Fish Suzanne K (56 results)

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.86
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1982. North America, Archaeology, Journals, Cultural Resource Management Division, Arizona State Museum, University of Arizona, Archaeological Series 152, 144p., very good paper monograph.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.51
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.88
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.08
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.50
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (black boards) in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments.

Prehistory and Early History of the Malpai Borderlands: Archaeological Synthesis and Recommendations
Language: English
Published by USDA Forest Service, Fort Collins, CO 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, U.S.A.Paradox Books USA
Contact seller3-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Quarto Softcover. Illustrated glossy wrappers. Glued binding. 112 pages, illustrations, maps, diagrams, appendixes, bibliography. 1st edition, 1st printing. Rocky Mountain Research Station, General Technical Report RMRS-GTR-176. CONDITION: AS NEW. binding square and tight, pages crisp…and unmarked, faint shelf wear to wrappers. >Guaranteed prompt shipment, secure packaging, and free tracking.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.78
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.31
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1990. Anthropological Theory, Archaeology. Smithsonian Institution Press. 277p., very good cloth and dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by University Of Georgia, Ath 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
£ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 135 Pages Illus.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2006. Native Americans, North America, Journals, USDA, United States Department of Agriculture, Forest Service, Rocky Mountain Research Station, General Technical Report RMRS-GTR-176, 112p., very good paperback. 2/26 EEE.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.95
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.95
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by The University of Arizona Press, Tucson 1992
- Softcover
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.36
£ 5.02 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps (PB) in very good condition with slight folds to back cover. Inside is all bright and clean with no folds, marks or writing. This account of Classic Period settlement in the Tucson Basin between A.D. 1100 and 1300 is the first comprehensive description of the organization of territory, sub…sistence, and society in a Hohokam community of an outlying region. Broad recovery of settlement patterns reveals in unique detail the developmental history of the Marana Community and its hierarchical structure about a central site with a platform mound. Remains of diverse agricultural technologies demonstrate the means for supporting populations of previously unrecognized size. 123 pages with references and index.

Language: English
Published by Percheron Press/Eliot Werner Publications 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.17
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. In this volume, originally published by Smithsonian Institution Press in 1990, the editors present eight thorough case studies on a wide range of environments and cultural contexts to argue the advantages of full-coverage survey-the systematic coverage of a whole study area. A new prologue traces d…evelopments of the past two decades and shows how current archaeological practice favors full-coverage research design, both in cultural resource management and research contexts.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.57
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Arizona Humanities Council
- Softcover
Seller: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, U.S.A.Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann
Contact seller2-star seller2007 Large, Tan Softcover, Near New, ISBN 978-1-930618-7, 154 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1993. "North America", Arizona State Museum Archaeological Series 182, The University of Arizona, 283 p., very good wrappers.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Arizona State University, Tempe 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.62
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good-. Anthropological Research Papers No. 33; 4to, sherbert paper covers; vg- (front joint, spine, and edges of rear cover sunned and faded; rear cover soiled with waterstains to side edge along spine; spine ends bumped, crimped, and worn; corners creased, splayed, and worn; corners of pages from tit…le to p37 and p350-387 creased); 387pp. Please be aware that shipping this heavy item internationally will require additional postage.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.80
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.24
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.61
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.26
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This account of Classic Period settlement in the Tucson Basin between A.D. 1100 and 1300 is the first comprehensive description of the organization of territory, subsistence, and society in a Hohokam community of an outlying region. Broad recovery of settlement patterns reveals in unique detail the dev…elopmental history of the Marana Community and its hierarchical structure about a central site with a platform mound. Remains of diverse agricultural technologies demonstrate the means for supporting populations of previously unrecognized size.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This account of Classic Period settlement in the Tucson Basin between A.D. 1100 and 1300 is the first comprehensive description of the organization of territory, subsistence, and society in a Hohokam community of an outlying region. Broad recovery of settlement patterns reveals in unique detail the dev…elopmental history of the Marana Community and its hierarchical structure about a central site with a platform mound. Remains of diverse agricultural technologies demonstrate the means for supporting populations of previously unrecognized size.

Language: English
Published by Percheron Press/Eliot Werner Publications 2009
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 47.54
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.90
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.95
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.