Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: French
Published by French and European Publications Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 2266263730 ISBN 13: 9782266263733
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
"Editions Ouest-France "Ecrits Histoire" 2005. Texte établi et présenté par Nicolas Tafoiry. Grand in-8 broché couverture bristol. 328 p. Très bon état.".
Published by Presses de la Cité, 1976
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1976. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Paris - 1976, 1976
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Signed
Les presses de la cité, Paris - 1976, 13,50x20,50 cm, relié, 222 pages, 16 planches hors-texte Bon état, sans jaquette, envoi signé des auteurs - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by CERMOC, 1997
Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. softcover Journal of Jordanian bibliography of research and documentation in politics, science, media, economy & society. Reviews and special reports. French and English language. Condition Very Good lightly thumbed and some highlighting pp260.
Published by CERMOC, 1996
Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. softcover Journal of Jordanian bibliography of research and documentation in politics, science, media, economy & society. Reviews and special reports. French and English language. Condition Very Good lightly thumbed and some highlighting pp185.
Condition: New.
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, France
DIXIT, 2004 - In-8° dense, broché, 210 pages, annexes, très bel exemplaire. (illustrator). DIXIT, 2004 - In-8° dense, broché, 210 pages, annexes, très bel exemplaire. Très Bon Etat *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
Language: English
Published by Contrasto (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 8869652750 ISBN 13: 9788869652752
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Ouest france, 2005
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: TBE. broché, couverture illustr; in-8, 327 pp.
Published by Combat Non Violent, 1974
Seller: *bibliosophy*, Exeter, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1974, French Language, 48 pages stapled booklet | this copy is in near fine condition - clean and bright, no creases, free of name, notes etc | professional booksellers based in the UK | we package with great care and usually dispatch within 24hrs, always within two working days | please request scans or further information on any of our listings, which are all in stock and ready to be dispatched.
Die hier vorgestellten Tierfotografien entstanden in Ostafrika bei den Arbeiten für den gleichnamigen Film; außergewöhnlich sind vor allem die Nachtaufnahmen. - 2 Blatt auf dem Kopf stehend eingebunden, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. 320x250, 139 pages, livre en excellent état, excepté la jaquette aux bords frottés, il est accompagné d'un dossier de presse de 10 pages rectos, dédicace du réalisateur du film en page de faux titre à un ancien journaliste de La Dépêche Du Midi et écrivain: Raoul Lambert. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Fleuruscollection Floreale, 1962
Seller: Librairie La cabane aux bouquins, Hanvec, France
Comic
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Accrocs sur le dos,quelques rousseurs,agraffes oxydees,pages propres,affranchissement philatelique la plupart du temps,envoi soigné.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160030142: 1976. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 214 pages. Illustré de photos noir et blanc hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Language: French
Published by FLEURUS, 1962
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, France
Comic
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. COLLECTION FLOREALE-N°2-32 PAGES-21,5 CM X 29,7 CM-AGRAFES OXYDEES-COIFFES TASSEES-(26E).
Language: French
Published by Coeurs Vaillants, 1948
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. in-folio rel. demi-percaline verte, ill. couleurs ou noir et blanc, Coeurs Vaillants - 31 rue de Fleurus Paris 6e, 1948, 8 pp. par numéro Bon état pour cette année complète de la revue "âmes vaillantes". Cette revue, destinée aux jeunes filles, parut sous ce titre de fin 1937 à 1963. Dans les numéros parus en 1948, on peut suivre en particulier les aventures de Pat et Moune (auteur : François Bel (1927-2009)) Langue: Français.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320170233: 1977. In-4. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 139 pages - nombreuses photos en couleurs hors texte - jaquette conservée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 590-Zoologie.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20221047: 1977. In-Folio. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 139 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs hors texte. Jaquette en bon état. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 590-Zoologie.