Francois Cachin (36 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.26
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, U.S.A.Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.50
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. A hefty volume presenting 242 color and 262 black & white paintings by Paul Cézanne (1839-1906), described on the back cover as "father of modern art." Tracing the artist's evolution as an artist, selections of his paintings, watercolors and drawings are represented. This work published in conju…nction with 1995-96 exhibitions at the Tate Gallery, the Philadelphia Museum of Art, and Galeries Nationale du Grand Palais, but includes much material not included in the exhibition. --- A softcover, with color Cézanne reproductions to front and back panels. --- A tightly-bound, sound copy though with reading crease to spine. (NOTE: Due to the weight of this item, extra shipping charges may be requested for any shipment other than by USPS Media Mail in the US.); Quarto - 11 to 13 in. tall; 600 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.26
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 396.

Published by National Gallery of Art, WA 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.26
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. 2nd pr. Good in wrappers, a paperback. Shelf rubbing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.56
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 396 1st Edition.
Published by Köln DuMont 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, AustriaGalerie Magnet GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.33
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 159 S. Mit vielen Farbabb. 4°. Orig.-Ln. - Schutzumschl. m. kl. Einriß (fixiert). Innen sehr gut erhalten.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.02
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 396.

- Hardcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.18
£ 25.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by FABBRI 1991
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerN. PAG. 155 - CARTONATO CON SOVRACCOPERTA ILL. - TESTO IN OTTIME CONDIZIONI, SOVRACCOPERTA CON MODESTI SEGNI DI USURA.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Private Library, London, United KingdomThe Private Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This catalog from 1993 features artworks from the European painter movement, exhibited at the Musee D'Orsay in Paris. The exhibition showcases a collection of paintings from the late 19th century, highlighting the stylistic developments of the period. From the library of John Russell Taylor.

Language: Spanish
Published by Aguilar 1991
Series: Faber Gallery, Book 9 of 23. Book 9 of 23 - Faber Gallery
- Hardcover
Seller: Nayco Libreria, Sevilla la Nueva - Madrid, SpainNayco Libreria
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.89
£ 30.19 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.88
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Firma del precedente proprietario, con data, alla prima carta bianca, . / Paris, Mondadori cm.25,5x29,5, pp.311, 296 ill.e tavv.bn.e col.nt. legatura ed.in tutta tela, soprac.fig.a colori.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Musée d'Orsay / Réunion des Musées Nationaux, Paris 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 38.52
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. dj. First Edition. Quarto, 381 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good minus dust jacket. Spine off-white with red and black lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering. Sunning to spine. Tearing to dust jacket at head of spine. General shelf wear to boards. Textblock clean. Shelved in European Art.…1411134. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.48
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by E. Planeta None
- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.33
£ 31.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. M769. E. Planeta - 155pp Perfiles del arte. CA.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.77
£ 34.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Relié sous jaquette très bon état . Contenu propre .Jaquette jaunie . 1993. 381 pages . PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.

- Hardcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.32
£ 56.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.31
£ 42.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Seller: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, FranceL'Echo du Passé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 18.12 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketArts et métiers graphiques 1985, in4 toile & jaquette éditeur.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.89
£ 42.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Hardcover
Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, FranceMaxiBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 62.20
£ 7.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
exposition. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. ===ENVOI LE JOUR MEME===.

Language: Spanish
Published by Aguilar 1991
Series: Faber Gallery, Book 9 of 23. Book 9 of 23 - Faber Gallery
- Hardcover
Seller: El Club de los Raros, Sevilla, SpainEl Club de los Raros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.55
£ 83.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. Libro de 2ª mano en estado BUENO según directrices web de venta. Puede presentar algunas marcas de desgaste por el uso en cubierta o interior. Vendido por el emprendimiento social El Club de los Raros. Con cada compra contribuyes a plantar árboles y financiar proyectos de ONGs y de lectura que transforman v…idas.

Language: French
Published by Paris Éd de la Réunion des Musées Nationaux 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 64.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 4° 544 Seiten, zahlr. Ill. kart. Einband berieben und bestossen, innen sauber und ordentlich. Sprache: Deutschu 2,300 gr. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 74.54
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.97
£ 52.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

- Hardcover
Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, FranceMaxiBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 79.97
£ 7.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
exposition. Condition: Neuf.
Language: German
Published by München, Hirmer, 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.43
£ 13.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket69 S., mit 201 Abbildungen (einige in Farbe) auf Tafeln. Umschlagtitel: Das graphische Werk (gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 4°. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag (Umschlag mit Randläsuren).

- Hardcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 47.41
£ 48.74 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. petit format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Jaquette déchirée,Coins abîmés,Couverture abîmée. 236190-3 - 1893, l'Europe des peintres : [exposition], Paris, Musée d'Orsay, 22 février-23 mai 199, Orsa…y, 1998.
Published by Köln Dumont 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 64.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket0. 4° 159 Seiten, illustr. OLwd., mit Schutzumschl. Originalverpackt, Ecken leicht gestaucht, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand! Sprache: Deutschutsch 1,600 gr.
More imagesMelanges en hommage à Francoise Cachin
Loyrette, Henri ; Ozouf, Mona ; & Revel, Jean-Francois ; editors : [ Cachin, Francoise ]
Published by Gallimard (2002), Paris 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 75.49
£ 111.28 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
orig. boards. 28x22cm, 317 pages., Weighs 2 kilos. Some fading to rear cover edge. A scratch to front fixed flyleaf. A scratch to rear cover. A festschrift containing 42 papers concerning 19th-20th century French art.Includes: Chateaubriand à Goilfe-Juan: Un poète paysagiste et la modernité de l'art; L'administration du Musée du… Louvre entre pouvoir politique et opinion politique (1795-1799); Edward Berend (1860-1897), Un élève de Manet et un ami du Signac; La Matinée d'un faune: les débuts de Gaugin en céramique; etc. A dent to bottom cover edge. Some minor wear. Good.