Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1775036732. 4/1/2026 9:45:32 AM.
Language: English
Published by BBC Magazines, London, 1995
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc 03 8½"x11"; 66 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Festive Airs" a selection reflecting this year's music festivals. This issue contains reviews of the following European Festivals: "Salzburg Festival" by Edward Greenfield; "Arena di Verona Festival" by Michael White; "Bayreuth Festival" by Barry Millington; "Prague Spring International Music Festival" by Jan Smaczny;"Glyndebourne Festival Opera" by Patrick O'Connor; "Florence May Music Festival" by George Hall; "Drottningholm Court Theatre Festival" by Hilary Finch; "Stars of the White Nights International Arts Festival" (St. Petersburg, Russia) by Nick Winter; "Aldeburgh Festival of Music and Theatre" by Bayan Northcott; "Sintra Festival of Music" (Portugal) by Michael Church; "Istanbul International Festival" by David Nice; "Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival" by Stephen Pettit; "Munich Opera Festival" by Stephen Johnson; "Lockenhaus Chamber Music Festival" by Richard Wigmore; "Savonlinna Opera Festival" by Hilary Finch; "BBC Henry Wood Promenade Concerts" (London) by David Harman; "Aix-En-Provence Festival" by Elizabet Forbes; "Edinburgh International Festival" by Christopher Lambton; "Holland Festival Early Music Utrecht" by Stephen Pettit; "Berlin Summer Festival" by Stephen Johnson; "Eisenstadt International Haydn Festival" by Richard Wigmore; "Schubertiade Feldkirch" by Jessica Duchen; "Bath International Festival" by Jessica Duchen; "Evian Musical Encounters" by Jessica Duchen; "Bregenz Festival" by Jessica Duchen; "Lucerne International Music Festival" by Jessica Duchen; "Mondsee Music Days" by Jessica Duchen; "Take a trip off the beaten track" (View art and architecture in the festival cities) by Robert Maniura.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Stephen & Paul Youll (illustrator). The Shaper Exile 2: Shaper's Legacy by Sheila Finch, Bantam 28167, 1989, first printing. Cover art by Stephen & Paul Youll. Bright, square and tight; like new.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, New York, 1989
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and five short stories. Featured are A World Waiting by Sheila Finch (novelet), Ribbon of Darkness, Over Me by Stephen Gallagher (novelet), Irresistible by George Alec Effinger (novelet) The Damnation of A---K--- by Joyce Carol Oates (short story), Espree by Renato Pestriniero (short story), Chump Change by Ray Aldridge (short story), The Artist of the Future by Robert Onopa (short story) and Lost in Cleveland by Vance Aandahl (short story). Slight edgewear. Light age toning to cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1971
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 77 pgs. Minimal wear.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Mitchell-Inness & Nash, New York, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971384428 ISBN 13: 9780971384422
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover edition. Condition: Very good with light wear to covers and no marks to text.; Oblong 8vo.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Mitchell-Innes & Nash, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971384428 ISBN 13: 9780971384422
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Brand New. 24 pp. Brand new, wrapped, unopened copy.
Language: English
Published by Mitchell-Innes & Nash, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971384428 ISBN 13: 9780971384422
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Brand New. 24 pp. Brand new, wrapped, unopened copy.
Language: English
Published by New York: Mitchell-Innes & Nash, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971384428 ISBN 13: 9780971384422
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 24 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.
Language: English
Published by Aeon Publication., Cardiff, Wales, 1968
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover 1968 edition. Pamphlet in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. {12 pages}.
Language: English
Published by P & C Finch Ltd 29/08/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906331472 ISBN 13: 9781906331474
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Mitchell-Innes & Nash, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971384428 ISBN 13: 9780971384422
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 24 page paperback exhibition catalog with color illustrations. Exhibition was Jan. 17 - March 2, 2002. No flaws.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, United Kingdom
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine - New Book. Joe Roberts (illustrator). A new and unread copy of this book in stock now. Cover price £7.99p. Book.
Language: English
Published by Mortbury Press, Powys, Wales, 2010
ISBN 10: 0955606152 ISBN 13: 9780955606151
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, United Kingdom
First Edition
Large Soft Cover. Condition: New. Paul Mudie (cover) (illustrator). First. 198 pages. Stories by John Llewellyn Probert, Simon Kurt Unsworth, Steve Lockley, R. B. Russell, Paul Finch, Gary Fry, Craig Herbertson, Reggie Oliver, Alex Langley, Stephen Bacon, David A. Riley, Mick Lewis, Anna Taborska, David Williamson, and Mark Samuels. Horror.
Language: English
Published by Mortbury Press, Powys, Wales, 2010
ISBN 10: 0955606152 ISBN 13: 9780955606151
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, United Kingdom
First Edition
Large Soft Cover. Condition: New. Paul Mudie (cover) (illustrator). First. 198 pages. Stories by John Llewellyn Probert, Simon Kurt Unsworth, Steve Lockley, R. B. Russell, Paul Finch, Gary Fry, Craig Herbertson, Reggie Oliver, Alex Langley, Stephen Bacon, David A. Riley, Mick Lewis, Anna Taborska, David Williamson, and Mark Samuels. Horror.
Language: English
Published by P & C Finch Ltd 2013-10-15, 2013
ISBN 10: 1906331375 ISBN 13: 9781906331375
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
£ 14.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
£ 16.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.