Language: English
Published by Routledge and K. Paul, 1972
ISBN 10: 0710071558 ISBN 13: 9780710071552
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Virago Press, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0860687821 ISBN 13: 9780860687825
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. Moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240113595 ISBN 13: 9781240113590
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 12/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240113595 ISBN 13: 9781240113590
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Use of Factory Statistics in the Investigation of Industrial Fatigue: A Manual for Field Research. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240113595 ISBN 13: 9781240113590
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313826472 ISBN 13: 9781313826471
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by John Murray for Worcester City Council, London, 1946
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing Large hardback. blue cloth red titles xiii + 320 pp. Illustrated + maps , folding map at rearNear Very Good condition No dust jacket No inscriptions.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0296348074.
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul Ltd., London, 1953
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Name in ink on the front free end paper. Tanning of the spine edge of the DJ. Light edge wear with a few small tears.
Published by C. A. Watts, London, 1964
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - (ex-library). No Jacket. First Edition. Vg in cloth; ex-library with usual marks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1948
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 211 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by C. A. Watts, London, 1964
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. minor wear and rubbing to jacket extremities. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313826472 ISBN 13: 9781313826471
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014483786 ISBN 13: 9781014483782
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014483786 ISBN 13: 9781014483782
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Logic of Industrial Organization. Book.
Language: Spanish
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1953
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Spain
Tapa Dura. Condition: Buen estado.
Published by C.A. Watts and Co. Ltd., 1964
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to the corners and spine ends; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014483786 ISBN 13: 9781014483782
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Published, 1965
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. short essay, the whole issue (pp 470 - 512) stapled blue and white journal with pictorial cover, pages clean with photographs, very good Language: English.
Published by Hutchinsons University Library, 1953
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Reprint. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and toning.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson's University Library, London, 1949
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. ND [c1949]. 230pp.
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: VG/G. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustrator). London, UK: John Murray. VG/G. 1946. . Cloth w/DJ. Sm 4to., xii, 320 pp., DJ rubbed, shelfwear .
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: VG/G. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustrator). London, UK: John Murray. VG/G. 1946. . Cloth w/DJ. Sm 4to., xii, 320 pp., DJ rubbed, shelfwear .
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD, 1969
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Revised edition; first US edition; dj w/unclipped price;285 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Published by AMS Press,Inc., 1968
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., 1961
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1961. Revised Edition. 368 pages. Brown dust jacket over grey cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Pencil annotations and marginalia to pages throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Minor sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edge wear with tears and creases. Moderate tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.