Language: English
Published by Poynter Inst Media Studies, 1985
ISBN 10: 0935742107 ISBN 13: 9780935742107
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Poynter Inst Media Studies, 1985
ISBN 10: 0935742107 ISBN 13: 9780935742107
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Virginia Pr, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1969
ISBN 10: 0813902681 ISBN 13: 9780813902685
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Vg. First Edition. 222 pages. Blue binding with gold lettering on spine and depiction of warrior in gold on front cover. Lettering on spine faded a little. Light wear to corner tips. Spine cocked a little. Photos on request.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.[Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1985
ISBN 10: 0335150322 ISBN 13: 9780335150328
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The University Press of Virginia, 1969
ISBN 10: 0813902681 ISBN 13: 9780813902685
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xx, 222 pages, a very good hardback (publisher's dark grey cloth), ex-library [0813902681].
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0813902681 ISBN 13: 9780813902685
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. (1st edition). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by State of California Department of Fish and Game, Sacramento, CA, 1979
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.
Stapled. Condition: Very Good. Revised.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville, 1969
ISBN 10: 0813902681 ISBN 13: 9780813902685
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition. First Edition. Book is still in publisher's shrink wrap. Sound binding and hinges. Cloth over boards is clean. Pages presumably clean and bright. ; Includes references to all known texts, works of criticism, articles, and reviews of Beowulf and The Fight at Finnsburh through 1967. Over 2,250 entries. 9.25" tall; 222 pages. As New in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by The University Press of Virginia, 1969
ISBN 10: 0813902681 ISBN 13: 9780813902685
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xx, 222p, a very good+ hardback (dark grey cloth, a figure in yellow on the upper cover) [0813902681].
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Published by State of California dept of fish and game, 1973
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good plus condition.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 139 pp., hardcover, previous owner's name and handstamp to front free endpaper, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Virginia,, Charlottesville:, 1969
ISBN 10: 0813902681 ISBN 13: 9780813902685
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Previous owner's name and brief gift inscription (possibly by the author) on front free endpaper, else very good in dark gray cloth. No dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art and Newport Harbor Art Museum, Chicago, IL and Newport Beach, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0917493036 ISBN 13: 9780917493034
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. 71 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 14 through April 13, 1986 at the Museum of Contemporary Art and then May 2 through June 30, 1986 at the Newport Harbor Art Museum. Essays by Edward F. Fry and Donald P. Kuspit and with contributions by I. Michael Danoff, Mary Jane Jacob, and Paul Schimmel. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A fine copy in French style wrappers.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Paperback. Condition: New. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1968
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Some chipping and colour loss to spine. Creasing to corner of wraps. ; Twentieth Century Views; 177 pages.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, 1986
ISBN 10: 0917493036 ISBN 13: 9780917493034
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, 1986. Softcover, 71 pp. Illustrated in color. Large format exhibition catalog for a show of works by American artist Robert Morris (1931-2018). This exhibition was seen in Chicago and Newport Harbor, California. Near fine condition with light age toning of wraps. Interior is clean, bright and unmarked.