Friesen Walter (22 results)

Sources of South German/Austrian Anabaptism
Klaassen, Walter (TRN); Friesen, Frank (TRN); Packull, Werner O. (TRN); Snyder, C. Arnold (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.96
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Sources of South German/Austrian Anabaptism
Klaassen, Walter (TRN); Friesen, Frank (TRN); Packull, Werner O. (TRN); Snyder, C. Arnold (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.73
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by Clark University Press 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, U.S.A.Parnassus Book Service, Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hard cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hanover, New Hampshire: Clark University Press. 1977. 410 pp. Hardbound w/ dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear along the edges with several small chips and tears. Spine only lightly faded. Interior is clean and bright, with a bookplate on the… first fly leaf. A very good copy.

Lakota Performers in Europe : Their Culture and the Artifacts They Left Behind
Friesen, Steve; Chladiuk, Franc ois (CON); Littlemoon, Walter (FRW)
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2025
Series: William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.80
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lakota Performers in Europe : Their Culture and the Artifacts They Left Behind
Friesen, Steve; Chladiuk, Franc ois (CON); Littlemoon, Walter (FRW)
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2025
Series: William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.45
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.
Published by Clark University Press, Hanover, New Hampshire 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Dan's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.43
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. First Edition. 410pp. Slight bump to foot of spine and couple of scratches to lower front jacket. In mylar. Out of print.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.09
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Germania. Anzeiger der Römisch - Germanischen Kommission des Deutschen Archäologischen Instituts. Jahrgang 46, 1968, 2. Halbband: Inh.: Milutin V. Garasanin: Neue prähistorische Felsbilder an der adriatischen Küste des Crna Gora (Montenegro). / Joseph Bergmann: Ethnosoziologische Untersuchungen an Grab- und Hortfundgruppen der älteren Bronzezeit in Nordwestdeutschland. / Pal Patay: Urnenfelderzeitliche Bronzeschilde im Karpatenbecken. / Gernot Jacob-Friesen: Ein Depotfund des Formenkreises um die Karpfenzungenschwerter aus der Normandie. / Hartmann Reim: Zur Henkelplatte eines attischen Kolonettenkraters vom Uetliberg (Zürich). / Wolfgang Dehn: Eine oppidumartige Wallanlage bei Bad Kreuznach. / Hermann Ament, Walter Sage und Uta Weimann: Die Ausgrabungen in der Pfalz bei Ingelheim am Rhein 1963 und 1965.
Germania Anzeiger. - Milutin V. Garasanin / Joseph Bergmann / Pal Patay / Gernot Jacob-Friesen / Hartmann Reim / Wolfgang Dehn / Hermann Ament, Walter Sage und Uta Weimann (Autoren):
Published by Berlin, Walter de Gruyter 1969. 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.53
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Softcover. 4°. 27x19 cm. Graue Originalbroschur mit einem schwarzgedruckten Rücken- und Deckeltitel. 464 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen und Tafeln. Der Einband ist leicht lichtrandig. guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de por…t en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! T01100.

Sources of South German/Austrian Anabaptism
Klaassen, Walter (TRN); Friesen, Frank (TRN); Packull, Werner O. (TRN); Snyder, C. Arnold (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.66
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Sources of South German/Austrian Anabaptism
Klaassen, Walter (TRN); Friesen, Frank (TRN); Packull, Werner O. (TRN); Snyder, C. Arnold (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.33
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lakota Performers in Europe Volume 3 Their Culture and the Artifacts They Left Behind
Friesen, Steve/ Chladiuk, Franc ois (Contributor)/ Littlemoon, Walter (Foreward By)
Language: English
Published by Univ of Oklahoma Pr 2025
Series: William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.14
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 276 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.13 inches. In Stock.

Lakota Performers in Europe : Their Culture and the Artifacts They Left Behind
Friesen, Steve; Chladiuk, Franc ois (CON); Littlemoon, Walter (FRW)
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2025
Series: William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.23
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Clark University Press/the University Press of New England, 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 42.23
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hbk 410pp dj very slightly shelfworn now in protective sleeve internally an excellent clean tight unmarked text as new.

Lakota Performers in Europe : Their Culture and the Artifacts They Left Behind
Friesen, Steve; Chladiuk, Franc ois (CON); Littlemoon, Walter (FRW)
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2025
Series: William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.81
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 430 pages. 8.50x5.55x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lifting the Veil: Mennonite Life in Russia Before the Revolution
Janzen, Jacob H.; Leonare Friesen (Ed. & Intro.); Walter Klaassen (Trans.)
Published by Pandora Press | Herald Press, Kitchener, Ontario, Canada 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.27
£ 11.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. pp. 127. Slim 8vo. Black-and-white photographs, illustrations. Neat ink name to corner of title page otherwise the contents remain bright, clean, and unmarked. Overall, very good.

Lakota Performers in Europe Volume 3 Their Culture and the Artifacts They Left Behind
Friesen, Steve/ Chladiuk, Franc ois (Contributor)/ Littlemoon, Walter (Foreward By)
Language: English
Published by Univ of Oklahoma Pr 2025
Series: William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.42
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 276 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.13 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Köln, Jahrbuch für Vor- und Frühgeschichte 1972/1973. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Schätze & Co., Münnerstadt, KG, GermanySchätze & Co.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.11
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 13. Band.. Ill., Auszug S. 36-50, Papier a. d. Rändern gebr.; Textaufschrift; Namenseintrag innenseitig; insgesamt sehr gutes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2025
Series: William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - William F. Cody Series on the History and Culture of the American West
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.00
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Schloss Rötha. Erinnerung und Vision.
Friesen, Heinrich Von; Steinbach, Walter Christian; Baudisch, Susanne; Westphalen, Thomas; Schwarz, Alberto; Schneider, Sabine; Seelemann, Dirk; Poser, Steffen; Hentschel, Helmut; Nabert, Thomas
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Sander
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 48.88
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OPp. 4°. Mit einigen Abbildungen. 144 S. Wohlerhaltenes, sauberes Exemplar aus der Bibliothek Prof. Dr. Heinrich Magirius, mit deren dezentem Stempel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

Language: German
Published by Kaiserslautern o.J., Carl. Ph. Schmidt
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bernd Keßler, Landau in der Pfalz, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Bernd Keßler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 53.33
£ 66.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Als Manuskript gedruckt. 4°, 82 S., Halbgewebeband. Einband fleckig, das Gewebeband im vorderen Falz angerissen, innen gut erhalten. Formatbedingt Versand als Paket.