Fournier Mathieu (48 results)

La Bible en BD (Filotà o BD)
Fournier Le Ray, Anne-Laure; Boulet, Gwénaëlle; Jeancourt-Galignani, Bénédicte
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.85
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Marilleau, Alban; Abolivier, Aurélie; Sapin, Mathieu; Georges, Hélène; Le Berre, Johann; Millotte, Didier; Nicloux, Philippe; Perriot, Vincent; Laget, Elisa; Marchal, Bertrand (illustrator).

Condition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Marilleau, Alban; Abolivier, Aurélie; Sapin, Mathieu; Georges, Hélène; Le Berre, Joha…nn; Millotte, Didier; Nicloux, Philippe; Perriot, Vincent; Laget, Elisa; Marchal, Bertrand (illustrator).

Condition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Marilleau, Alban;… Abolivier, Aurélie; Sapin, Mathieu; Georges, Hélène; Le Berre, Johann; Millotte, Didier; Nicloux, Philippe; Perriot, Vincent; Laget, Elisa; Marchal, Bertrand (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Les petites et les grandes questions de Zigzag
Sylvie Ladouce, Mathieu Rocher, Anne-Laure Fournier, Collectif et Régis Faller
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organ…izations. Faller, Regis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Le monde romain de 70 av. J.-C. à 73 ap. J.-C. : Voir, dire, lire l'empire
Nicolas Mathieu, Claire Barat, Julien Fournier, Gabrielle Frija et Collectif
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.17
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.54
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.00
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.51
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. former library 1997 hardcover no dj withdrawn stamp in book/ on edge of pages clean text 246 pages{{{ K-1.

Histoire GÃ ographie GÃ opolitique Sciences Politiques Term - Manuel 2020
Joëlle Alazard; Laetitia Benbassat; Viviane Bories; Mathias Burgà ; Thomas Choquet; Lise Fournier; Samuel Kuhn; Nicolas Le Brazidec; Patrick Marques; Christian Noël; Claire Quincy; Cà cile Chalmin; Stà phane Coviaux; Defendin Detard; Cà cile Gnahore-Barata; Daniel Henri; Heinrich Jannot; Florian Louis; Estelle Lemià re; Mathieu Lours; Laurence de Cock; Antoine Mariani
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 26.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Journal d'Un �colier. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.96
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.43
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.61
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Manual de Historia, Geografía, Geopolítica y Ciencias Políticas para el curso Terminal (último año de la escuela secundaria) edición 2020. Este libro de texto en francés cubre temas esenciales de historia, geografía, geopolítica y ciencias políticas, ofreciendo una visión completa para estudiantes de nive…l avanzado. EAN: 9782091725338 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Historia Título: Histoire Géographie Géopolitique Sciences Politiques Term - Manuel 2020 Autor: Stéphane Coviaux| Guillaume Le Quintrec| Mathieu Lours| Viviane Bories| Éric Janin| Heinrich Jannot| Joëlle Alazard| Laetitia Benbassat| Mathias Burge| Cécile Chalmin| Thomas Choquet| Defendin Detard| Lise Fournier| Cécile Gnahore-Barata| Daniel Henri| Samuel Kuhn| Nicolas Le Brazidec| ESTELLE LEMIERE| Florian Louis| Antoine Mariani| Patrick Marques| Christian Noël| Claire Quincy| Sébastien Cote| Éric Godeau Editorial: NATHAN Idioma: fr Páginas: 464 Formato: tapa blanda.

Manuel Français 6e Au bonheur des mots: Manuel élève
Callizot, Isabelle; Chotard, Marguerite; Fournier, Anne; Hannedouche, Cédric; Huber, Constance; Mathieu, Claire; Micault, Amandine; Orain, Françoise; Prabel-Guignard, Charly; Ramos-Filaire, Vincent; Richez, Fouzia; Vrinat, Agnès
- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.48
£ 25.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Spécimen enseignant. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.20
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.95
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 69.63
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This multidisciplinary volume from hydrologists, biologists and ecologists is aimed towards researchers, water resource managers, and policy makers. Editor(s): Gibert, Janine; Mathieu, Jacques (Universite Lyon); Fournier, Fred. Series: International Hydrology Series. Num Pages: 264 pages, 152 b/w illus. 38 tables…. BIC Classification: RBKF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 297 x 210 x 14. Weight in Grams: 640. . 2009. Reissue. paperback. . . . .

