Language: English
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1981
ISBN 10: 0710009623 ISBN 13: 9780710009623
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1981
ISBN 10: 0710009623 ISBN 13: 9780710009623
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 1609075919 ISBN 13: 9781609075910
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 1609075919 ISBN 13: 9781609075910
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542687594 ISBN 13: 9781542687591
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc., US, 1998
ISBN 10: 0486404455 ISBN 13: 9780486404455
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 471st ed.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Virago Press, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0860687821 ISBN 13: 9780860687825
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. Moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc., US, 1998
ISBN 10: 0486404455 ISBN 13: 9780486404455
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. 471st ed.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Books Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0744800331 ISBN 13: 9780744800333
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Books Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0744800331 ISBN 13: 9780744800333
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, 1926
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Top edge of text block a little yellowed and spotted. Faint spotting to covers. No writing in text.
Language: English
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul LTD, 1983
ISBN 10: 0710009623 ISBN 13: 9780710009623
Paperback. Wear on upper and lower edges of text. Cover slightly worn on facing and front edges. Otherwise VG 207 pp.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508663750 ISBN 13: 9781508663751
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508663750 ISBN 13: 9781508663751
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Harcourt, Brace & Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P 6/19/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0156584468 ISBN 13: 9780156584463
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Meaning of Meaning: A Study of the Influence of Language Upon Thought and of the Science of Symbolism. Book.
Language: English
Published by Harper Paperbacks June 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0156584468 ISBN 13: 9780156584463
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.