Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360667 ISBN 13: 9780822360667
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Indonesian Notebook contains myriad documents by Indonesian writers, intellectuals, and reporters that provide the largely absent Indonesian perspectives of the 1955 Bandung Conference and of Richard Wright's activities there, adding new depths to the understandings of the conference. It also includes a newly discovered lecture by Wright. Editor(s): Roberts, Brian Russell; Foulcher, Keith. Num Pages: 288 pages, 24 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FM; 1KBB; DS; HBJF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 155 x 255 x 16. Weight in Grams: 428. . 2016. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360667 ISBN 13: 9780822360667
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Indonesian Notebook contains myriad documents by Indonesian writers, intellectuals, and reporters that provide the largely absent Indonesian perspectives of the 1955 Bandung Conference and of Richard Wright's activities there, adding new depths to the understandings of the conference. It also includes a newly discovered lecture by Wright. Editor(s): Roberts, Brian Russell; Foulcher, Keith. Num Pages: 288 pages, 24 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FM; 1KBB; DS; HBJF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 155 x 255 x 16. Weight in Grams: 428. . 2016. paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by National University of Singapore, 2012
ISBN 10: 9971696339 ISBN 13: 9789971696337
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360667 ISBN 13: 9780822360667
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by MD - Duke University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360667 ISBN 13: 9780822360667
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360667 ISBN 13: 9780822360667
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360667 ISBN 13: 9780822360667
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2012
ISBN 10: 9971696339 ISBN 13: 9789971696337
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360667 ISBN 13: 9780822360667
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360519 ISBN 13: 9780822360513
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Stationery. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Cover is lightly worn on corners, sunned on spine and creased on back left corner, but text and images are clear and bright. Binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360667 ISBN 13: 9780822360667
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 304.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 147 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press 2019-03-01, 2019
ISBN 10: 6162151492 ISBN 13: 9786162151491
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360667 ISBN 13: 9780822360667
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360667 ISBN 13: 9780822360667
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 22.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Singapore : NUS Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 9971696339 ISBN 13: 9789971696337
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. xi, 312 pages : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm. corner of front cover is creased, else As New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360667 ISBN 13: 9780822360667
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 304.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360667 ISBN 13: 9780822360667
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 262 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. While contributors to this volume discuss Indonesian-language expression at the national level, a particular focus on the collection is on regional, local and minority languages, where problems associated with decentralization find their counterpart in the role that language plays in the workings of regional and national identity politics. Editor(s): Foulcher, Keith; Moriyama, Mikihiro; Budiman, Manneke. Num Pages: 330 pages, Illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: CFB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. While contributors to this volume discuss Indonesian-language expression at the national level, a particular focus on the collection is on regional, local and minority languages, where problems associated with decentralization find their counterpart in the role that language plays in the workings of regional and national identity politics. Editor(s): Foulcher, Keith; Moriyama, Mikihiro; Budiman, Manneke. Num Pages: 330 pages, Illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: CFB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: New. Über den AutorSitor Situmorang. Translated by Harry Aveling, Keith Foulcher, and Brian Russell RobertsKlappentextrnrnHarry Aveling is professor in the School of Languages, Literatures, Cultures, and Lin.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822360519 ISBN 13: 9780822360513
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 87.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New. Indonesian Notebook contains myriad documents by Indonesian writers, intellectuals, and reporters that provide the largely absent Indonesian perspectives of the 1955 Bandung Conference and of Richard Wright s activities there, adding new depths to the under.