as a man boldly braving wounds, bloody battles and her own troubling visions. After returning home penniless, she was part of

  • Language: English

    Published by Concord Theatricals 1993

    0573694753 / 9780573694752

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 68.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd, GB 1991

    0573019312 / 9780573019319

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.69

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.