G E Hyde (92 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Coordination Group Publications Ltd (CGP) 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jt,s junk box, newcastle, STAFF, United KingdomJt,s junk box
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.00
£ 6.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.01
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:071750249X.

Published by Independently published 22 A
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dark or Bitter This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guara…ntee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Collins 2018
Series: GCSE Set Text Student Guides, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - GCSE Set Text Student Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wormhill Books, Hereford, , United KingdomWormhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.34
£ 17.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Illustrated yellow cloth. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE C…ONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.

Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press 1961
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.06
£ 13.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 498 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in… Gramm: 875.

Published by Independently published 02/g /22 A
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Adam & Charles Black 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.
Published by Jarrold Colour Publications
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Book 1. No publication date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.
Published by Jarrold Colour Publications
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Book 2. No publication date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.
Published by Jarold and Sons
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.62
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Unknown Date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.

Language: English
Published by Adam & Charles Black 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, United KingdomOptimon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket.

Language: English
Published by Warrington Development Corporation, Warrington 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 100pp hardback, black boards white-lettered in wrapper, well illustrated folding plans at rear, illustrated end-papers, wrapper rubbed in clear protective jacket.

THE SATURDAY EVENING POST. Magazine January 7, 1905.
Emerson Hough; Charence H. Matson; Henry M. Hyde; E.G. Cooley; Robert Barr;Agnes & Egerton Castle; Senator Shelby M. Cullom; Frederick W. Cobb;
Published by Curtis Publishing Company., Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. 1905
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. 32 pages. THE SATURDAY EVENING POST. Magazine January 7, 1905. - Volume 177; Number 25; CONTENTS - "Art at Heart's Desire" by Emerson Hough; "Wealth on the Cob; by Charence H. Matson; "Land Sharks by Henry M. Hyde; "High-School Frats and Sororities" (Illi…beral Education of the Young American Snob) by E.G. Cooley; "The Speculations of John Steele - A Sweet Problem" by Robert Barr; "Rose of the World" by Agnes & Egerton Castle; "International Arbitration" by Senator Shelby M. Cullom; "Fox-Ranching in Alaska" by Frederick W. Cobb; >>> weight = 90 grams >> Magic tape to spine & cover; Rusty Staples; Staining to front cover; Size: 14 - 1/4" x 11-1/4". Illustrated Cover art! (illustrator). Book.
Published by Hulton Educational Publications, London 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1959. Hulton, London, 1959. Hard cover. Book Condition : Very good, a very fine copy with no-notations. Appears unused. Superb illustrations. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #013072. Yvonne Poulton (illustrator). N/A.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.95
£ 19.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Condition: fine (as new). fine 1st Transport Publishing Company Ltd 1990 edition hardcover In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

Language: English
Published by Almark Publishing Co., London 1974
Series: Spotter's Sticker Books, Book 14 of 14. Book 14 of 14 - Spotter's Sticker Books
- Softcover
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 64, col + b/w photos. 228x190mm. PB. Vg. Owner's name to verso of title page. The author guides the reader through the 69 species of butterfly found in Britain, using his own colour photographs, and providing detailed information on the breeding habits, haunts and distribution of each species. [978085524197…1].
More imagesPublished by E. J. Arnold nd, Leeds
- Hardcover
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.07
£ 7.45 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hard cover. Condition: G. Ex-library, good condition. No Jacket. Adventure Stories No. 27. Illustrated in black and white by C. Instrell. 128 pages. Instrell, C. (illustrator).
Published by PG & E Pub 1966,July, S. F. Calif 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition, 2p; Second printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION .clean, solid,bright ; black titles on WHITE GLOSSY PAPER COVERS SHOWING LARGE PHOTO OF GREEN REDWOOD FOREST,FERNS.BACK COVER SHOWS DISTANT GOLDEN GATE BRIDGE *****NOT A COMMON ITEM FROM THE SELF PROMOTING POWER COMPANY SERIES OF BOOSTER ADVE…RTS.***; 104pg pages; History & descriptins of MANY important AREAS IN GOLDEN STATE CALIFORNIA.Most have import as poser generating areas, hydroelectric highlighted with FEATHER RIVER, COASTAL and interior photos & text.HEADQUARTERS IN SAN FRANCISCO PROMOTED AS WELL .PHOTOS FROM LARGE COLLECTION FROM GEORGE WATERS; VARIOUS PARK SERVICES, ECONOMIC ASSOCIATIONS. Illustrated by Hyde, PHILIP COVER PHOTO HUMBOLDT (illustrator).
Rapid increase in mitochondrial volume in nucleus magnocellularis neurons following cochlea removal.
Published by J. Comp. Neurol. 339, 27-48 (1994)., 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., [WES74]. Deu 300g.

