Language: English
Published by Dover Publications (edition Illustrated), 2012
ISBN 10: 0486483681 ISBN 13: 9780486483689
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691175632 ISBN 13: 9780691175638
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691163812 ISBN 13: 9780691163819
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691175632 ISBN 13: 9780691175638
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Dover Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 0471450073 ISBN 13: 9780471450078
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. sticker on spine and two stickers on back cover. otherwise clean, sturdy, and unmarked - rw.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691175632 ISBN 13: 9780691175638
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691175632 ISBN 13: 9780691175638
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691175632 ISBN 13: 9780691175638
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Graph theory goes back several centuries and revolves around the study of graphs--mathematical structures showing relations between objects. With applications in biology, computer science, transportation science, and other areas, graph theory encompasses some of the most beautiful formulas in mathematics--and some of its most famous problems. The Fascinating World of Graph Theory explores the questions and puzzles that have been studied, and often solved, through graph theory. This book looks at graph theory's development and the vibrant individuals responsible for the field's growth. Introducing fundamental concepts, the authors explore a diverse plethora of classic problems such as the Lights Out Puzzle, and each chapter contains math exercises for readers to savor. An eye-opening journey into the world of graphs, The Fascinating World of Graph Theory offers exciting problem-solving possibilities for mathematics and beyond.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Seller: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 2004
ISBN 10: 0073204161 ISBN 13: 9780073204161
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 0321390539 ISBN 13: 9780321390530
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. No highlighting. Very minimal wear.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc., US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486483681 ISBN 13: 9780486483689
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Written by two of the most prominent figures in the field of graph theory, this comprehensive text provides a remarkably student-friendly approach. Geared toward undergraduates taking a first course in graph theory, its sound yet accessible treatment emphasizes the history of graph theory and offers unique examples and lucid proofs. 2004 edition.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 2004
ISBN 10: 0073204161 ISBN 13: 9780073204161
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/, 2004
ISBN 10: 0073204161 ISBN 13: 9780073204161
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 2004
ISBN 10: 0073204161 ISBN 13: 9780073204161
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691163812 ISBN 13: 9780691163819
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Octavo, xi, 322 pages. In Good condition with a Good minus dust jacket. Spine is blue with black and brown print. Dust jacket has light edge wear with short tear to front bottom edge. Price unclipped: "$29.95". Boards in black cloth. Light wear to spine caps and corners. Illustrated: b&w figures. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column G. 1379059. FP New Rockville Stock.
Language: English
Published by Waveland Pr Inc (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 1577667301 ISBN 13: 9781577667308
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691175632 ISBN 13: 9780691175638
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Graph theory goes back several centuries and revolves around the study of graphs--mathematical structures showing relations between objects. With applications in biology, computer science, transportation science, and other areas, graph theory encompasses some of the most beautiful formulas in mathematics--and some of its most famous problems. The Fascinating World of Graph Theory explores the questions and puzzles that have been studied, and often solved, through graph theory. This book looks at graph theory's development and the vibrant individuals responsible for the field's growth. Introducing fundamental concepts, the authors explore a diverse plethora of classic problems such as the Lights Out Puzzle, and each chapter contains math exercises for readers to savor. An eye-opening journey into the world of graphs, The Fascinating World of Graph Theory offers exciting problem-solving possibilities for mathematics and beyond.