Floch Henri (40 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.17
£ 6.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.67
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Claude-Fran�ois Poullart Des Places, Fondateur Du S�minaire Et de la Congr�gation Du Saint-Esprit: 1679-1709. Une Vocation Et Une Fondation Au Si�cle. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.69
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This intriguing historical work presents an in-depth study of the 19th-century union between the Society of the Holy Ghost and the Society of Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament. The author meticulously examines the extraordinary circumstances that led to the incorporation of the latter…into the former, providing a comprehensive analysis of the decision-making process at the Sacred Congregation for the Propagation of the Faith. This well-researched work also uncovers the pivotal role of Venerable François-Marie-Paul Libermann in facilitating the union, shedding light on the challenges and successes he faced in bringing these two organizations together. By delving into the complexities of this historical event, the author opens up a broader discussion on the evolving nature of religious congregations within the Catholic Church. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 41.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.17
£ 7.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.52
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.12
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 42.10
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Pare Yannick, Floirac, , FrancePare Yannick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.11
£ 45.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Très bon. Ed. Grand Sud. 2007, 127 pages. Volume broché. Format : 16 x 23. TBE intérieur. TBE extérieur.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.65
£ 42.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnWORK IS IN FRENCH This book is a reproduction of a work published before 1920 and is part of a collection of books reprinted and edited by Hachette Livre, in the framework of a partnership with the National Library of France, prov.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.27
£ 56.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Published by Téqui, Paris 1927
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.00
£ 30.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-12 Description :XII + 45 + 4 pp. 6e édition. Avec lettres du pape Benoît XV et du cardinal Billot. Dos roussi. Couverture partiellement roussie et piquée. Signature sur 1er plat. Annotation page faux-titre. Intérieur jauni. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.33
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 1916. Very Good.

Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.33
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 1916. Very Good.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 65.30
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Folio Hardcover. Condition: Good. 304p. Text is in French and remains unmarked with b/w photos and color map illustrations. Boards are glossy with a small dent on upper edges and some puncture marks on upper crown. Binding is tight with securely attached hinges. No jacket issued.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.Battleground Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 72.98
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Editions Heimdal, France. Titled The Hell of Brest, Brest - Crozon Peninsula August 14 - September 19, 1944 . A pictorial overview of the battle to liberate Brest in the summer of 1944. The text is written in French. The book filled with black and white photos. Very good copy of the…first edition. No dust jacket as the book has a laminated pictorial cover. 304 pages.

Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 1916. Very Good.
Published by Paris, Lethielleux 1915 1915
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 48.89
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xv + 683pp. avec frontispice et quelques planches hors-texte, 25cm., brochure originale, cachet, bon état, R104460.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.94
£ 42.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 25.47
£ 90.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 748 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, FranceLibrairie Michel Giraud
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 111.12
£ 12.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Reliure cartonnée illustrée. Heimdal. 2001. 303 p. Nombreuses photographies en noir. Grand format 22 x 31 cm. Bon état. Expédition dans une enveloppe à bulles.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 124.79
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book chronicles the life of Claude Poullart des Places, a significant figure in the history of the Catholic Church. The author presents a detailed account of Poullart's journey, from his humble beginnings in 17th-century France to his pivotal role in founding the Congregation of t…he Holy Spirit, a renowned missionary order dedicated to the evangelization of the poor. Drawing on primary sources, including Poullart's personal writings and historical documents, the book sheds light on the spiritual, social, and intellectual forces that shaped his life and work. It explores themes of faith, charity, apostolic zeal, and the challenges of religious renewal amidst profound social and political transformations. Ultimately, this book provides a nuanced understanding of Poullart's legacy as a spiritual leader and his enduring impact on the Catholic Church's missionary endeavors. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 98.20
£ 56.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions Heimdal 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 155.57
£ 21.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rigide. Condition: Assez bon. 1 vol. in-4 cartonnage éditeur illustré, Editions Heimdal, 2001, 303 pp. Exemplaire enrichi d'un bel envoi d'Henri Floch : "A B. en souvenir de ceux qui ont su répondre à l'appel du 18 juin". Etat très satisfaisant (un choc à une coupe, bon exemplaire par ailleurs) Langue: Français. signé par l'aute…ur.
More imagesPublished by Bayeux 2001
Seller: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, , Francelibrairie ESKAL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 71.12
£ 38.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heimdal. Un volume in-4, 304pp, cartonnage éditeur - iconographie n/b, plusieurs cartes en couleur en fin de volume - cartonnage qq peu usé (coins, coiffes) et marqué, intérieur qq peu jauni, une dédicace personnelle en première page de garde, bon exemplaire de lecture.

Published by P. Lethielleux Libraire Editeur, Paris 1906
Seller: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, ItalyCoenobium Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller3-star sellerIn 8 (cm 16,5 x 26), pp. XXIII + 570 con tavola illustrata all'antiporta con ritratto diÂClaude-Francois Poullart des Places e alcune tavole finali, comprese nella numerazione delle pagine, a precedere l'indice. Legatura coeva in piena tela rossa. Edizione originale di questa ponderosa opera dedicata aÂClaude-Francois Poullart d…es Places fondatore del seminario e della congregazione del Saint-Esprit nel 1703. ITA.