French Derek Mayson Stephen Ryan Christopher (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by OUP Oxford 2009

      0199567794 / 9780199567799

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.01

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mayson, French and Ryan on Company Law This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after th

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 30/09/2002 2002

      0199255385 / 9780199255382

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 2.93

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2015

      0198733348 / 9780198733348

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.67

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Thirty-second edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2016

      0198778309 / 9780198778301

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.67

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Thirty-third edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2010

      0199582033 / 9780199582037

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.67

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2009

      0199567794 / 9780199567799

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.67

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Twenty-sixth edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2014

      0198716532 / 9780198716532

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.67

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 31st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2014

      0198716532 / 9780198716532

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.67

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Good. 31st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2016

      0198778309 / 9780198778301

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.67

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Thirty-third edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2013

      0199652589 / 9780199652587

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.81

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Good. Twenty-ninth edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2013

      019967762X / 9780199677627

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 6.50

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: Very Good. 30th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by OUP Oxford 20/08/2009 2009

      0199567794 / 9780199567799

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.01

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 2007

      0199210810 / 9780199210817

      • Softcover

      Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 11.53

      £ 2.80 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

    • Language: English

      Published by Blackstone Press Ltd 2000

      1841740152 / 9781841740157

      • Softcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.28

      £ 7.03 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to

    • Language: English

      Published by OUP Oxford 2009

      0199567794 / 9780199567799

      • Softcover

      Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 3.23

      £ 12.15 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s

    • Language: English

      Published by Blackstone Press Ltd 01/08/1997 1997

      1854316524 / 9781854316523

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.62

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Blackstone Press Ltd 07/09/1990 1990

      1854310763 / 9781854310767

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.98

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by OUP Oxford 2012

      019967762X / 9780199677627

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 5.49

      £ 14.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition

    • Language: English

      Published by OUP Oxford 2015

      0198733348 / 9780198733348

      • Softcover

      Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.67

      £ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 2004

      0199270627 / 9780199270620

      • Softcover

      Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.33

      £ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 2003

      0199262152 / 9780199262151

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 21.97

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Blackstone Press, London England 1997

      1854316524 / 9781854316523

      • Softcover

      Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , United KingdomThe London Bookworm

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 18.00

      £ 24.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 14th Edition. Trade Paperback. This fourteenth edition is completely up-to-date with coverage of progress in the extensive review of company law being undertaken by the Department of Trade and Industry and the Law Commission, including changes in the requirements for annual accounts and reports

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 1.78

      £ 34.52 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      .- London. 1992. Blackstone Press Limited. 8º mayor. LXXXVI- 704 p. Rústica editorial . Firma anterior poseedor. Muy buen estado. Derecho, . . . ISBN 10: 1854312251.

    • Language: English

      Published by OUP Oxford 2008

      019954705X / 9780199547050

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 90.00

      £ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 7 available

      Paperback. Condition: Fair. Mayson, French and Ryan on Company Law This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really n

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 2002

      0199255385 / 9780199255382

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 143.00

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.