Language: English
Published by London : Marshall Cavendish, 1974, 1973. 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.89
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 94 pp. : illustrations, mostly in color ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 0856850543; 9780856850547 ; OCLC: 2163728 ; Dewey: 635.933 ; "This material first published . in The Encyclopedia of gardening and 150 of the world's most beautiful roses." ; "This edition not to be sold in the United States of America, Can…ada, or the Philippines [!]" ; red cloth with gold lettering ; red endpapers ; interesting lists of preferred hybrid teas, floribundas, climbers, ramblers, and old shrub roses suitable for English gardens, the names of whose roses are not often seen, with details of growth and care ; VG. Book.
Published by Hulton Educational Publications 1980
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.56
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.
More imagesTransactions of the Medical Society of the State of New York, for the Year 1865.
Bailey, Wm. H.; Hyde, Frederick; Robertson, C.A.; Taylor, Charles Fayette; Hough, Franklin B.; Gay, Chas. C.F.; West, Henry S.; Burr, Charles; Eastman, H.N.; Doctor Armsby; Vanderpoel, S.O.; Taylor, Isaac E.; Smith, Wm. Manlius; Ramsay, Cyrus; Richardson, Wm. H.; Downs, Henry S.; Elsberg, Louis; Willard, Sylvester D.; Noyes, Henry D.; Hutchison, Joseph C.; Goodridge, J.C.; Fisher, G.J.; Foote, E.T.; Arnold, Edmund S.F.; Sprague, Wm. B.; Thomas, D.G.; Squibb, Edward R.; Nichols, S.B.H.; Orton, J.G.; Lee, Charles A.;
Language: English
Published by C. Wendell, Printer. 1865
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Margins stained, some loss along spine edges, front free endpaper removed. 1865 Hard Cover. vii, [1], 375, [3] pp. 8vo. A collection of medical papers by various authors, with discussions of: phlegmonoid erysipelas; meningitis; quinine; ligature of the subclavian artery; pneumonia; placent…a previa; smallpox and vaccinations; opium; remedial inhalation; the insane poor and asylums; the ophthalmoscope; epithelial cancer; diploteratology; Chautauqua County physicians; Mason F. Cogswell, M.D.; Thomas Goodsell, M.D.; Pelatiah Brooks, M.D.; James Stewart, M.D. Illustrated with color and black-and-white plates, with lists of members following articles. Garrison-Morton 534.64 (referencing three separate articles published 1865-1867): "Includes a valuable history of teratology with a detailed bibliography. Fisher assembled one of the largest of all libraries on teratology.

Language: English
Published by National Museum of Wales 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: kellow books, chipping norton, , United Kingdomkellow books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.00
£ 25.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 5th or later Edition. 178 pages well illustrated reference book to Welsh Ferns etc Book and Jacket both fine condintion.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, United KingdomFireside Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.50
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Sixth Edition . Signature of previous owner on ffep. Light rubbing to D/J with slight fading to D/J spine.
Clarendon: Selections from The History of the Rebellion and The Life By Himself
HYDE, EDWARD [FIRST EARL OF CLARINGDON] & HUEHNS, G (ED.) & TREVOR-ROPER, HUGH (INTRO.)
Published by Oxford University Press 1978 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.72
£ 19.89 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copIes, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Ernest Benn Limited, London 1932
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. Good condition. Clean text, breaks in the spine. Ownership mark on the FEP. Corner bumping, some edge wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.