Language: English
Published by David McKay Company, 1977
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages appear clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight,hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870446304 ISBN 13: 9780870446306
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Herron, Charles E. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870446304 ISBN 13: 9780870446306
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Herron, Charles E. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870446304 ISBN 13: 9780870446306
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Herron, Charles E. (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education Canada, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, 1991
ISBN 10: 0205126499 ISBN 13: 9780205126491
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. CB3 - A trade paperback 3rd edition book in good+ to very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in illustrated blue wraps with minor overall shelf wear plus some heavy pink highlighting scattered throughout plus some scuffing of the back cover near the top right corner. A book that examines the states of consciousness of the human brain and its effect on exhibited behavior and the consequences that result from any changes. References, author index, subject index, 296p. Size: 6"x9".
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870446304 ISBN 13: 9780870446306
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Herron, Charles E. (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. **Has lots of writing/highlighting** Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870446304 ISBN 13: 9780870446306
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Herron, Charles E. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Some highlighting and markings throughout.
Language: English
Published by David McKay Co., NY 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0679001875 ISBN 13: 9780679001874
Seller: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover First Ed., First Printing Reference; Railroad; Everything You Need to Know About Taking the Train Anywhere in the World. In this book you will find Rail Lines in 101 Countries on the Six Continents, 36 Illustrations of Locomotives and World Railway Map. (374 Pgs.) Slight edge soiling otherwise Beige & Black Covers and Book Near Fine.
Language: English
Published by Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0205126499 ISBN 13: 9780205126491
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: New. 3rd ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 269 p. Audience: General/trade.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing, tight, sound, with clean text.
Language: English
Published by University of Utah Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1607814730 ISBN 13: 9781607814733
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Utah Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1607814730 ISBN 13: 9781607814733
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870446304 ISBN 13: 9780870446306
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Herron, Charles E. (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by University of Utah Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1607814730 ISBN 13: 9781607814733
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Allyn & Bacon, 1983
ISBN 10: 0205277012 ISBN 13: 9780205277018
Seller: Librería Ofisierra, Galapagar, M, Spain
Tapa blanda. 9780205277018 Bien. Cubierta rozada (foto). Algo resaltado con marcador fluorescente. Libro.
Language: English
Published by University of Utah Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1607814730 ISBN 13: 9781607814733
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0757593518 ISBN 13: 9780757593512
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0757593518 ISBN 13: 9780757593512
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg, 2024
ISBN 10: 3111036235 ISBN 13: 9783111036236
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg, 2024
ISBN 10: 3111036235 ISBN 13: 9783111036236
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.