Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517335 ISBN 13: 9780397517336
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517335 ISBN 13: 9780397517336
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517335 ISBN 13: 9780397517336
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1573801550 ISBN 13: 9781573801553
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517335 ISBN 13: 9780397517336
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 1883249945 ISBN 13: 9781883249946
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1503146693 ISBN 13: 9781503146693
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. MacGregor, Doug (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Frank J. Fabozzi Associates, 2001
ISBN 10: 1883249945 ISBN 13: 9781883249946
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Robertson, Darick; Koblish, Scott; Weston, Chris; Boschi, Roland; House, Mann; Williams III, Freddie; Belanger, Andy; Johnson, Dave; Rodriguez, Erik (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Robertson, Darick; Koblish, Scott; Weston, Chris; Boschi, Roland; House, Mann; Williams III, Freddie; Belanger, Andy; Johnson, Dave; Rodriguez, Erik (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. Jones, K.L. (illustrator).
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Robertson, Darick; Koblish, Scott; Weston, Chris; Boschi, Roland; House, Mann; Williams III, Freddie; Belanger, Andy; Johnson, Dave; Rodriguez, Erik (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: As New. Jones, K.L. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Somerville, MA: Alternative Education Project, Inc., 1982
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. [RADICAL POLITICS]. Eds. Margaret Cerullo, Paul Buhle, Frank Brodhead. Contributors: Marcy Darnovsky, Sharon Kurtz, Tom Athanasiou, Karen Lindsey, Dick Lourie, Bronwen Wallace, Dan Clawson, Karen Johnson, John Schnall, Ann Aithorn, Al Grierson, Esther Kingston-Mann, et al. "Radical America, Volume Sixteen, Numbers Four and Five, July-October 1982, 'Union Busting.'" Somerville, MA: Alternative Education Project, Inc., 1982. First edition. English language. Stapled softcover magazine with pictorial card wrappers. Nonfiction articles on union busting and MASH, as well as black-and-white illustrations and ads. 8 1/2 x 7 inches. 6 oz. 88 pp. Toning. Text clean. Near Fine. No ISBN. ASIN: B000TR85KG.
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Robertson, Darick; Koblish, Scott; Weston, Chris; Boschi, Roland; House, Mann; Williams III, Freddie; Belanger, Andy; Johnson, Dave; Rodriguez, Erik (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages clean and binding sound. Corners square. Cover clean and intact.
Published by Standard Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1406991961 ISBN 13: 9781406991963
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.