Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 084780805X ISBN 13: 9780847808052
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1st US Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Color and b/w illustrations. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 207 pp.
Language: Italian
Published by Giunti Editore; Illustrated edizione (22 dicembre 1998), 1998
ISBN 10: 8809761898 ISBN 13: 9788809761896
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear, binding tight, pages bright, a very nice copy!
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: History, Modern, 084780805X. . . . . 4to, hardcover. Fine condition in near fine dj. Slightest edgewear and rubbing to dust jacket; covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding sturdy, square and tight. 207 pp.
Language: English
Published by Lund Humphries, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0853315167 ISBN 13: 9780853315162
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book in fine condition; light dusting top edge of book; light soiling bottom edge of pages and boards; faint toning to clean interior; binding sound. Dust jacket in good condition; faint to light toning; light damp staining top and bottom edges back cover; slight soiling; small chipping at outside corners; one 1/16-in tear bottom of jacket spine. Translated by Pamela Marwood. 207 numbered pages. Beige cloth boards with white stamped lettering on spine. 12 x 9 1/8 in.
Published by Firenze, Alinea Editrice, [, 1983
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Covers slightly edge-worn; top corner of rear cover slightly bumped, affecting last few pages; otherwise very good condition. ]. 250p. Illus.
Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a like dust jacket. First edition. (260 illustrations, 55 in color. 207 pages.) Ships from NC. All books are sealed in plastic, packaged securely, and shipped promptly.
Seller: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 207 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. P10.
Published by Editions des Archives d'Architecture Moderne; Archives of Modern Architecture, Bruxelles; Brussels, 1975
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st. 176 pages, illustrations (some colour); 21 cm. Edition of 3,500 copies. Exhibition held 10 to 31 October, 1975 at the Ecole nationale superieure d'architecture et des arts visuels. Organized by the Archives d'architecture moderne, in collaboration with the Ecole nationale superieure d'architecture et des arts visuels and the Departement of Architectural History of the Florence University. Reference copy: Spine lean, wrappers with a closed tear on the back cover, mended with acid-free tape. Previous owner's blind stamps within, otherwise unmarked. Profusely illustrated. Scarce. Size: 8vo.
Published by The Chamber Of Deputies, 1987
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and some toning.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0847806162 ISBN 13: 9780847806164
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Remainder mark on top edge. 1.5" tear to first page, else gentle wear with sticker removal scar on first page, limited soiling to covers, gentle usage wear. Owner's embossed stamping to cover, first page, else no markings noted.
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. First Edition, first print this . NOT an ex library book. 278 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. 350 illustrations, 85 in color.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Electa, 1998
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0853315167 ISBN 13: 9780853315162
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:0853315167.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 198 pages. A nice copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 352 page hardcover with many illustrations (some color, mostly b/w photographs). Text in English. Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean. Full brown cloth exterior with title on spine in gold. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. Chronology, Bibliography and Index at rear.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli October 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 084780805X ISBN 13: 9780847808052
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard bound with dust jacket. Text in Italian. Some minor wear to dust jacket. Some damp staining to lower spine edge, otherwise good. Interior clean and binding tight. [Heavy - Please contact for overseas shipping quote].
Published by Rizzoli, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0847800830 ISBN 13: 9780847800834
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Small split to lower end of front spine edge. Red star ink stamped on front endpaper. ; Except for 8 1/2 pages in front in English, the text is in French.
Language: English
Published by Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0853315167 ISBN 13: 9780853315162
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
Tan coloured cloth boards with gilt titles on spine; pages neat save for small red paper residue on top margin of pages 10 & 11, probably from a sticky bookmark. Glossy white dust jacket, with minor shelf wear softening top edge. Binding tight. Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dust jacket.
Published by Lund Humphries. London. (1987)., 1987
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
207pp. 4to Profusely illustrated in black & white & in color. Terra cotta cloth. Translated by Pamela Marwood. Fine/NF dj.