Histoire-Géographie Term S
Coudrier, Laurent; Darier, Jean-Marie; Fournier, Lise; Greig, Isabelle; Henri, Daniel; Janin, Éric; Julien, Samuel; Le Brazidec, Nicolas; Le Quintrec, Guillaume; Louis, Florian; Mathieu, Jean-Louis; Morel, Pascale; Vacchiani-Marcuzzo, Céline; Vouillot, Sylvie
- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.28
£ 48.78 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. couverture souple, petit format , bon état. . 1445666 - Histoire-Géographie Term S, Coudrier, Laurent, Nathan, 2012.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Gedalge & Cie, 75 Rue des Saints-Pères, Paris. 1901
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Timeless Books, Luton, BEDFO, United KingdomTimeless Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 50.00
£ 4.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Rare First Edition (presumed; undated, as was customary for many French juvenile series of the era, but bibliographic records from the Bibliothèque nationale de France and contemporary catalogs confirm 1901 as the initial publication year). In-4 / quarto format (substantial volume weighin…g approximately 1.4 kg, reflecting the thick, high-quality rag-content paper stock used for durability in school and prize editions). vi + 220 pp. Part of Gedalge's "Série" for young readers, aimed at adolescents with uplifting moral tales. " Illustrated profusely with evocative black-and-white engravings by Charles Clérice. Includes multiple full-page plates and in-text vignettes, depicting key moments such as the protagonist's street escapades, family interactions, and moral awakenings. The illustrations enhance the narrative's vivid portrayal of Parisian street life, rural idylls, and the boy's transformative journey. Bound in the original publisher's red percaline cloth over boards, a hallmark of French prize bindings from the Third Republic era (1870-1940), designed for presentation to exemplary students. The front cover features ornate embossed floral and foliate motifs in blind and gilt (faded but discernible), spine with gilt lettering and decorative bands, showing age-related darkening and rubbing. Thick paper exhibits moderate yellowing/age-toning consistent with over a century of existence, with occasional light foxing spots (primarily on preliminaries and outer margins) but no significant stains, tears, or markings beyond expected antiquarian wear. Interior remains clean, crisp, and unmarked except for the notable pasted-in prize label on the front endpaper, partially detached. Standout provenance: Original ornate prize label from the "Pensionnat de Malesherbes" (a prestigious Parisian girls' boarding school established in the 19th century, known for its rigorous curriculum emphasizing academic excellence, moral education, and practical skills; located in the affluent 17th arrondissement, it catered to bourgeois families and embodied Third Republic ideals of secular, merit-based instruction). The label awards the book to student "Jeanne Pinoteau" on July 31, 1909, for second prizes in French composition, grammar, arithmetic, writing, reading/recitation, and manual work—subjects reflecting the era's focus on holistic female education. Signed by the director, M. Pasquier. This inscription provides rich historical context, linking the volume to early 20th-century French pedagogy and the societal push for girls' intellectual advancement post-Dreyfus Affair reforms. Such prize books were common incentives in French schools, fostering literacy and values like perseverance and humility. Condition: Fair antiquarian overall, suitable for collectors or display. Exterior exhibits rubbing and fading to the red cloth (especially on spine and edges, with sunning to a softer pink hue); spine ends frayed with minor cloth loss at head and tail; corners bumped and worn through in places. Back board partially detached at the lower hinge. Front hinge remains sound and firm. Binding otherwise intact with no loose pages. Despite these flaws, the book retains structural integrity and aesthetic charm, evoking the tactile appeal of Belle Époque juvenilia. Fournier's works, often serialized in journals like Journal des Voyages, promoted Third Republic values—secular ethics, social mobility, and anti-urban decadence—making them staples in school libraries. This edition's premium binding and thick paper suggest it was marketed as a "prix d'excellence" volume, aligning with Gedalge's niche in prize books during France's educational expansion under Jules Ferry's reforms. Ideal for collectors of French juvenile literature, Belle Époque bindings, Third Republic ephemera, or educational history. Scarce in this prize-inscribed state. Offers insight into pre-WWI French culture, where books like this bridged literacy gaps and instilled republican ideals. Charles Clérice (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 86.08
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 264.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 83.66
£ 7.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This multidisciplinary volume from hydrologists, biologists and ecologists is aimed towards researchers, water resource managers, and policy makers. Editor(s): Gibert, Janine; Mathieu, Jacques (Universite Lyon); Fournier, Fred. Series: International Hydrology Series. Num Pages: 264 pages, 152 b/w illus. 38 tables…. BIC Classification: RBKF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 297 x 210 x 14. Weight in Grams: 640. . 2009. Reissue. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.74
£ 48.78 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 3812664 - Journal d'un écolier, Fournier, Mathieu, Hachette Livre Bnf, 2018.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.80
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Groundwater/Surface Water Ecotones : Biological and Hydrological Interactions and Management Options
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 79.70
£ 54.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This multidisciplinary volume from hydrologists, biologists and ecologists is aimed towards researchers, water resource managers, and policy makers.