G Kass Simon (22 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN 1990
- Softcover
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.88
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Wraps. Third PB printing. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall in illustrated wraps. Near Fine. Owner name half title page, else book Fine and unmarked. xvi, 398pp inc. Notes at end of each chapter, Name Index, Subject Index; illustrated in b/w photos and reproductions…. Short biographies of women who have made valuable contributions to science. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 398 pages.

Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomfield Hills, MI 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.70
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 398 pp.

Language: English
Published by Indiana Univ Pr, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Toby's Books, Marlborough, United KingdomToby's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
£ 7.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very lightly used. Clean and sound inside and out.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.77
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780253208132.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.65
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.23
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Indiana Univ. Press (1990) Bloomington 1990
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.93
£ 3.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Very good minus, light edgewear 3rd Ptg trade paper Label residue on back cover. Tuesday, December 01, 2009 3:14:59 PM.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.33
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0253332648.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Independent Books, Long Beach, U.S.A.Independent Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.96
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1/2 Cloth. Condition: Fine (-). Dust Jacket Condition: Fine (-). First Edition. 398 pp.; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight; original price faintly stamped ffep, v lt stain be. Cover: charcoal, gilt titles spine; v lt shelfwear, a few specks of color loss back. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, black, orange artwork front, orange/reve…rse titles/text all surfaces.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.44
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.24
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.45
£ 17.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.98
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 420 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Indiana U. P. Bloomington 1999 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.27
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketreprint softback with stiff wrappers Nice copy octavo xvi + 398pp., b/w pls., indexes, Neat ownership signature o/w nice copy.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.89
£ 54.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Women of Science focuses on accomplishments of women in astronomy, archaeology, biology, chemistry, crystallography, engineering, geology, mathematics, medicine, and physics. It confirms what other recent work has shown: past women scientists worked outside of 'traditional' academic teachin…g and research positions and, thus, are frequently invisible in the professional scientific literature.
Published by Zürich 1967
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 41.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketM. 12 Tab. u. 8 Abb. 33 S. Sprache: Englisch 0 gr.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.65
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 420 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.